Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
101 Ben Roffe Unattached 2899 Male 77 Senior 41 00:47:53 00:47:45
102 Mark Gubbins Unattached 2552 Male 78 V40 13 00:48:00 00:47:08
103 Ciaran Williams Unattached 3065 Male 79 Senior 42 00:48:01 00:47:37
104 Ciaran Gallacher Unattached 2529 Male 80 Senior 43 00:48:01 00:47:48
105 Laura JEFFREY Unattached 2634 Female 25 V35 5 00:48:03 00:47:51
106 Ian Batey Unattached 2323 Male 81 V50 9 00:48:04 00:47:46
107 Ian Brown Unattached 2370 Male 82 Senior 44 00:48:05 00:46:55
108 Emma Hardie Unattached 2570 Female 26 V35 6 00:48:07 00:47:49
109 James Docherty Unattached 2475 Male 83 Senior 45 00:48:07 00:48:01
110 Emma Kitching Unattached 2672 Female 27 V35 7 00:48:11 00:47:49
111 Colin Winter North Shields Polytechnic Club 3074 Male 84 V45 13 00:48:14 00:48:00
112 Derek Wright Sunderland Strollers 3079 Male 85 V65 1 00:48:23 00:47:55
113 Keith Smibert Unattached 2943 Male 86 V60 3 00:48:31 00:48:21
114 Anna Edwardson Unattached 2500 Female 28 V35 8 00:48:32 00:48:11
115 Ivan Thorn North Shields Polytechnic Club 3006 Male 87 V45 14 00:48:36 00:48:23
116 Alexis Birchall Heaton Harriers & AC 2338 Male 88 Senior 46 00:48:36 00:48:17
117 Chris Rutherford Washington Running Club 2911 Male 89 V45 15 00:48:40 00:48:04
118 Peter Kirby Unattached 2670 Male 90 V45 16 00:48:42 00:48:10
119 steven boyd Unattached 2345 Male 91 Senior 47 00:48:44 00:48:38
120 Noel Urwin Unattached 3025 Male 92 V50 10 00:48:46 00:48:29
121 Penny O'Shea Unattached 2823 Female 29 V40 6 00:48:47 00:48:37
122 Rosy Cristaudo Unattached 2438 Female 30 V35 9 00:48:49 00:48:26
123 Gael Phillips Unattached 2843 Female 31 Senior 11 00:48:51 00:48:15
124 John Toal Unattached 3012 Male 93 V55 2 00:48:51 00:47:53
125 Troy Smeal Unattached 2942 Male 94 V50 11 00:48:52 00:48:04
126 Mark Coulthard Unattached 2433 Male 95 Senior 48 00:48:52 00:48:35
127 Simon Bekker Great Yarmouth Road Runners 2331 Male 96 V40 14 00:48:55 00:48:43
128 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 2397 Male 97 Senior 49 00:49:00 00:48:30
129 Melanie Cooke-Dunlop South Shields Harriers & AC 2426 Female 32 V35 10 00:49:02 00:48:51
130 Mike Thornicroft Unattached 3008 Male 98 Senior 50 00:49:04 00:48:24
131 Savannah Kelley Unattached 2658 Female 33 Senior 12 00:49:05 00:48:59
132 Graeme Sandie Unattached 2917 Male 99 V60 4 00:49:06 00:48:59
133 Kevin Stokoe Unattached 2971 Male 100 V50 12 00:49:12 00:48:43
134 Bill Doidge Low Fell RC 2480 Male 101 V70 1 00:49:13 00:49:04
135 Sean Kelly Unattached 2661 Male 102 V40 15 00:49:18 00:48:36
136 James Douglas Unattached 2482 Male 103 V40 16 00:49:19 00:48:30
137 Rory Coulson Unattached 2430 Male 104 Senior 51 00:49:21 00:48:36
138 Yvette Wilkins Unattached 3063 Female 34 V35 11 00:49:21 00:49:10
139 Colin Chidzey Unattached 2405 Male 105 V45 17 00:49:27 00:48:51
140 Dave Kidd Low Fell RC 2665 Male 106 Senior 52 00:49:28 00:49:22
141 Kate Langley Jesmond Joggers 2682 Female 35 Senior 13 00:49:28 00:49:12
142 Stuart Moor Blaydon Harriers & AC 2786 Male 107 V45 18 00:49:32 00:49:19
143 Leanne Flowers Unattached 2515 Female 36 V35 12 00:49:33 00:49:25
144 Alban Guerin Unattached 2554 Male 108 V45 19 00:49:36 00:49:12
145 Dympna Williams Unattached 3066 Female 37 V60 1 00:49:37 00:49:14
146 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 2551 Male 109 V50 13 00:49:45 00:49:16
147 Lynne Cornell Run Nation Running Club 2427 Female 38 V55 1 00:49:47 00:48:56
148 Emma Horne Unattached 2600 Female 39 V45 5 00:49:52 00:49:27
149 Shaun Kelley Unattached 2659 Male 110 V50 14 00:49:55 00:49:48
150 Fatima Horn Unattached 2598 Female 40 V35 13 00:50:00 00:49:18
Page 3 of 14 (652 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page