Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
450 Lesley Benfield Unattached 2334 Female 204 V45 26 01:01:57 01:00:52
451 Lee Douglas Unattached 2486 Male 247 V45 37 01:01:57 01:00:35
452 Judith Weston Unattached 3056 Female 205 V45 27 01:01:57 01:01:41
453 Karen Leeson Alnwick Harriers 2700 Female 206 V35 54 01:01:59 01:01:44
454 Sharon Davison Concordia Runners & Pedallers 2456 Female 207 V40 34 01:02:02 01:00:46
455 Mark Dodds Concordia Runners & Pedallers 2478 Male 248 V45 38 01:02:02 01:00:45
456 Fiona Hamilton Unattached 2562 Female 208 V35 55 01:02:09 01:01:33
457 Kate Pritchard Unattached 2861 Female 209 Senior 61 01:02:10 01:01:30
458 Paul Clark Blackhill Bounders 2413 Male 249 V50 31 01:02:11 01:01:02
459 STEVEN METCALFE Unattached 2771 Male 250 V50 32 01:02:19 01:01:11
460 Sam Seaton Unattached 2925 Female 210 V45 28 01:02:20 01:01:39
461 Gary Buckley Unattached 2380 Male 251 V50 33 01:02:26 01:01:23
462 Bryndís Jónsdóttir Unattached 2649 Female 211 Senior 62 01:02:26 01:02:09
463 Ernest Bruce McMaster Unattached 2763 Male 252 Senior 100 01:02:26 01:02:10
464 Clair Aspinall-Pilgrim Unattached 2299 Female 212 V35 56 01:02:28 01:01:49
465 Kathleen Needler Unattached 2806 Female 213 V65 2 01:02:30 01:02:00
466 simon macleod Unattached 2726 Male 253 V45 39 01:02:36 01:01:46
467 Linda Bartram North Shields Polytechnic Club 2320 Female 214 V60 3 01:02:37 01:02:05
468 Christopher Allen Unattached 2233 Male 254 V45 40 01:02:38 01:01:38
469 Stephanie Taylor Unattached 2995 Female 215 V40 35 01:02:39 01:01:43
470 Mark Summers Unattached 2976 Male 255 Senior 101 01:02:44 01:01:25
471 john williams Unattached 3068 Male 256 Senior 102 01:02:44 01:01:25
472 Alizon Carr Unattached 2393 Female 216 V40 36 01:02:44 01:01:23
473 Michael Hughes Unattached 2608 Male 257 V40 39 01:02:46 01:02:01
474 Colin Pither Derwentside AC 2848 Male 258 V40 40 01:02:47 01:01:49
475 Joanne Masters Ashington Hirst Running Club 2738 Female 217 V40 37 01:02:53 01:01:36
476 Jenny Webster Unattached 3047 Female 218 Senior 63 01:03:05 01:01:53
477 Stephanie Taylor Unattached 2994 Female 219 V35 57 01:03:05 01:02:00
478 Antony Clayton Unattached 2417 Male 259 V45 41 01:03:10 01:02:33
479 Stefan Sabuda Lonely Goat Running Club 2914 Male 260 V40 41 01:03:14 01:02:00
480 Philippa Costello Unattached 2428 Female 220 V50 19 01:03:19 01:02:15
481 Vicky DODDS Unattached 2479 Female 221 V35 58 01:03:24 01:02:48
482 Natasha Tanner Red Kite Runners 2986 Female 222 V40 38 01:03:29 01:02:27
483 Anji McCormick Unattached 2749 Female 223 V40 39 01:03:34 01:02:23
484 Jane Riddell Unattached 2883 Female 224 V45 29 01:03:35 01:03:23
485 Kirsti Wilson Unattached 3071 Female 225 V45 30 01:03:35 01:03:23
486 Les Simpson Tweed Striders 2935 Male 261 V45 42 01:03:38 01:03:06
487 David Watson Unattached 3043 Male 262 Senior 103 01:03:38 01:03:07
488 Emma Jones-watson Unattached 2648 Female 226 Senior 64 01:03:38 01:03:06
489 Andrew Simpson Tweed Striders 2934 Male 263 V45 43 01:03:39 01:03:08
490 Kirsty Ford Red Kite Runners 2519 Female 227 V40 40 01:03:51 01:03:31
491 Matt Chase Lonely Goat Running Club 2403 Male 264 V45 44 01:03:53 01:02:43
492 Helen Hughes North Shields Polytechnic Club 2607 Female 228 V45 31 01:03:55 01:02:36
493 Tracey Laurie Jog Scotland 2691 Female 229 V45 32 01:03:56 01:03:48
494 Emma Jobes Unattached 2638 Female 230 Senior 65 01:03:58 01:03:02
495 Ash Brown Unattached 2363 Male 265 V50 34 01:03:59 01:03:37
496 Caroline McDermott Unattached 2753 Female 231 V55 9 01:04:00 01:02:49
497 Sarah Carr Unattached 2395 Female 232 V45 33 01:04:02 01:02:38
498 Jane Stewart Unattached 2970 Female 233 V45 34 01:04:22 01:03:34
499 Lindsay Brown Unattached 2374 Female 234 V50 20 01:04:22 01:03:27
Page 10 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next page