Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
500 Nicole Smith Washington Running Club 2952 Female 235 Senior 66 01:04:23 01:03:30
501 Karen Bathgate Unattached 2324 Female 236 V60 4 01:04:23 01:03:43
502 Amy Spence Unattached 2959 Female 237 Senior 67 01:04:23 01:04:16
503 Davey Lumsdon Elvet Striders 2716 Male 266 V55 16 01:04:29 01:03:11
504 Lisa Lumsdon Elvet Striders 2717 Female 238 V40 41 01:04:29 01:03:11
505 Angela Hughes Unattached 2606 Female 239 V40 42 01:04:33 01:03:47
506 Chris Wardale Unattached 3039 Male 267 Senior 104 01:04:34 01:03:41
507 Angela Tinnion Unattached 3011 Female 240 V35 59 01:04:37 01:03:49
508 Rebecca Dixon Unattached 2469 Female 241 Senior 68 01:04:38 01:04:28
509 Michael Quigley Unattached 2865 Male 268 V45 45 01:04:44 01:03:21
510 Catherine Tillson Unattached 3009 Female 242 V40 43 01:04:46 01:03:54
511 Annabel Ramsay Unattached 2869 Female 243 Senior 69 01:04:50 01:03:37
512 Kirsty Burnett Unattached 2386 Female 244 V35 60 01:04:52 01:04:05
513 jeanette miller Unattached 2778 Female 245 V50 21 01:04:54 01:03:40
514 Mike Brierley Unattached 2353 Male 269 V55 17 01:04:55 01:03:41
515 Robert Mundy Ripon Runners 2802 Male 270 V65 8 01:04:55 01:03:48
516 Lynne Davidson Lonely Goat Running Club 2448 Female 246 V40 44 01:04:55 01:03:41
517 Elizabeth O'Connell Unattached 2816 Female 247 V40 45 01:05:00 01:03:56
518 Steve Obyrne Unattached 2815 Male 271 V40 42 01:05:09 01:04:08
519 sarah burton Unattached 2388 Female 248 V35 61 01:05:13 01:04:39
520 Jeanette Tosney Unattached 3016 Female 249 V55 10 01:05:13 01:04:39
521 Colleen Hind Stocksfield Striders 2590 Female 250 V45 35 01:05:14 01:04:19
522 Jen Horsley Unattached 2601 Female 251 Senior 70 01:05:15 01:05:10
523 Lucy Sutherland Unattached 2981 Female 252 Senior 71 01:05:16 01:04:24
524 jane armstrong Unattached 2281 Female 253 V40 46 01:05:19 01:04:15
525 Emma Pringle Unattached 2860 Female 254 V35 62 01:05:20 01:04:13
526 Mark Torkington Unattached 3015 Male 272 V55 18 01:05:22 01:04:24
527 Elaine Martin Unattached 2733 Female 255 V35 63 01:05:24 01:04:04
528 Kate Brown Unattached 2372 Female 256 V35 64 01:05:31 01:04:21
529 Catherine Thompson Unattached 2998 Female 257 V35 65 01:05:32 01:05:21
530 Jillian Large Unattached 2684 Female 258 V55 11 01:05:33 01:04:41
531 Chris Muir Unattached 2798 Male 273 V45 46 01:05:36 01:04:30
532 David Jensen Unattached 2635 Male 274 V50 35 01:05:48 01:04:37
533 Connie Thompson Unattached 2999 Female 259 Senior 72 01:05:49 01:05:08
534 Madeleine Sirett Unattached 2937 Female 260 V35 66 01:05:49 01:05:09
535 Christine Kelley Unattached 2657 Female 261 V50 22 01:05:54 01:05:41
536 Melanie Taylor Unattached 2992 Female 262 V35 67 01:06:04 01:05:13
537 Owen Hunter Unattached 2612 Male 275 V50 36 01:06:22 01:05:38
538 Bernie Divall Newark Striders Running Club 2468 Female 263 V45 36 01:06:23 01:05:34
539 Duncan Morgan Unattached 2791 Male 276 Senior 105 01:06:27 01:05:02
540 Julie Peart Unattached 2839 Female 264 V35 68 01:06:40 01:05:20
541 Kirstie Mulvey Tweed Striders 2801 Female 265 V35 69 01:06:41 01:06:03
542 Judith Porter Aycliffe Running Club 2853 Female 266 V65 3 01:06:52 01:05:47
543 Lindsey Brown Unattached 2375 Female 267 V35 70 01:06:55 01:06:15
544 Kirsty Johnson Unattached 2641 Female 268 V35 71 01:06:59 01:06:10
545 Andrew Johnson Unattached 2639 Male 277 V45 47 01:06:59 01:06:09
546 Brian Kerr DH Runners 2663 Male 278 V50 37 01:07:01 01:06:28
547 Elaine Davis Unattached 2449 Female 269 V60 5 01:07:08 01:06:15
548 Rachel Gibb Unattached 2533 Female 270 V40 47 01:07:08 01:05:51
549 John Tait Unattached 2985 Male 279 V55 19 01:07:10 01:06:47
Page 11 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next page