Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
201 Matthew Young Unattached 3089 Male 145 Senior 67 00:52:14 00:51:46
202 Chloe Horne Unattached 2599 Female 57 Senior 19 00:52:16 00:51:14
203 Karen Loughney North Shields Polytechnic Club 2711 Female 58 V50 2 00:52:20 00:52:10
204 Ian Hearn North Shields Polytechnic Club 2580 Male 146 V50 17 00:52:25 00:51:58
205 Allan Daley Unattached 2443 Male 147 V70 3 00:52:29 00:52:09
206 Emma Brown Unattached 2369 Female 59 V35 20 00:52:30 00:52:12
207 Thomas Booth Unattached 2342 Male 148 Senior 68 00:52:32 00:52:18
208 Michael Askell Unattached 2286 Male 149 V40 23 00:52:33 00:52:18
209 Felicity Conlon Washington Running Club 2425 Female 60 V40 7 00:52:35 00:52:29
210 Keith Tilmouth Washington Running Club 3010 Male 150 V45 25 00:52:36 00:52:30
211 Rachael Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 3020 Female 61 Senior 20 00:52:49 00:52:22
212 MARK BELL Unattached 2332 Male 151 Senior 69 00:52:50 00:52:01
213 Mandy Preece Sunderland Strollers 2858 Female 62 V35 21 00:52:57 00:52:02
214 Jill Fairbairn Jog Scotland 2504 Female 63 V40 8 00:53:04 00:52:17
215 Andy Gledhill Airecentre Pacers RC 2536 Male 152 V55 5 00:53:05 00:52:28
216 Gillian Lathan Unattached 2689 Female 64 V35 22 00:53:08 00:52:47
217 Gary Laskey Unattached 2686 Male 153 V45 26 00:53:11 00:52:40
218 Ali Jane Unattached 2631 Female 65 V35 23 00:53:12 00:52:30
219 Jessica Douglas Unattached 2483 Female 66 Senior 21 00:53:13 00:52:16
220 Dan White Unattached 3058 Male 154 V40 24 00:53:18 00:52:46
221 Jacqueline Whittaker Aurora Harriers 3059 Female 67 V50 3 00:53:21 00:52:42
222 Harvey Mcconnell Aurora Harriers 2747 Male 155 V50 18 00:53:24 00:52:45
223 Joe Carr Unattached 2394 Male 156 Senior 70 00:53:27 00:52:33
224 Michelle Alexander Unattached 2224 Female 68 V35 24 00:53:29 00:52:59
225 David Pollacchi Unattached 2851 Male 157 V40 25 00:53:34 00:53:19
226 Rob Brewis Unattached 2352 Male 158 Senior 71 00:53:35 00:53:20
227 Helen Warren Unattached 3040 Female 69 V35 25 00:53:37 00:52:40
228 Jen Gilroy Unattached 2535 Female 70 V40 9 00:53:42 00:52:57
229 Paul Squirrell Unattached 2961 Male 159 V70 4 00:53:44 00:53:20
230 Allan Athorn Unattached 2306 Male 160 V50 19 00:53:45 00:52:40
231 michael deacon Unattached 2460 Male 161 V50 20 00:53:45 00:52:39
232 Steve Millar Unattached 2777 Male 162 V45 27 00:53:46 00:53:09
233 Miriam McGregor Unattached 2757 Female 71 V35 26 00:53:46 00:53:32
234 Paul Hardcastle Unattached 2569 Male 163 Senior 72 00:53:47 00:53:33
235 Emily SHARRATT Unattached 2927 Female 72 Senior 22 00:53:51 00:52:56
236 Jo LUNN Unattached 2719 Female 73 V45 7 00:53:51 00:53:29
237 Chris Brewer Unattached 2350 Male 164 Senior 73 00:53:52 00:53:03
238 Rafael de Pedro Unattached 2459 Male 165 Senior 74 00:53:52 00:52:51
239 Philip Barnes Unattached 2317 Male 166 V55 6 00:53:52 00:53:04
240 Donny Crozier Unattached 2440 Male 167 Senior 75 00:53:54 00:53:47
241 Petar Vojvodic Fitmums and Friends 3026 Male 168 V60 6 00:53:56 00:52:53
242 Sarah Mason Derwentside AC 2737 Female 74 Senior 23 00:53:59 00:53:48
243 Ian Coulter Unattached 2431 Male 169 Senior 76 00:54:02 00:53:52
244 Helena Scott Unattached 2923 Female 75 V35 27 00:54:06 00:53:00
244 Daniel Ross Unattached 2905 Male 169 Senior 76 00:54:11 00:53:14
245 Kayleigh Ross Washington Running Club 2905 Female 76 Senior 24 00:54:11 00:53:14
246 Dawn Ridgway Unattached 2884 Female 77 V40 10 00:54:11 00:53:36
247 James PRESCOTT Tyne Bridge Harriers 2859 Male 170 V55 7 00:54:14 00:53:29
248 Julie Wilde Red Kite Runners 3061 Female 78 V35 28 00:54:15 00:53:52
249 Ian Kille Unattached 2667 Male 171 V60 7 00:54:16 00:53:43
Page 5 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page