Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
400 Sandra Smith Unattached 2954 Female 171 V55 6 01:00:01 00:59:15
401 Sarah Sanderson Unattached 2916 Female 172 V35 50 01:00:03 00:59:18
402 Eve Brothwood Unattached 2358 Female 173 Senior 50 01:00:06 00:59:55
403 Ivor Mctaggart Unattached 2764 Male 230 V60 9 01:00:10 00:59:23
404 Nikki ROBERTSON Unattached 2889 Female 174 Senior 51 01:00:17 01:00:04
405 James Forbes Unattached 2518 Male 231 V40 37 01:00:18 00:59:24
406 Sheree Ibbetson Unattached 2619 Female 175 V50 16 01:00:24 00:59:13
407 Santhosh Nairstone Unattached 2805 Male 232 V45 36 01:00:29 00:59:08
408 Sarah Graydon Unattached 2543 Female 176 Senior 52 01:00:34 00:59:38
409 GARY McCARTNEY Unattached 2746 Male 233 V55 12 01:00:40 00:59:28
410 Janice Charlton Unattached 2401 Female 177 V55 7 01:00:40 01:00:09
411 Viola Kafle Unattached 2651 Female 178 V35 51 01:00:42 01:00:27
412 Iona Phillips Unattached 2844 Female 179 Senior 53 01:00:45 00:59:52
413 Deborah Robinson Aurora Harriers 2892 Female 180 V45 22 01:00:46 01:00:05
414 Sally Squirrell Unattached 2962 Female 181 V40 27 01:00:46 01:00:24
415 Emma Tuckwood Unattached 3019 Female 182 Senior 54 01:00:48 01:00:26
416 Laura Neish Unattached 2808 Female 183 Senior 55 01:00:49 00:59:48
417 Roger Heath Tyne Bridge Harriers 2581 Male 234 V50 27 01:00:52 01:00:07
418 Derek Kramer Unattached 2674 Male 235 V55 13 01:00:55 00:59:56
419 Mark Deeks Unattached 2462 Male 236 V40 38 01:00:56 01:00:21
420 Charlie Golightly Unattached 2537 Male 237 V60 10 01:00:56 01:00:10
421 Gillian Clark Unattached 2410 Female 184 V35 52 01:00:56 01:00:03
422 Nichola Thornborough Tyne Bridge Harriers 3007 Female 185 Senior 56 01:00:57 00:59:44
423 John Scott Unattached 2924 Male 238 V65 6 01:00:58 00:59:57
424 Katie Smith Unattached 2949 Female 186 V40 28 01:01:03 01:00:20
425 Claire Irvine Airdrie Harriers 2624 Female 187 V45 23 01:01:05 01:00:22
426 Lynsey Jardine Unattached 2633 Female 188 V40 29 01:01:07 00:59:55
427 Mark Smith Unattached 2951 Male 239 Senior 98 01:01:16 01:01:10
428 Gail Richards Evenwood Road Runners 2877 Female 189 V40 30 01:01:17 01:00:54
429 Fiona Cochrane Unattached 2421 Female 190 V35 53 01:01:20 01:00:23
430 Sharon Slaymaker Unattached 2939 Female 191 V40 31 01:01:20 01:00:02
431 Karen Westcott Unattached 3054 Female 192 V55 8 01:01:21 01:00:54
432 Nicola Stebbing Unattached 2966 Female 193 V45 24 01:01:23 01:00:36
433 james hume Unattached 2611 Male 240 V55 14 01:01:26 01:00:34
434 Peter ROSENZWEIG Unattached 2904 Male 241 V65 7 01:01:27 01:01:25
435 Stephen Sherman Unattached 2930 Male 242 V50 28 01:01:30 01:00:31
436 Teresa Rogers Unattached 2902 Female 194 V40 32 01:01:32 01:00:42
437 Lynne Gee Red Kite Runners 2532 Female 195 V40 33 01:01:34 01:01:14
438 Angela Deeks Unattached 2461 Female 196 Senior 57 01:01:36 01:01:02
439 Helen Hearn North Shields Polytechnic Club 2579 Female 197 V50 17 01:01:40 01:01:08
440 William Robinson Unattached 2895 Male 243 V50 29 01:01:41 01:00:33
441 Nicola Rout Unattached 2908 Female 198 V45 25 01:01:41 01:01:25
442 Paul Summers Unattached 2977 Male 244 V50 30 01:01:42 01:00:53
443 Sandra Rich Unattached 2875 Female 199 V50 18 01:01:43 01:00:19
444 Claire Johnson Unattached 2640 Female 200 Senior 58 01:01:45 01:00:57
445 Katie Palethorpe Durham City Harriers & AC 2827 Female 201 Senior 59 01:01:50 01:00:44
446 Evan Robinson Unattached 2893 Male 245 Senior 99 01:01:51 01:00:44
447 Joanne Martin Unattached 2734 Female 202 Senior 60 01:01:53 01:00:33
448 mary Blanden Stocksfield Striders 2340 Female 203 V65 1 01:01:54 01:01:34
449 David Auld Unattached 2309 Male 246 V55 15 01:01:55 01:01:35
Page 9 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Next page