Date

13th April 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

505

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
401 Vicki Buss Unattached 1190 Female 152 V45 27 01:05:03 01:04:28
402 Jordan Milne Unattached 1531 Male 250 Senior 115 01:05:21 01:03:38
403 Derek Robson Unattached 1618 Male 251 V60 7 01:05:23 01:04:07
404 jeanette miller Unattached 1528 Female 153 V50 13 01:05:33 01:03:51
405 Mike Brierley Unattached 1148 Male 252 V55 17 01:05:33 01:03:52
406 Clare Lynch Unattached 1481 Female 154 V45 28 01:05:40 01:04:39
407 Chris Muir Unattached 1549 Male 253 V45 31 01:05:43 01:04:24
408 Karl Allison Unattached 766 Male 254 Senior 116 01:05:44 01:04:32
409 Emma BARRON Stocksfield Striders 996 Female 155 V45 29 01:05:45 01:04:07
410 Sophia Murray john Unattached 1550 Female 156 V45 30 01:05:54 01:04:16
411 ian armstrong Unattached 871 Male 255 V45 32 01:05:57 01:04:39
412 Hilary O'Shea Unattached 1572 Female 157 V65 4 01:06:15 01:05:01
413 Yvonne Mordue Unattached 1538 Female 158 V35 33 01:06:18 01:05:50
414 Matt Chase Unattached 1248 Male 256 V45 33 01:06:20 01:04:59
415 Nathan Bilton Unattached 1068 Male 257 Senior 117 01:06:31 01:04:58
416 Nicola Macdonald Unattached 1483 Female 159 V40 25 01:06:41 01:05:18
417 Claire Cook Lonely Goat Running Club 1268 Female 160 V35 34 01:06:46 01:05:10
418 Julia Hume Unattached 1412 Female 161 V65 5 01:06:47 01:05:12
419 Natasha Tanner Red Kite Runners 1693 Female 162 V40 26 01:06:47 01:05:12
420 Kim Proud Unattached 1584 Female 163 V40 27 01:06:50 01:05:03
421 mary Blanden Stocksfield Striders 1081 Female 164 V65 6 01:06:53 01:05:44
422 Zara Cook Unattached 1267 Female 165 Senior Women 43 01:06:53 01:05:50
423 Lisa Cummings Unattached 1282 Female 166 V35 35 01:06:57 01:05:36
424 Sarah Davey Unattached 1287 Female 167 Senior Women 44 01:06:59 01:05:55
425 Kirsty Johnson Unattached 1429 Female 168 V35 36 01:07:02 01:05:45
426 Andrew Johnson Unattached 1430 Male 258 V45 34 01:07:04 01:05:46
427 Susan Turner Red Kite Runners 1716 Female 169 V35 37 01:07:09 01:06:15
428 Rachel Cant Unattached 1223 Female 170 Senior Women 45 01:07:10 01:05:59
429 Jamie Smith Unattached 1661 Male 259 V40 46 01:07:13 01:05:27
430 Emma Smith Unattached 1662 Female 171 V35 38 01:07:13 01:05:26
431 Siobhan O'Neil Newcastle Frontrunners 1570 Female 172 V50 14 01:07:24 01:06:38
432 Lyle Darwin Unattached 1286 Male 260 Senior 118 01:07:35 01:06:30
433 Philippa Costello Unattached 1272 Female 173 V50 15 01:07:37 01:06:09
434 Alex Kelly Unattached 1449 Female 174 Senior Women 46 01:07:39 01:06:18
435 Darrell Hedley Unattached 1394 Male 261 V50 29 01:07:46 01:06:23
436 Angela Goldsbrough Unattached 1351 Female 175 V70 1 01:08:02 01:07:12
437 Joseph WILSON Unattached 1755 Male 262 Senior 119 01:08:04 01:06:32
438 Helen Bowens Unattached 1120 Female 176 V40 28 01:08:11 01:06:52
439 David Rushton Elvet Striders 1629 Male 263 V45 35 01:08:15 01:06:43
440 Ann Waugh Unattached 1731 Female 177 V65 7 01:08:42 01:07:08
441 Vikki Thompson Unattached 1701 Female 178 V45 31 01:08:51 01:07:31
442 Fiona Main Unattached 1487 Female 179 Senior Women 47 01:08:57 01:07:25
443 Lisa Reynolds Red Kite Runners 1604 Female 180 V45 32 01:09:07 01:07:27
444 Deb McAndrew Unattached 1503 Female 181 V50 16 01:09:12 01:07:43
445 Zak Singleton Unattached 1650 Male 264 Junior 5 01:09:13 01:07:43
446 Sally Arkinstall Unattached 851 Female 182 V60 2 01:09:14 01:08:14
447 Bethany Gordon Unattached 1353 Female 183 Senior Women 48 01:09:14 01:08:14
448 Laura hansom Unattached 1384 Female 184 Senior Women 49 01:09:26 01:07:49
449 Bridget Byron Unattached 1209 Female 185 V35 39 01:09:26 01:07:49
450 Camilla Campbell Alnwick Harriers 1212 Female 186 Senior Women 50 01:09:29 01:07:56
Page 9 of 11 (505 results) Previous page   3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next page