Date

24th November 2019

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

281

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
201 Nicola Hern Sunderland Strollers 5282 Female 65 Senior 15 01:32:34 01:32:13
202 Mick Skirving Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5431 Male 137 V50 23 01:32:37 01:32:30
203 Jane Gillings Unattached 5263 Female 66 Senior 16 01:32:44 01:32:16
204 Bryna Scarth Unattached 5421 Female 67 V40 12 01:32:44 01:32:14
205 Kate O'Neill Unattached 5372 Female 68 Senior 17 01:32:46 01:32:36
206 Hannah Muirhead Unattached 5366 Female 69 V35 14 01:33:09 01:32:38
207 Louise Madine Unattached 5339 Female 70 V45 9 01:33:10 01:32:45
208 J Manship Unattached 5342 Female 71 V50 10 01:33:10 01:32:45
209 Ivan Uzcategui Unattached 5470 Male 138 V45 21 01:33:17 01:32:54
210 suzanne davey Sunderland Strollers 5164 Female 72 V45 10 01:33:36 01:33:23
211 Helen Bell Unattached 842 Female 73 V50 11 01:33:44 01:33:23
212 MICHELE RUTHERFORD Unattached 5417 Female 74 V45 11 01:33:50 01:33:31
213 Ron AVERY Sunderland Strollers 833 Male 139 V65 4 01:34:00 01:33:44
214 Martin Mulgrew Unattached 5367 Male 140 V50 24 01:34:21 01:33:57
215 Daniel Scott Unattached 5422 Male 141 Senior 46 01:34:28 01:34:18
216 Ben Sanderson Unattached 5420 Male 142 V40 22 01:34:39 01:34:13
217 Stephen Lumsdon Elvet Striders 5337 Male 143 V45 22 01:34:45 01:34:23
218 Cary SURTEES Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5450 Female 75 V55 7 01:34:49 01:34:42
219 Christopher Jackson Unattached 5303 Male 144 Senior 47 01:35:01 01:34:54
220 Vania CROCE Unattached 5127 Female 76 V40 13 01:36:28 01:36:04
221 Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers 5234 Female 77 V65 2 01:36:52 01:36:16
222 Richard EASTOE Alnwick Harriers 5235 Male 145 V65 5 01:36:52 01:36:16
223 Katherine Davies Unattached 5168 Female 78 V45 12 01:37:03 01:36:45
224 Ali Ions Unattached 5302 Female 79 V45 13 01:37:39 01:37:22
225 Jacinta WAKE Unattached 5475 Female 80 V50 12 01:37:39 01:37:22
226 Laney Fitzpatrick Tyne Bridge Harriers 5251 Female 81 V40 14 01:37:41 01:37:16
227 Lauren Young Ponteland Runners 5499 Female 82 Senior 18 01:37:42 01:37:27
228 Graeme Smith Unattached 5435 Male 146 V40 23 01:37:43 01:37:17
229 Sabrina Tonder Unattached 5462 Female 83 Senior 19 01:37:43 01:37:17
230 Claire Inglis Unattached 5300 Female 84 Senior 20 01:37:55 01:37:26
231 Gillian Clark Unattached 896 Female 85 V35 15 01:38:30 01:38:02
232 Emma Stokes Unattached 5444 Female 86 V35 16 01:39:16 01:38:50
233 Peter ROSENZWEIG Unattached 5410 Male 147 V70 1 01:39:33 01:39:30
234 Paul Jobson Run Nation Running Club 5306 Male 148 V50 25 01:39:34 01:39:12
235 Paul ARNOTT Sunderland Strollers 594 Male 149 V50 26 01:39:52 01:39:31
236 Helen Booth Sunderland Strollers 852 Female 87 V35 17 01:39:52 01:39:31
237 Hannah Lee Unattached 5329 Female 88 Senior 21 01:39:58 01:39:46
238 Shiona Carr Unattached 886 Female 89 Senior 22 01:40:13 01:39:54
239 Steph Mawson Unattached 5349 Female 90 V50 13 01:40:38 01:40:09
240 Andrew Marr Scarborough Athletic Club 5344 Male 150 V45 23 01:41:11 01:40:45
241 Megan Walsh Unattached 5480 Female 91 Senior 23 01:41:25 01:41:03
242 Gary BLANKS North East Veterans AC 849 Male 151 V50 27 01:41:38 01:41:11
243 Phill Blain Unattached 847 Male 152 V50 28 01:42:09 01:41:51
244 Nigel Twelves Unattached 5468 Male 153 V50 29 01:42:09 01:41:51
245 Adam Gardner Unattached 5259 Male 154 Senior 48 01:42:17 01:42:05
246 Gavin Spickett Tynedale Harriers & AC 5439 Male 155 V60 12 01:42:28 01:42:03
247 Zoe Harvey Unattached 5277 Female 92 V40 15 01:43:46 01:43:15
248 Angela Brady Unattached 854 Female 93 V40 16 01:43:51 01:43:21
249 Susan mardghum Unattached 5343 Female 94 V55 8 01:43:52 01:43:21
250 Julie Forbes Sunderland Strollers 5255 Female 95 V35 18 01:44:00 01:43:39
Page 5 of 6 (281 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page