Date

13th April 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

505

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Rachel Heathcote Hunters Bog Trotters 1392 Female 5 V35 2 00:44:30 00:43:57
52 Catherine Walker Stocksfield Striders 1723 Female 6 Senior Women 2 00:44:34 00:44:26
53 Ian Batey Unattached 1010 Male 47 V50 6 00:44:41 00:44:30
54 Shaun Roberts Tyne Bridge Harriers 1613 Male 48 V40 6 00:44:41 00:44:23
55 Simon Thorpe Unattached 1705 Male 49 Senior 28 00:44:44 00:43:54
56 Willard Wright Unattached 1764 Male 50 V50 7 00:44:51 00:44:43
57 Ashleigh Bennett Sunderland Strollers 1051 Female 7 V40 2 00:44:58 00:44:52
58 Alan Nixon North Shields Polytechnic Club 1559 Male 51 V55 1 00:45:01 00:44:55
59 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 1288 Male 52 V45 7 00:45:03 00:44:58
60 Angela RICHARDSON Gosforth Harriers & AC 1609 Female 8 V35 3 00:45:06 00:45:00
61 Kate Lowe Tynedale Harriers & AC 1476 Female 9 V35 4 00:45:17 00:45:11
62 Paul West North Shields Polytechnic Club 1736 Male 53 Senior 29 00:45:18 00:45:16
63 David Gould Unattached 1354 Male 54 Senior 30 00:45:18 00:45:04
64 James Durward Unattached 1316 Male 55 V40 7 00:45:19 00:44:27
65 Jamie Mcmanners Unattached 1517 Male 56 Senior 31 00:45:24 00:45:21
66 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 1233 Male 57 Senior 32 00:45:27 00:45:15
67 Haley Carr Gosforth Harriers & AC 1230 Female 10 V40 3 00:45:29 00:45:23
68 Kristian Bailey Newcastle Frontrunners 938 Male 58 V40 8 00:45:34 00:45:13
69 Jonathan Branthwaite Unattached 1146 Male 59 Senior 33 00:45:37 00:44:49
70 Sam Thorpe Unattached 1708 Male 60 Senior 34 00:45:40 00:45:15
71 Jack Lamb Unattached 1459 Male 61 Senior 35 00:45:45 00:45:15
72 Graham Foggett Unattached 1335 Male 62 Senior 36 00:45:48 00:45:33
73 David Arkinstall Unattached 852 Male 63 V60 2 00:46:05 00:45:45
74 Liam Shannon Lancaster & Morecambe AC 1643 Male 64 V40 9 00:46:08 00:45:33
75 Stephen Reynolds Red Kite Runners 1605 Male 65 V55 2 00:46:11 00:45:52
76 John Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 1250 Male 66 V40 10 00:46:15 00:46:10
77 Jonathan Schorah Unattached 1640 Male 67 V45 8 00:46:16 00:46:03
78 Neil Kavanagh Low Fell RC 1441 Male 68 Senior 37 00:46:18 00:46:10
79 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 1001 Female 11 V35 5 00:46:24 00:45:52
80 Thomas Walker Unattached 1721 Male 69 Senior 38 00:46:25 00:45:15
81 Ian Gowing Wallsend Harriers & AC 1355 Male 70 Senior 39 00:46:27 00:46:04
82 Ed Bookless Unattached 1117 Male 71 Senior 40 00:46:27 00:45:42
83 Ryan Desmier Unattached 1297 Male 72 Senior 41 00:46:33 00:46:16
84 Stuart Beryl Blaydon Harriers & AC 1052 Male 73 V65 1 00:46:40 00:46:35
85 Neil Stokoe Unattached 1686 Male 74 V40 11 00:46:41 00:45:59
86 Paul Agnew Birtley AC 428 Male 75 V50 8 00:46:45 00:46:16
87 Paul Humphreys Stocksfield Striders 1414 Male 76 V40 12 00:46:46 00:46:19
88 James Tague Unattached 1692 Male 77 V55 3 00:46:50 00:46:32
89 Renzo Schettini Unattached 1639 Male 78 V40 13 00:46:52 00:46:20
90 Neil Wood-mitchell Unattached 1761 Male 79 V40 14 00:46:54 00:46:12
91 Matt Cameron Unattached 1210 Male 80 Senior 42 00:46:58 00:46:08
92 James GREY Unattached 1367 Male 81 V40 15 00:47:02 00:46:23
93 John Coulson Unattached 1273 Male 82 V40 16 00:47:03 00:46:32
94 david scattergood Unattached 1638 Male 83 V45 9 00:47:06 00:46:51
95 Adrian Fletcher Unattached 1334 Male 84 Senior 43 00:47:06 00:46:43
96 Richard HORSFIELD Kimberworth Striders 1405 Male 85 V55 4 00:47:11 00:47:03
97 Josh Duffy Unattached 1311 Male 86 Senior 44 00:47:11 00:46:27
98 Chris Lockey Unattached 1471 Male 87 Senior 45 00:47:14 00:46:41
99 Jenny Graham Gosforth Harriers & AC 1357 Female 12 V40 4 00:47:21 00:47:14
100 David Leat Stocksfield Striders 1461 Male 88 V65 2 00:47:23 00:47:13
Page 2 of 11 (505 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page