Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
151 Leon Mohammed Unattached 2783 Male 111 Senior 53 00:50:00 00:49:52
152 Katy Wilkes Run Nation Running Club 3062 Female 41 Senior 14 00:50:01 00:49:28
153 Jeff Smith Saltwell Harriers 2947 Male 112 V45 20 00:50:06 00:49:48
154 Mark Harding Run Nation Running Club 2571 Male 113 Senior 54 00:50:11 00:49:44
155 Andy Jordan Unattached 2650 Male 114 V40 17 00:50:12 00:49:35
156 Peter Needler Unattached 2807 Male 115 V70 2 00:50:16 00:49:46
157 Hayley Dobinson Unattached 2472 Female 42 U20 2 00:50:17 00:49:49
158 Andrew Taylor Unattached 2990 Male 116 V55 3 00:50:23 00:49:54
159 Jeremy Ainsley Unattached 2177 Male 117 Senior 55 00:50:24 00:49:57
160 Judith Archibold Heaton Harriers & AC 2273 Female 43 V55 2 00:50:24 00:50:14
161 Adam Parkinson Unattached 2828 Male 118 Senior 56 00:50:30 00:50:25
162 Jared WATSON Unattached 3044 Male 119 V45 21 00:50:33 00:50:22
163 Alasdair McIlroy Unattached 2758 Male 120 V45 22 00:50:35 00:49:59
164 stuart havery Low Fell RC 2574 Male 121 Senior 57 00:50:39 00:50:08
164 Mark Short Unattached 3093 Male 121 V50 15 00:50:39 00:50:16
166 Cameron McAndrew Unattached 2742 Male 123 Senior 58 00:50:41 00:49:25
167 PAUL GREENER Washington Running Club 2548 Male 124 V40 18 00:50:45 00:50:08
168 Larissa Brown Kirkstall Harriers 2373 Female 44 U20 3 00:50:47 00:50:39
169 Adrian Laffey Unattached 2678 Male 125 V40 19 00:50:47 00:49:25
170 Jason Ferreira Unattached 2512 Male 126 Senior 59 00:50:51 00:50:38
171 Jack Brown Unattached 2371 Male 127 Senior 60 00:50:52 00:50:43
172 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers & AC 2305 Male 128 V65 2 00:50:53 00:50:31
173 Andrew Fox Unattached 2524 Male 129 V50 16 00:50:56 00:50:28
174 Lisa Nisbet Unattached 2813 Female 45 V35 14 00:50:56 00:50:22
175 David Richardson Unattached 2879 Male 130 Senior 61 00:51:07 00:50:48
176 Chris Dodds Unattached 2477 Male 131 V40 20 00:51:08 00:50:30
177 Mel Makaveli Unattached 2727 Female 46 V35 15 00:51:13 00:50:47
178 Sarah Higgs Unattached 2585 Female 47 Senior 15 00:51:15 00:50:56
179 Lyndsay Clements Unattached 2419 Female 48 Senior 16 00:51:21 00:50:43
180 Paul Douglas Unattached 2487 Male 132 Senior 62 00:51:21 00:51:13
181 Gary Dunlop South Shields Harriers & AC 2498 Male 133 V40 21 00:51:23 00:50:54
182 Janet Robinson Tyne Bridge Harriers 2894 Female 49 V35 16 00:51:23 00:50:46
183 Alison Inglis Unattached 2621 Female 50 V45 6 00:51:24 00:50:43
184 Emily Underwood-Lea Run Nation Running Club 3107 Female 51 Senior 17 00:51:30 00:50:21
184 James Lonsdale Unattached 2710 Male 134 V40 22 00:51:26 00:51:17
186 Rafal Krzeminski Unattached 2676 Male 135 U20 2 00:51:33 00:51:23
187 Craig Coulthard Unattached 2432 Male 136 Senior 63 00:51:34 00:51:16
188 Craig Laskey Unattached 2685 Male 137 Senior 64 00:51:39 00:50:45
189 Nick Young Unattached 3090 Male 138 V45 23 00:51:40 00:51:12
190 Lesley Garnham Aurora Harriers 2531 Female 52 V50 1 00:51:43 00:51:03
191 Ellie Atkinson Derwentside AC 2307 Female 53 V35 17 00:51:48 00:50:52
192 Jonathon Swift Unattached 2984 Male 139 Senior 65 00:51:51 00:51:44
193 Rachel More Unattached 2790 Female 54 V35 18 00:51:54 00:51:42
194 Harriet Hall Unattached 2558 Female 55 Senior 18 00:51:56 00:51:07
195 kenneth jardine Sunderland Strollers 2632 Male 140 V65 3 00:51:56 00:51:40
196 Geoff Rogers Ashington Hirst Running Club 2901 Male 141 V45 24 00:51:58 00:51:28
197 Di Faulkner Unattached 2508 Female 56 V35 19 00:52:08 00:51:52
198 Simon Longstaff Run Nation Running Club 2707 Male 142 Senior 66 00:52:09 00:51:48
199 Michael Ratcliffe Unattached 2870 Male 143 V55 4 00:52:11 00:51:40
200 Philip Charlton Unattached 2402 Male 144 V60 5 00:52:12 00:51:42
Page 4 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page