Date

2nd June 2019

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

652

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 David Green North Shields Polytechnic Club 2545 Male 1 Senior 1 00:33:11 00:33:09
2 Daniel Alexander Gateshead Harriers & AC 2216 Male 2 Senior 2 00:34:49 00:34:46
3 Benedict MOORE Gosforth Harriers & AC 2787 Male 3 Senior 3 00:36:06 00:36:03
4 Paul Waller Gateshead Harriers & AC 3034 Male 4 Senior 4 00:36:29 00:36:27
5 Neil Clubbs Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 2420 Male 5 Senior 5 00:37:15 00:37:12
6 Gavin Hope Unattached 2597 Male 6 Senior 6 00:37:16 00:37:13
7 Nigel SIMPSON Birtley AC 2936 Male 7 V40 1 00:37:25 00:37:22
8 Céadach Morton Unattached 2795 Male 8 Senior 7 00:38:00 00:37:54
9 Phillip Bell Unattached 2333 Male 9 Senior 8 00:38:14 00:38:10
10 craig o'donnell Dunbar Running Club 2818 Male 10 Senior 9 00:38:32 00:38:29
11 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 2586 Male 11 Senior 10 00:39:16 00:39:13
12 Ryan Williams Unattached 3069 Male 12 Senior 11 00:39:26 00:39:20
13 Ben Pippard Unattached 2846 Male 13 Senior 12 00:39:36 00:39:33
14 henry cahill Unattached 2389 Male 14 V45 1 00:39:39 00:39:33
15 John Firby Wallsend Harriers & AC 2513 Male 15 Senior 13 00:39:49 00:39:46
16 Helen King Morpeth Harriers & AC 2668 Female 1 V40 1 00:39:49 00:39:45
17 alison dargie Tyne Bridge Harriers 2444 Female 2 V40 2 00:39:54 00:39:51
18 Jake Parmley Ashington Hirst Running Club 2829 Male 16 Senior 14 00:39:58 00:39:55
19 Chris Waite North Shields Polytechnic Club 3028 Male 17 V45 2 00:40:01 00:39:57
20 Craig Smith Washington Running Club 2946 Male 18 Senior 15 00:40:06 00:40:03
21 Jeremy Smith Heaton Harriers & AC 2948 Male 19 V50 1 00:40:18 00:40:12
22 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 2377 Male 20 V45 3 00:40:21 00:40:17
23 Jacob Goodwin Heaton Harriers & AC 2538 Male 21 Senior 16 00:40:29 00:40:24
24 Katie MELLOR Gosforth Harriers & AC 2769 Female 3 Senior 1 00:40:31 00:40:27
25 Kirstie Anderson Tynedale Harriers & AC 2258 Female 4 V45 1 00:40:35 00:40:30
26 Hannah Wood Low Fell RC 3077 Female 5 Senior 2 00:40:44 00:40:41
27 Steve patterson Alnwick Harriers 2836 Male 22 V40 2 00:40:58 00:40:55
28 Mike Hobson Sunderland Strollers 2591 Male 23 V45 4 00:41:03 00:40:59
29 Ronnie Eilles Unattached 2501 Male 24 Senior 17 00:41:06 00:41:03
30 Richard Smith Unattached 2953 Male 25 Senior 18 00:41:09 00:41:01
31 Vincent McCormack Jesmond Joggers 2748 Male 26 Senior 19 00:41:13 00:41:07
32 Tom Jackson Unattached 2629 Male 27 Senior 20 00:41:29 00:41:23
33 Carla Maley North Shields Polytechnic Club 2728 Female 6 V40 3 00:41:40 00:41:36
34 Mark Crowe Elswick Harriers 2439 Male 28 Senior 21 00:41:57 00:41:52
35 Ian RUDDICK Unattached 2910 Male 29 V40 3 00:42:09 00:41:58
36 JOANNE LEE Tyne Bridge Harriers 2697 Female 7 V45 2 00:42:27 00:42:23
37 David Eskriett Unattached 2503 Male 30 Senior 22 00:42:37 00:42:29
38 Paul Kersley Unattached 2664 Male 31 V40 4 00:42:38 00:42:30
39 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers 2471 Male 32 V50 2 00:42:44 00:42:16
40 Garry paterson Low Fell RC 2830 Male 33 V50 3 00:42:46 00:42:37
41 Maarten Vriezen Unattached 3027 Male 34 V40 5 00:42:55 00:42:31
42 Alex WALKER Ponteland Runners 3030 Male 35 Senior 23 00:43:02 00:42:47
43 Iain Howatt Unattached 2603 Male 36 V50 4 00:43:04 00:42:22
44 Michael Pittuck Unattached 2849 Male 37 Senior 24 00:43:11 00:42:45
45 fran dembele South Shields Harriers & AC 2464 Female 8 V35 1 00:43:13 00:43:03
46 Robbie Weir Chirnside Chasers 3051 Male 38 Senior 25 00:43:20 00:43:05
47 Jack Lamb Unattached 2680 Male 39 Senior 26 00:43:38 00:43:26
48 Jadwiga Tyka Unattached 3024 Female 9 Senior 3 00:43:45 00:43:37
49 Paul Townsley Unattached 3017 Male 40 Senior 27 00:43:52 00:43:22
50 gracie hufton Morpeth Harriers & AC 2605 Female 10 U20 1 00:43:54 00:43:49
Page 1 of 14 (652 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page