Date

13th April 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

505

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
151 Gavin Carr Unattached 1229 Male 126 V40 26 00:49:22 00:48:32
152 Andrew Keogan Newcastle Frontrunners 1452 Male 127 V45 14 00:49:33 00:49:12
153 David Mordue Unattached 1537 Male 128 Senior 64 00:49:33 00:49:05
154 Cec Nichols Unattached 1554 Female 26 Senior Women 6 00:49:34 00:49:21
155 Sara Mcknight Saltwell Harriers 1516 Female 27 V45 3 00:49:37 00:49:15
156 Pau Obrador Newcastle Front Runners 1563 Male 129 V40 27 00:49:40 00:49:10
157 Debra Plews Unattached 1581 Female 28 V50 2 00:49:41 00:49:28
158 Colin Hanna Unattached 1381 Male 130 V40 28 00:49:48 00:48:40
159 Tim Compston Pitreavie AAC 1265 Male 131 V50 12 00:49:56 00:48:59
160 Alan O'Brien Unattached 1564 Male 132 V40 29 00:50:07 00:48:58
161 Christopher Gillie Claremont Road Runners 1348 Male 133 Senior 65 00:50:07 00:49:43
162 Gary Byers Sunderland Strollers 1781 Male 134 V40 30 00:50:09 00:49:33
163 Phil Short Unattached 1645 Male 135 Senior 66 00:50:10 00:49:17
164 Stef Mitchell Unattached 1532 Male 136 Senior 67 00:50:16 00:48:35
165 simon doherty Unattached 1305 Male 137 V50 13 00:50:26 00:49:47
166 Salvadori McDonnell Shildon Running & AC 1508 Male 138 V50 14 00:50:29 00:50:16
167 jenny FRIEND Heaton Harriers & AC 1344 Female 29 V55 3 00:50:31 00:49:53
168 Maria Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 1400 Female 30 V45 4 00:50:33 00:50:24
169 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers & AC 918 Male 139 V65 3 00:50:35 00:49:51
170 Richard Guppy Unattached 1371 Male 140 V50 15 00:50:38 00:50:28
171 David Jardin Elswick Harriers 1770 Male 141 V45 15 00:50:43 00:50:41
172 Adam Clements Unattached 1257 Male 142 Senior 68 00:50:57 00:50:32
173 Nathan Graham Unattached 1358 Male 143 Senior 69 00:50:58 00:49:48
174 Daniel Greenhough Tyne Bridge Harriers 1364 Male 144 Senior 70 00:51:01 00:50:45
175 Tom Bradford Lonely Goat Running Club 1132 Male 145 Senior 71 00:51:05 00:50:31
176 Hannah Clark Unattached 1252 Female 31 Senior Women 7 00:51:05 00:50:55
177 Paul Robinson Alnwick Harriers 1616 Male 146 Senior 72 00:51:13 00:50:42
178 Kristian Burgess Newcastle Frontrunners 1189 Male 147 Senior 73 00:51:17 00:50:46
179 Tamsin Jeffery Tyne Bridge Harriers 1425 Female 32 V40 9 00:51:19 00:50:49
180 Darren Brown Unattached 1163 Male 148 Senior 74 00:51:22 00:50:09
181 Robert Sheridan Unattached 1644 Male 149 V45 16 00:51:24 00:51:03
182 Sam McCarthy Unattached 1504 Male 150 Senior 75 00:51:25 00:51:07
183 Caroline Slane Blackhill Bounders 1654 Female 33 V45 5 00:51:34 00:50:59
184 Sandra COLLINS Aycliffe Running Club 1263 Female 34 V50 3 00:51:37 00:51:24
185 Jack Hale Unattached 1378 Male 151 Senior 76 00:51:41 00:50:09
186 Joseph Kinghorn Unattached 1456 Male 152 Senior 77 00:51:41 00:50:52
187 Andrew Thorn Ashington Hirst Running Club 1702 Male 153 V45 17 00:51:44 00:51:01
188 Bryony Coulthard Evenwood Road Runners 1275 Female 35 Senior Women 8 00:51:49 00:51:24
189 Michael Barrett Unattached 993 Male 154 V45 18 00:51:50 00:50:36
190 Lee Bolton Unattached 1102 Male 155 Senior 78 00:51:51 00:50:54
191 Alex Logan Unattached 1473 Male 156 V60 3 00:51:53 00:50:55
192 Steven Matthews Unattached 1500 Male 157 Senior 79 00:51:55 00:50:30
193 Malcolm Dippie Unattached 1779 Male 158 V40 31 00:51:56 00:51:13
194 Claire Metcalfe Unattached 1778 Female 36 V35 8 00:51:56 00:51:13
195 Chris Gath Unattached 1347 Male 159 Senior 80 00:51:59 00:50:55
196 Eddie Green Unattached 1362 Male 160 V55 7 00:52:04 00:50:29
197 Ray Flanagan Wallsend Harriers & AC 1331 Male 161 V40 32 00:52:14 00:51:12
198 Rosie Hainsworth Unattached 1376 Female 37 Junior 1 00:52:15 00:51:15
199 Peter Metcalfe Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 1524 Male 162 V45 19 00:52:19 00:51:09
200 Alex Charlton Unattached 1247 Male 163 Senior 81 00:52:21 00:51:23
Page 4 of 11 (505 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page