Date

24th November 2019

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

281

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
101 Roisin Plunkett Team Coco 5383 Female 19 Senior 5 01:19:47 01:19:31
102 Colin Walker Unattached 5476 Male 83 V60 4 01:19:54 01:19:34
103 Archie Gordon Unattached 5264 Male 84 Senior 29 01:19:59 01:19:50
104 Doug Robson Unattached 5406 Male 85 V45 16 01:20:02 01:19:42
105 Nicholas Gordon Unattached 5265 Male 86 V40 14 01:20:03 01:19:54
106 Katy Clark Unattached 5266 Female 20 Senior 6 01:20:07 01:19:52
107 Simon Blake Unattached 848 Male 87 V40 15 01:20:11 01:20:00
108 David Legg Ponteland Runners 5330 Male 88 V50 17 01:20:15 01:20:02
109 Shaun Kelley Unattached 5316 Male 89 V50 18 01:20:18 01:20:10
110 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 5471 Female 21 V60 1 01:20:18 01:20:05
111 Garry Russell Unattached 5415 Male 90 V40 16 01:20:43 01:20:24
112 Carol Cervenak Gateshead Harriers & AC 891 Female 22 V55 3 01:20:48 01:20:35
113 James White Unattached 5487 Male 91 Senior 30 01:20:48 01:20:30
114 Andrew Hudson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 5295 Male 92 Senior 31 01:20:49 01:20:46
115 Bryan Charlyon Unattached 894 Male 93 V55 8 01:20:52 01:20:47
116 Paul Agnew Birtley AC 311 Male 94 V50 19 01:20:57 01:20:47
117 Stuart Moor Ponteland Runners 5363 Male 95 V45 17 01:20:58 01:20:46
118 Trevor Chaytor Elvet Striders 895 Male 96 V55 9 01:21:00 01:20:44
119 Sam Prior Unattached 5391 Male 97 Senior 32 01:21:14 01:20:46
120 Graeme SURTEES Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5451 Male 98 V55 10 01:21:18 01:21:11
121 Dave Smith Darlington H & AC 5433 Male 99 Senior 33 01:21:19 01:21:05
122 Heather Morgan Aycliffe Running Club 5365 Female 23 Senior 7 01:21:20 01:20:49
123 Mark Bainbridge Aycliffe Running Club 836 Male 100 Senior 34 01:21:21 01:20:49
124 Sarah Wingfield Shildon Running & AC 5491 Female 24 Senior 8 01:21:22 01:21:15
125 Jake McGill Sunderland Strollers 5352 Male 101 Senior 35 01:21:44 01:21:32
126 Emma Kellard Unattached 5312 Female 25 Senior 9 01:21:47 01:21:30
127 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 873 Male 102 V55 11 01:21:58 01:21:41
128 Graeme Lloyd Saltwell Harriers 5332 Male 103 V60 5 01:22:03 01:21:35
129 Lindsay Aspden Elswick Harriers 626 Female 26 V35 5 01:22:07 01:21:52
130 Karen Singleton Unattached 5430 Female 27 V50 5 01:22:10 01:21:46
131 Chris DAY Sunderland Strollers 5176 Male 104 Senior 36 01:22:13 01:22:03
132 Leonie HAYLER Tynedale Harriers & AC 5281 Female 28 V45 2 01:22:18 01:21:59
133 Victoria DYKES Unattached 5226 Female 29 V40 4 01:22:19 01:22:03
134 John Tinn Sunderland Strollers 5459 Male 105 V55 12 01:22:29 01:22:17
135 Joanne Clemmit Unattached 4662 Female 30 V45 3 01:22:33 01:22:16
136 Kirsty POUND Sunderland Strollers 5385 Female 31 V40 5 01:22:33 01:22:17
137 Joanne Evans Tyne Bridge Harriers 5247 Female 32 V40 6 01:22:43 01:22:18
138 Stephen Fullard Washington Running Club 5257 Male 106 Senior 37 01:22:55 01:22:39
139 Paul Hewitt Unattached 5283 Male 107 V60 6 01:22:59 01:22:39
140 Rexanne Gascoyne Unattached 5260 Female 33 V50 6 01:23:04 01:22:56
141 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 5371 Female 34 V50 7 01:23:20 01:23:12
142 Danielle Hodgson Sunderland Strollers 5291 Female 35 V35 6 01:23:33 01:23:20
143 peter atkinson North Shields Polytechnic Club 831 Male 108 V60 7 01:23:53 01:23:44
144 Jack Davidson Unattached 5165 Male 109 Senior 38 01:24:03 01:23:53
145 Liam Knight Unattached 5322 Male 110 Senior 39 01:24:03 01:23:53
146 Diane Wood Durham City Harriers & AC 5493 Female 36 V55 4 01:24:08 01:24:03
147 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 357 Female 37 V35 7 01:24:11 01:24:05
148 John Corcoran Sunderland Strollers 5097 Male 111 V55 13 01:24:17 01:24:04
149 Tony Vick Ponteland Runners 5474 Male 112 V65 1 01:24:21 01:24:09
150 Emily Underwood-Lea Run Nation Running Club 5469 Female 38 V35 8 01:24:47 01:24:17
Page 3 of 6 (281 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page