Date

19th December 2021

Start

10:00am

Location

Sheffield

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

43

Race Results

Run Yorkshire Rother Valley Winter 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Martin Peck Unattached 341 Male 1 V40 1 00:34:37 00:34:35
5 Nick Burnside Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC 238 Male 5 V45 2 00:38:15 00:38:13
10 Harry Burnside Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC 237 Male 10 Senior 4 00:39:22 00:39:19
12 Christopher O'Grady Unattached 334 Male 11 Senior 5 00:40:00 00:39:56
16 Richard Golding Unattached 267 Male 15 V50 3 00:41:50 00:41:48
18 Mark Bullimore Unattached 235 Male 17 Senior 9 00:43:32 00:43:25
19 Martin Cortvriend 100 Marathon Club 246 Male 18 V65 1 00:43:36 00:43:33
21 Trev Symcox Unattached 372 Male 20 Senior 10 00:44:03 00:44:01
22 Dean Malley Run Nation Running Club 309 Male 21 V50 4 00:44:22 00:44:19
23 Jonathan Orman Unattached 335 Male 22 Senior 11 00:45:31 00:45:26
24 Claire Wardle Unattached 384 Male 2 Senior 1 00:45:40 00:45:40
28 Mark Smith Spenborough & Dist AC 365 Male 25 V45 5 00:46:52 00:46:45
30 Brynnen Massey Unattached 311 Male 27 V60 1 00:48:25 00:48:20
42 Antony Rodgers Unattached 352 Male 35 Senior 17 00:51:24 00:51:16
43 Sam Brown Unattached 234 Male 36 Senior 18 00:51:54 00:51:49
46 Keith Williams Unattached 389 Male 38 V45 9 00:52:40 00:52:29
47 Andrew Jenkinson Unattached 289 Male 39 Senior 19 00:53:07 00:53:01
50 Andrew Morgan Unattached 326 Male 40 Senior 20 00:53:37 00:53:31
53 Bethany Sharrock Unattached 356 Female 12 V50 2 00:53:38 00:53:32
54 Clare Robinson Unattached 710 Female 13 All Ages 1 00:54:09 00:54:09
60 David Brown Unattached 233 Male 46 Senior 24 00:55:21 00:55:03
64 James Silverwood Unattached 361 Male 49 Senior 26 00:56:41 00:56:27
66 Joshua Rhodes-Hook Unattached 348 Male 50 Senior 27 00:56:56 00:56:43
67 Mohamed Osman Unattached 336 Male 51 Senior 28 00:56:57 00:56:46
68 Phil Barrett Unattached 199 Male 52 V55 3 00:57:48 00:57:34
70 Lucy Brogden Unattached 230 Female 17 Senior 5 00:58:02 00:57:46
72 Jen Haywood Unattached 277 Female 19 V35 6 00:58:32 00:58:17
74 David Tracey Run Nation Running Club 378 Male 54 Senior 29 00:58:55 00:58:45
75 Khalid Khan Unattached 294 Male 55 V50 5 00:59:09 00:58:54
78 Glen Morris Unattached 328 Male 57 V45 12 00:59:37 00:59:32
79 Gillian Deutsch Unattached 253 Female 22 V50 3 00:59:43 00:59:30
81 Samantha Heywood Unattached 278 Male 24 V50 5 00:59:45 00:59:36
85 Kate Salinsky Unattached 353 Male 27 V45 3 01:00:07 00:59:58
87 Hannah Jones Unattached 291 Female 29 Unknown 1 01:00:07 01:00:02
95 Sarah Loftus Unattached 303 Female 35 V50 7 01:02:09 01:02:01
99 Mike Barlow Unattached 196 Male 62 Senior 31 01:03:52 01:03:38
100 Sam Liu Unattached 301 Male 63 V60 2 01:04:00 01:03:48
102 Moid Mohammad Unattached 323 Male 65 Senior 33 01:04:25 01:04:12
103 Tracy Robinson Unattached 351 Male 38 V40 6 01:04:35 01:04:23
104 Kate Hurley Unattached 287 Male 39 V40 7 01:07:06 01:06:56
111 Lucy Buykx York Knavesmire Harriers 239 Female 44 V55 4 01:13:37 01:13:31
113 Karen Binns Unattached 226 Male 45 V40 8 01:21:19 01:21:15
114 Charlotte Myles Unattached 330 Male 46 Senior 11 01:26:31 01:26:14
Page 1 of 1 (43 results)