Date

5th June 2022

Start

09:30am

Location

Anthorn

Distance

Half-Marathon

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

90

Race Results

Run Cumbria Solway Half Marathon 2022

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Bruce Ronaldson Unattached 956 Male 1 Senior 1 01:22:28 01:22:25
2 Gareth Kyle Aycliffe Running Club 922 Male 2 Senior 2 01:24:29 01:24:25
3 Tytus Murphy Unattached 940 Male 3 Senior 3 01:25:27 01:25:24
4 Sean Dodds Unattached 891 Male 4 Senior 4 01:26:27 01:26:24
5 Carl Drown Unattached 894 Male 5 Senior 5 01:27:27 01:27:16
6 Bryan Ankers Heaton Harriers & AC 864 Male 6 Senior 6 01:27:50 01:27:45
7 Rebecca Allsebrook Blyth Running Club 862 Female 7 Senior 7 01:28:44 01:28:40
8 Liam Kelly Unattached 920 Male 8 Senior 8 01:29:03 01:28:59
9 Daniel Brew Cumberland AC 876 Male 9 Senior 9 01:30:41 01:30:38
10 Kate Telford CLC Striders 975 Female 1 V35 1 01:32:17 01:32:17
11 Pete Milligan Cumberland AC 935 Male 10 Senior 10 01:32:44 01:32:41
12 Pasquale Raganati Unattached 950 Male 11 V55 1 01:33:05 01:33:03
13 Ian McDougall Cumberland AC 932 Male 12 V55 2 01:33:56 01:33:52
14 Alan Inglis Teviotdale Harriers 914 Male 13 V50 1 01:34:53 01:34:49
15 Jon Lewthwaite Unattached 927 Male 14 Senior 11 01:35:36 01:35:24
16 John Younger Blyth Running Club 990 Male 15 V40 1 01:37:04 01:37:00
17 kelvin walker Unattached 982 Male 16 Senior 12 01:37:32 01:37:27
18 Wendy Taylor Unattached 974 Female 2 V45 1 01:38:12 01:38:00
19 Stephen Dodds Unattached 892 Male 17 V50 2 01:38:33 01:38:30
20 Ian Davison Blyth Running Club 889 Male 18 Senior 13 01:39:05 01:39:01
21 Beverley Smith Cumberland AC 962 Female 3 V35 2 01:39:15 01:39:12
23 Gary Farquharson Almost Athletes 898 Male 20 V55 3 01:40:18 01:40:13
24 Michael Norris Unattached 941 Male 21 V55 4 01:40:49 01:40:45
25 Richard Bickerton Blyth Running Club 871 Male 22 V40 2 01:41:41 01:41:36
26 Paul Taylor Unattached 973 Male 23 V50 4 01:42:34 01:42:23
27 Simon Hulbert Unattached 913 Male 24 V50 5 01:43:35 01:43:28
28 Marcus Laws Tynedale Harriers & AC 925 Male 25 U20 1 01:44:30 01:44:26
29 Michael Sandelands Cumberland AC 959 Male 26 V50 6 01:45:48 01:45:42
30 COLIN MCCALL Unattached 931 Male 27 V45 1 01:46:59 01:46:55
31 Tobias Oldham Unattached 942 Male 28 Senior 14 01:48:18 01:48:12
32 Adam Stott Unattached 972 Male 29 V40 3 01:48:26 01:48:20
33 Andrew Richards Unattached 953 Male 30 Senior 15 01:49:29 01:49:11
34 Lee Ramage Unattached 951 Male 31 Senior 16 01:49:37 01:49:24
35 Tony Glynn Bramhall Runners 905 Male 32 V55 5 01:49:39 01:49:34
36 Kerry Spencer Wallsend Harriers & AC 964 Female 4 V45 2 01:50:07 01:49:58
37 Sandra WATSON Blyth Running Club 985 Female 5 V50 1 01:50:14 01:50:09
38 Andrew Bagshaw Unattached 867 Male 33 V50 7 01:51:15 01:51:05
39 gerard laker Unattached 923 Male 34 V55 6 01:51:43 01:51:31
40 Matthew Harrison Unattached 908 Male 35 V40 4 01:51:51 01:51:39
41 Peter Whaley Unattached 987 Male 36 V40 5 01:52:10 01:52:01
42 Louise Ruddick Unattached 958 Female 6 V40 1 01:52:34 01:52:24
44 Trevor Mitchell Darlington H & AC 936 Male 38 V45 2 01:53:16 01:53:06
45 jim kelly Lonely Goat Running Club 919 Male 39 V60 1 01:53:32 01:53:24
46 Lee G Unattached 902 Male 40 V50 8 01:54:10 01:54:05
47 Lee Anderson Blyth Running Club 863 Male 41 V55 7 01:56:03 01:55:57
48 Janice Stewart Blyth Running Club 971 Female 7 V45 3 01:57:30 01:57:26
49 Samantha Cook Unattached 883 Female 8 V45 4 01:58:10 01:57:56
50 David Stamp Blyth Running Club 966 Male 42 Senior 18 01:58:41 01:58:34
51 andrew patchett Blyth Running Club 947 Male 43 V45 3 01:58:48 01:58:41
52 Linda Cooper-davies Aurora Harriers 884 Female 9 V50 2 01:59:52 01:59:42
Page 1 of 2 (90 results) 1 2 Next page