Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Andy Leeson Morpeth Harriers & AC 2699 Male 41 V45 5 00:44:00 00:43:55
52 Carly Lambton-Howard Unattached 2681 Female 11 Senior 4 00:44:14 00:44:11
53 Gary Clarke Unattached 2414 Male 42 V40 6 00:44:17 00:43:24
54 Alex Docherty Houghton Harriers & AC 2474 Male 43 Senior 28 00:44:21 00:44:12
55 Lewis Learmonth Unattached 2695 Male 44 U20 1 00:44:24 00:43:40
56 James Chambers York Knavesmire Harriers 2399 Male 45 Senior 29 00:44:25 00:43:53
57 David Hutchison Unattached 2617 Male 46 Senior 30 00:44:25 00:43:43
58 Michael Beirne Unattached 2330 Male 47 Senior 31 00:44:26 00:44:17
59 Brian O'Neill East Kilbride Athletics Club 2820 Male 48 V45 6 00:44:30 00:44:21
60 Kevin Dowden Unattached 2493 Male 49 V50 5 00:44:35 00:44:17
61 Christine Burns North Shields Polytechnic Club 2387 Female 12 V35 2 00:44:36 00:44:25
62 Chris Green Unattached 2544 Male 50 Senior 32 00:44:50 00:44:42
63 Mike Powell Valley Striders AC 2857 Male 51 Senior 33 00:44:55 00:44:48
64 Jason King Unattached 2669 Male 52 V45 7 00:45:08 00:44:56
65 David Gould Unattached 2540 Male 53 Senior 34 00:45:12 00:44:50
66 Sam Rudd Sedgefield Harriers 2909 Male 54 Senior 35 00:45:13 00:44:38
67 Christian Young Unattached 3087 Male 55 V40 7 00:45:16 00:44:52
68 Serena Philipson Unattached 2841 Female 13 Senior 5 00:45:23 00:45:18
69 Chris Riddell Unattached 2872 Male 56 Senior 36 00:45:29 00:44:44
70 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 2321 Female 14 V35 3 00:45:30 00:45:05
71 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 2451 Male 57 V45 8 00:45:36 00:45:18
72 Stephen Hedley Unattached 2582 Male 58 V50 6 00:45:41 00:44:58
73 Stephen Weddell Unattached 3049 Male 59 Senior 37 00:45:45 00:45:28
74 Laura Henderson Unattached 2583 Female 15 Senior 6 00:45:48 00:45:27
75 Elizabeth OConnor Gateshead Harriers & AC 2817 Female 16 Senior 7 00:45:51 00:45:41
76 Helen clark Washington Running Club 2411 Female 17 Senior 8 00:45:51 00:45:48
77 Colin Walker Unattached 3032 Male 60 V60 1 00:45:57 00:45:52
78 Arlene Botha Unattached 2344 Female 18 V35 4 00:46:03 00:45:58
79 Michelle Thomson North Shields Polytechnic Club 3004 Female 19 V40 4 00:46:04 00:45:50
80 Marc Mason North York Moors AC 2736 Male 61 V60 2 00:46:17 00:45:57
81 Kevin Anderson Unattached 2242 Male 62 V45 9 00:46:19 00:45:08
82 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 2856 Female 20 V45 3 00:46:21 00:46:11
83 p Brothwood Unattached 2359 Male 63 V50 7 00:46:24 00:46:13
84 Rick Nicholls Unattached 2812 Male 64 Senior 38 00:46:30 00:45:43
85 Richard Bevens Lonely Goat Running Club 2336 Male 65 V45 10 00:46:31 00:46:18
86 Fiona Sim Unattached 2933 Female 21 V40 5 00:46:37 00:46:00
87 Daniel Walsh Unattached 3035 Male 66 Senior 39 00:46:39 00:45:52
88 Tony Jackson Alnwick Harriers 2630 Male 67 V50 8 00:46:55 00:46:30
89 Stephen Irving Unattached 2626 Male 68 Senior 40 00:47:00 00:46:03
90 Richard Hodgson Unattached 2592 Male 69 V45 11 00:47:07 00:47:01
91 Kathryn Douglas Unattached 2485 Female 22 V45 4 00:47:13 00:46:35
92 John Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 2412 Male 70 V40 8 00:47:15 00:47:09
93 Treverr Beynon Unattached 2337 Male 71 V40 9 00:47:16 00:47:01
94 Andrew Hay Unattached 2576 Male 72 V55 1 00:47:20 00:46:54
95 Alex Charlton Washington Running Club 2400 Female 23 Senior 9 00:47:23 00:47:19
96 Paul Cowham Harrogate Harriers & AC 2436 Male 73 V45 12 00:47:24 00:46:56
97 Colin Hanna Unattached 2565 Male 74 V40 10 00:47:26 00:47:05
98 Nicola Brady Heaton Harriers & AC 2347 Female 24 Senior 10 00:47:28 00:47:22
99 Wayne Thompson Derwentside AC 3002 Male 75 V40 11 00:47:47 00:47:21
100 Mark Cowell Ponteland Runners 2434 Male 76 V40 12 00:47:48 00:47:12
Page 2 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page