Date

24th November 2019

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

281

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Michael Hunter Unattached 5298 Male 48 V50 9 01:11:50 01:11:41
52 Thomas Mason Unattached 5348 Male 49 V60 1 01:11:52 01:11:35
53 Kevin BROWN Unattached 859 Male 50 V50 10 01:12:01 01:11:56
54 Andy Middleton Elswick Harriers 5362 Male 51 V45 12 01:12:02 01:11:56
55 David Hindmarsh Alnwick Harriers 5288 Male 52 V55 4 01:12:10 01:12:02
56 Kevin THOMAS Gosforth Harriers & AC 5457 Male 53 V60 2 01:12:22 01:12:18
57 Jason Clement Sunderland Strollers 4602 Male 54 V45 13 01:12:47 01:12:36
58 David Todd Saltwell Harriers 5460 Male 55 V40 6 01:12:58 01:12:53
59 Elaine McKechnie Gosforth Harriers & AC 5354 Female 4 V40 1 01:13:01 01:12:57
60 Simon Lawlor Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5326 Male 56 V45 14 01:13:08 01:13:03
61 Simon Cyhanko Sunderland Strollers 5140 Male 57 V40 7 01:13:21 01:13:11
62 Fiona Sim Unattached 5427 Female 5 V40 2 01:13:38 01:13:30
63 Mick Meaney Ponteland Runners 5359 Male 58 V60 3 01:13:43 01:13:35
64 John Rawling Unattached 5400 Male 59 V50 11 01:13:45 01:13:31
65 Paul West Elvet Striders 5485 Male 60 Senior 21 01:14:15 01:14:04
66 Matty Brown Unattached 860 Male 61 Senior 22 01:14:21 01:14:10
67 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 5169 Male 62 V50 12 01:14:26 01:14:16
68 Clare SWIFT North Shields Polytechnic Club 5452 Female 6 V35 2 01:14:26 01:14:19
69 Jonathan Thornes Unattached 5458 Male 63 Senior 23 01:15:25 01:15:07
70 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 837 Female 7 V35 3 01:15:39 01:15:32
71 Scott McWilliams Low Fell RC 5358 Male 64 Senior 24 01:15:51 01:15:47
72 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 5387 Female 8 V45 1 01:15:54 01:15:47
73 Stephen Buston Unattached 884 Male 65 V40 8 01:15:59 01:15:53
74 Julia Atkinson-tait Sedgefield Harriers 832 Female 9 V50 2 01:16:03 01:15:52
75 Iain FENWICK Unattached 5249 Male 66 V50 13 01:16:41 01:16:18
76 Grant Dowson Unattached 5189 Male 67 V50 14 01:16:55 01:16:45
77 Jay SULLY North Shields Polytechnic Club 5449 Male 68 V50 15 01:17:07 01:17:01
78 Kimberly Bewick Red Kite Runners 845 Female 10 V40 3 01:17:11 01:16:47
79 Chloe Roy Unattached 5414 Female 11 Senior 2 01:17:12 01:16:53
80 Savannah Kelley Unattached 5315 Female 12 Senior 3 01:17:13 01:17:05
81 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 5292 Male 69 V55 5 01:17:18 01:17:05
82 Kim Aspin Unattached 709 Female 13 Senior 4 01:17:26 01:17:15
83 Mark Walsh Unattached 5479 Male 70 V50 16 01:17:31 01:17:11
84 Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers 5441 Female 14 V50 3 01:17:44 01:17:34
85 Janet McRae Sedgefield Harriers 5356 Female 15 V55 1 01:17:47 01:17:32
86 Mark Cowell Ponteland Runners 5109 Male 71 V40 9 01:17:49 01:17:39
87 Michael Cullinan Washington Running Club 5138 Male 72 Senior 25 01:17:55 01:17:39
88 Philip Johnston Northumberland Fell Runners 5311 Male 73 V40 10 01:18:02 01:17:52
89 Josh Graham Daventry Road Runners 5267 Male 74 Senior 26 01:18:29 01:18:20
90 Colin Winter North Shields Polytechnic Club 5492 Male 75 V45 15 01:18:36 01:18:16
91 Stephen Seymour Unattached 5424 Male 76 Senior 27 01:18:45 01:18:29
92 Andrew Hay Sunderland Strollers 5279 Male 77 V55 6 01:18:46 01:18:30
93 Diana Weightman Alnwick Harriers 5484 Female 16 V55 2 01:18:52 01:18:45
94 Gary Studley Unattached 5447 Male 78 Senior 28 01:18:54 01:18:35
95 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 5268 Male 79 V55 7 01:18:56 01:18:39
96 Rachael Turnbull Stopsley Striders 5465 Female 17 V35 4 01:18:57 01:18:40
97 João Venes Unattached 5473 Male 80 V40 11 01:19:01 01:18:57
98 John Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 897 Male 81 V40 12 01:19:03 01:18:54
99 Lesley Sinclair North Shields Polytechnic Club 5428 Female 18 V50 4 01:19:07 01:19:00
100 Gary Beadling Unattached 840 Male 82 V40 13 01:19:41 01:19:12
Page 2 of 6 (281 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page