Date

13th April 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

505

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Daniel Alexander Gateshead Harriers & AC 682 Male 1 Senior 1 00:33:45 00:33:42
2 Patrick Donald Unattached 1306 Male 2 Junior 1 00:33:59 00:33:57
3 Mark Snowball Morpeth Harriers & AC 1665 Male 3 Senior 2 00:34:10 00:34:07
4 Donald Mcpartlin Garscube Harriers 1520 Male 4 Senior 3 00:34:35 00:34:33
5 Luke Adams South Shields Harriers & AC 390 Male 5 Senior 4 00:35:58 00:35:56
6 Lewis McConnell Birtley AC 1506 Male 6 Junior 2 00:36:27 00:36:24
7 Paul Stewart South Shields Harriers & AC 1683 Male 7 V45 1 00:36:48 00:36:45
8 Aidan Crowe Sunderland Harriers & AC 1775 Male 8 Senior 5 00:36:48 00:36:45
9 Andrew Heppenstall Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club 1780 Male 9 Senior 6 00:37:17 00:37:14
10 Andrew Hebden Morpeth Harriers & AC 1783 Male 10 Senior 7 00:37:38 00:37:36
11 Liam Reed Blackhill Bounders 1593 Male 11 Senior 8 00:38:22 00:38:19
12 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 1397 Male 12 Senior 9 00:38:44 00:38:42
13 John O'REILLY Tynedale Harriers & AC 1571 Male 13 V50 1 00:38:58 00:38:56
14 Stephen Garbutt Newcastle Front Runners 1345 Male 14 Senior 10 00:39:44 00:39:39
15 Jim Allan Unattached 750 Male 15 V45 2 00:40:17 00:40:12
16 Scott McMillan Unattached 1518 Male 16 Senior 11 00:40:20 00:40:03
17 Steven Bond North East Marathon Club 1112 Male 17 V40 1 00:40:20 00:40:07
18 Matthew Turnbull Ponteland Runners 1714 Male 18 Senior 12 00:40:24 00:40:20
19 Jake Parmley Ashington Hirst Running Club 1576 Male 19 Senior 13 00:40:35 00:40:31
20 Jaycee Shotton Tynedale Harriers & AC 1646 Male 20 V45 3 00:40:43 00:40:42
21 Alan HANLON Unattached 1380 Male 21 V45 4 00:40:55 00:40:51
22 Andy Duguid Heaton Harriers & AC 1312 Male 22 Senior 14 00:41:02 00:40:58
23 John Storey Unattached 1688 Male 23 V40 2 00:41:13 00:41:02
24 John Darby Unattached 1285 Male 24 V40 3 00:41:30 00:41:16
25 Jonathan Walker Stocksfield Striders 1722 Male 25 Senior 15 00:41:33 00:41:25
26 Aaron Thompson Concordia Runners & Pedallers 1696 Male 26 Senior 16 00:41:52 00:41:43
27 Carl Watson Low Fell RC 1729 Male 27 V50 2 00:42:21 00:42:18
28 Andy Leeson Morpeth Harriers & AC 1464 Male 28 V45 5 00:42:22 00:42:18
29 Matthew Deeming Unattached 1295 Male 29 Senior 17 00:42:26 00:42:21
30 Elaine McKechnie Gosforth Harriers & AC 1515 Female 1 V40 1 00:42:33 00:42:27
31 Callum Garrick Unattached 1346 Male 30 Senior 18 00:42:43 00:42:29
32 Dale Forsdyke Unattached 1339 Male 31 V40 4 00:42:43 00:42:12
33 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 1399 Male 32 V50 3 00:42:47 00:42:38
34 Daniel MALLERY Saltwell Harriers 1488 Male 33 Senior 19 00:42:54 00:42:36
35 C Young Unattached 1767 Male 34 V40 5 00:43:04 00:43:00
36 David Graham Blaydon Harriers & AC 1356 Male 35 V60 1 00:43:08 00:43:03
37 Peter Coulthard Unattached 1276 Male 36 V45 6 00:43:10 00:43:06
38 Martin Beattie Unattached 1031 Male 37 V50 4 00:43:22 00:42:43
39 David Eskriett Unattached 1324 Male 38 Senior 20 00:43:35 00:43:15
40 Colin Morris Newcastle Frontrunners 1544 Male 39 Senior 21 00:43:38 00:43:07
41 Ian Brown Unattached 1171 Male 40 Senior 22 00:43:40 00:43:33
42 Bryan Ankers Heaton Harriers & AC 837 Male 41 Senior 23 00:43:43 00:43:03
43 Dawn Cooper Derwent Valley Running Club 1271 Female 2 V35 1 00:43:56 00:43:53
44 Katherine Downie Gateshead Harriers & AC 1310 Female 3 Senior Women 1 00:44:04 00:43:58
45 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 1669 Male 42 V50 5 00:44:09 00:43:49
46 Christopher Holmes Unattached 1402 Male 43 Senior 24 00:44:12 00:43:53
47 carole page Alnwick Harriers 1573 Female 4 V55 1 00:44:19 00:44:11
48 Stephen Cessford Askern & District RC 1242 Male 44 Senior 25 00:44:20 00:44:04
49 Steven MacDonald Newcastle Frontrunners 1482 Male 45 Senior 26 00:44:26 00:43:58
50 Andrew Thompson Unattached 1700 Male 46 Senior 27 00:44:28 00:44:13
Page 1 of 11 (505 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page