Date

24th November 2019

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

281

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
151 Angela Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5325 Female 39 V40 7 01:24:54 01:24:48
152 Roy Paddock Ashington Hirst Running Club 5376 Male 113 V60 8 01:25:09 01:24:43
153 Adam Kuznesof Unattached 5324 Male 114 V50 20 01:25:14 01:24:56
154 Katy Wilkinson Unattached 5489 Female 40 V35 9 01:25:29 01:25:25
155 David Alderson Unattached 340 Male 115 V60 9 01:25:39 01:25:18
156 Claire Earle Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5228 Female 41 V45 4 01:25:39 01:25:33
157 Sarah MELVILLE Heaton Harriers & AC 5360 Female 42 V35 10 01:25:39 01:25:16
158 Alyson Robson Blyth Running Club 5405 Female 43 V45 5 01:26:06 01:26:01
159 Helen Robson Unattached 5407 Female 44 Senior 10 01:26:12 01:25:57
160 Jan Prater Sunderland Strollers 5388 Female 45 V45 6 01:26:22 01:26:09
161 simon baudouin Gateshead Harriers & AC 839 Male 116 V60 10 01:26:26 01:26:12
162 Ann Birchall Ashington Hirst Running Club 846 Female 46 V55 5 01:26:31 01:26:05
163 Anthony McMullan Sunderland Strollers 5355 Male 117 V40 17 01:26:42 01:26:21
164 David Arkley Sunderland Strollers 543 Male 118 V60 11 01:27:11 01:26:58
165 Anthony Paul Unattached 5380 Male 119 V45 18 01:27:11 01:26:54
166 Pamela Jameson Derwent Valley Running Club 5304 Female 47 V40 8 01:27:21 01:26:54
167 Paula Lumsde Unattached 5334 Female 48 V35 11 01:27:38 01:27:11
168 Graeme Lumsden Unattached 5335 Not specified 120 Senior 40 01:27:38 01:27:12
169 Greg Lumsden Unattached 5336 Male 121 V40 18 01:27:38 01:27:12
170 louise callaghan Alnwick Harriers 885 Female 49 V55 6 01:27:39 01:27:32
171 Hayley RAITHBY Blyth Running Club 5395 Female 50 V40 9 01:27:40 01:27:16
172 Phil Togwell Unattached 5461 Male 122 V45 19 01:27:41 01:27:11
173 Mel Makaveli Sunderland Strollers 5340 Female 51 V35 12 01:27:42 01:27:28
174 Ian Young Jarrow & Hebburn AC 5498 Male 123 V55 14 01:27:44 01:27:23
175 Malcolm Aspinall Unattached 824 Male 124 V65 2 01:27:45 01:27:14
176 Rosie Robertson Vegan Runners UK 5404 Female 52 V40 10 01:27:46 01:27:31
177 Ben Reynolds Unattached 5402 Male 125 Senior 41 01:27:53 01:27:48
178 David Gallagher Unattached 5258 Male 126 V40 19 01:28:09 01:27:50
179 Bridget Peberdy Alnwick Harriers 5381 Female 53 V60 2 01:28:12 01:28:02
180 Dean Ramshaw Unattached 5397 Male 127 Senior 42 01:28:22 01:28:00
181 Anna Tweddell Ponteland Runners 5467 Female 54 Senior 11 01:28:23 01:28:14
182 Angela Corry Unattached 5104 Female 55 V40 11 01:28:33 01:28:03
183 Ann-Marie Shield Ponteland Runners 5425 Female 56 Senior 12 01:28:37 01:28:22
184 simon martindale Unattached 5347 Male 128 V40 20 01:28:47 01:28:24
185 Jeffrey Emmerson Elswick Harriers 5246 Male 129 V65 3 01:28:59 01:28:51
186 Gordon Halton RAF Athletics 5271 Male 130 Senior 43 01:28:59 01:28:32
187 Ashley Price-Sabate Elvet Striders 5390 Female 57 V50 8 01:29:09 01:28:55
188 Jordi Sabate Elvet Striders 5418 Male 131 V50 21 01:29:10 01:28:56
189 Michael Hildreth Saltwell Harriers 5284 Male 132 V50 22 01:29:21 01:28:52
190 Ian Rowell Unattached 5413 Male 133 V45 20 01:29:35 01:29:16
191 Alice Tang Unattached 5453 Female 58 V45 7 01:29:37 01:29:18
192 Antonia Hobbs Ashington Hirst Running Club 5290 Female 59 V50 9 01:29:44 01:29:18
193 Sarah Hollywell Unattached 5294 Female 60 Senior 13 01:29:56 01:29:39
194 Hannah Hilliard Unattached 5285 Female 61 Senior 14 01:31:08 01:30:48
195 Sheila HUDSON Sunderland Strollers 5296 Female 62 V65 1 01:31:09 01:30:46
196 Kyle Hollingworth RAF Athletics 5293 Male 134 Senior 44 01:31:18 01:30:51
197 Gavin Ayre Unattached 834 Male 135 V40 21 01:31:59 01:31:33
198 Julie Ellis Heaton Harriers & AC 5243 Female 63 V45 8 01:32:00 01:31:36
199 Gavin Francis Unattached 5256 Male 136 Senior 45 01:32:19 01:32:06
200 Nichola Charles Unattached 893 Female 64 V35 13 01:32:22 01:32:01
Page 4 of 6 (281 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page