Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
600 Rachael Leisk Unattached 2701 Female 314 V40 56 01:13:00 01:11:40
601 Ralph Edmund Tatt Unattached 2989 Male 287 V55 20 01:13:53 01:12:42
602 Catherine Dashwood Newcastle Frontrunners 2445 Female 315 Senior 83 01:14:22 01:12:59
603 Philip Dashwood Unattached 2446 Male 288 Senior 108 01:14:22 01:13:00
604 Lisa Hamilton Unattached 2563 Female 316 V45 45 01:14:32 01:13:16
605 Nicky Sherman Unattached 2929 Female 317 V55 14 01:14:33 01:13:33
606 Philip O'Sullivan Unattached 2825 Male 289 Senior 109 01:14:58 01:14:00
607 tony hall North East Veterans AC 2560 Male 290 V45 49 01:15:11 01:14:03
608 Michelle FANTIN Unattached 2505 Female 318 V45 46 01:16:23 01:15:27
609 Simon Hampton Unattached 2564 Male 291 V60 12 01:17:00 01:15:33
610 Suzanne Forster DH Runners 2521 Female 319 V45 47 01:17:00 01:16:28
611 Emma Haggie Unattached 2556 Female 320 V40 57 01:17:15 01:15:51
612 Jennifer Davison Unattached 2453 Female 321 V40 58 01:17:15 01:15:51
613 Katie MacFarlane Evenwood Road Runners 2724 Female 322 Senior 84 01:17:18 01:16:53
614 Gillian Buckley Unattached 2381 Female 323 V45 48 01:17:21 01:16:18
615 Barry Lister Unattached 2705 Male 292 V65 10 01:18:04 01:17:02
616 Nick Hilton Unattached 2589 Male 293 Senior 110 01:18:18 01:16:54
617 Sarah Hannington Red Kite Runners 2566 Female 324 V35 78 01:18:22 01:17:19
618 Lisa Reynolds Red Kite Runners 2874 Female 325 V45 49 01:18:25 01:17:22
619 Lisa Lynch Unattached 2721 Female 326 V35 79 01:18:37 01:17:12
620 Susan Rigg Quakers Running Club 2886 Female 327 V50 26 01:18:39 01:18:13
621 Jayney Burdess Hoseason Unattached 2384 Female 328 V45 50 01:18:43 01:18:00
622 Beth Collard Unattached 2423 Female 329 V35 80 01:18:43 01:17:18
623 Tracy Hannington Red Kite Runners 2567 Female 330 V35 81 01:19:16 01:18:14
624 Sangeeta Sutherland Unattached 2983 Female 331 V35 82 01:19:32 01:18:27
625 Emma Ward Unattached 3038 Female 332 V35 83 01:19:42 01:18:16
626 Amy Wenn Unattached 3053 Female 333 Senior 85 01:20:02 01:18:42
627 Alice Elsworth Unattached 2502 Female 334 V45 51 01:20:05 01:19:04
628 Tess Allan Unattached 2228 Female 335 V45 52 01:20:06 01:19:04
629 Colette Anson Unattached 2272 Female 336 Senior 86 01:20:09 01:19:11
630 Danielle Sore Unattached 2956 Female 337 V40 59 01:20:11 01:19:18
631 Janette Kilgour Heaton Harriers & AC 2666 Female 338 V65 6 01:21:21 01:20:36
632 Helen Blades Tyne Bridge Harriers 2339 Female 339 V35 84 01:21:24 01:20:03
633 Heather Ince Red Kite Runners 2620 Female 340 V60 9 01:21:39 01:20:37
634 Dianne Brooks Unattached 2357 Female 341 V45 53 01:21:40 01:20:14
635 Jodi MACE Tweed Striders 2722 Female 342 V35 85 01:21:48 01:20:36
636 Jaidev Karthickeyan Unattached 2652 Male 294 Senior 111 01:22:28 01:21:55
637 Andrew Pyle Unattached 2864 Male 295 V40 45 01:22:34 01:21:30
638 Gemma Barrass Unattached 2318 Female 343 V35 86 01:22:35 01:21:30
639 Natalie Wilson Unattached 3072 Female 344 Senior 87 01:22:39 01:21:36
640 Miriam Fenwick Teesdale AC 2509 Female 345 V65 7 01:22:43 01:22:16
641 Marie ROBSON Unattached 2896 Female 346 V40 60 01:23:15 01:22:22
642 Shruti Smith Unattached 2831 Female 347 Senior 88 01:23:26 01:22:22
643 Lesley Wright Unattached 3080 Female 348 V60 10 01:23:40 01:22:42
644 Janice Keith Unattached 2655 Female 349 V50 27 01:23:43 01:23:08
645 Les Keith Unattached 2656 Male 296 V45 50 01:24:02 01:23:27
646 Sarah Rogerson Unattached 2903 Female 350 V35 87 01:24:35 01:23:27
647 Cheryl Scott Unattached 2922 Female 351 Senior 89 01:30:58 01:29:43
648 Deborah Phillips Unattached 2842 Female 352 V50 28 01:30:59 01:30:31
649 Laura Robertson Unattached 2888 Female 353 Senior 90 01:31:00 01:29:44
Page 13 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 Next page