Date

27th October 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

503

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hexham 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
201 Theresa Macleod Unattached 557 Female 48 35-39 11 00:52:52 00:52:43
202 Ian Lowdon Unattached 554 Male 154 Senior Men 73 00:52:53 00:52:17
203 Lee Harrison Unattached 452 Male 155 45-49 22 00:52:55 00:52:19
204 Janet Robinson Tyne Bridge Harriers 680 Female 49 35-39 12 00:53:01 00:52:40
205 Michele O'Neill-Hall North East Veterans AC 624 Female 50 50-54 4 00:53:03 00:52:50
206 Daniel Saxon Unattached 695 Male 156 Senior Men 74 00:53:04 00:52:49
207 Martyn Barnes Unattached 242 Male 157 45-49 23 00:53:05 00:52:46
208 Stephen Rutherford Unattached 689 Male 158 40-44 20 00:53:05 00:52:46
209 Caro Fentiman Alnwick Harriers 388 Female 51 40-44 5 00:53:11 00:53:01
210 Angela Carter Unattached 313 Female 52 35-39 13 00:53:14 00:52:38
211 Ian Hepworth Richmond & Zetland Harriers 464 Male 159 70+ 2 00:53:15 00:52:57
212 Neil Smith Heaton Harriers & AC 719 Male 160 50-54 24 00:53:25 00:53:13
213 Wayne Barrass-Brown Unattached 247 Male 161 45-49 24 00:53:31 00:53:02
214 Steven King Unattached 516 Male 162 Senior Men 75 00:53:32 00:52:51
215 Tom Russell Unattached 688 Male 163 45-49 25 00:53:38 00:53:30
216 Nathan Fuller Ashington Hirst Running Club 398 Male 164 Senior Men 76 00:53:39 00:53:30
217 Elspeth Peddie Unattached 643 Female 53 45-49 8 00:53:40 00:53:24
218 Stephanie Brown Unattached 291 Female 54 Senior Women 18 00:53:41 00:53:26
219 Barbara Ingman North Shields Polytechnic Club 494 Female 55 65-69 1 00:53:45 00:53:40
220 Patrick Dryden Unattached 367 Male 165 15-19 3 00:53:45 00:53:20
221 Vikki Surtees Unattached 739 Female 56 35-39 14 00:53:46 00:53:29
222 Andrew Todd Unattached 767 Male 166 Senior Men 77 00:53:47 00:53:22
223 sam daley Heaton Harriers & AC 342 Male 167 65-69 4 00:53:47 00:53:31
224 Jane Gillings Unattached 413 Female 57 Senior Women 19 00:53:49 00:53:02
225 Steven WICKS Unattached 808 Male 168 50-54 25 00:54:00 00:53:34
226 LEE HUNTER Unattached 489 Male 169 45-49 26 00:54:10 00:53:10
227 Alex Hanvey Unattached 444 Male 170 Senior Men 78 00:54:11 00:53:29
228 Leon Sexton Unattached 702 Male 171 Senior Men 79 00:54:12 00:53:47
229 Rose Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 770 Female 58 60-64 2 00:54:16 00:53:45
230 Stephen Hall Unattached 437 Male 172 55-59 7 00:54:20 00:54:02
231 Stuart Ingledew Unattached 493 Male 173 45-49 27 00:54:21 00:54:00
232 Les Hall Unattached 436 Male 174 55-59 8 00:54:22 00:54:06
233 Stephen Barker Ashington Hirst Running Club 241 Male 175 45-49 28 00:54:28 00:54:23
234 Nicola Bruce Unattached 293 Female 59 Senior Women 20 00:54:32 00:53:50
235 Lee Douglas Unattached 363 Male 176 45-49 29 00:54:34 00:54:07
236 Adam Gardner Unattached 402 Male 177 Senior Men 80 00:54:46 00:54:32
237 Peter Graham Tynedale Harriers & AC 419 Male 178 65-69 5 00:54:47 00:54:24
238 Josaphina Semolina Unattached 699 Female 60 45-49 9 00:54:47 00:54:28
239 Frank Smith Unattached 716 Male 179 60-64 7 00:54:53 00:54:18
240 Dave Moody Unattached 595 Male 180 50-54 26 00:54:55 00:54:14
241 Paul Hughes South Shields Harriers & AC 486 Male 181 Senior Men 81 00:55:01 00:54:48
242 Katie Angela Wood South Shields Harriers & AC 822 Female 61 15-19 2 00:55:01 00:54:48
243 Lee Maw Unattached 569 Male 182 45-49 30 00:55:06 00:54:59
244 Bernadette Bruton Unattached 294 Female 62 50-54 5 00:55:09 00:54:44
245 Ellie Atkinson Derwentside AC 217 Female 63 40-44 6 00:55:16 00:55:00
246 Stephanie Nicholson Unattached 610 Female 64 55-59 5 00:55:18 00:55:03
247 Gregor Welsh Teviotdale Harriers 800 Male 183 40-44 21 00:55:26 00:55:13
248 Lisa Welsh Teviotdale Harriers 801 Female 65 40-44 7 00:55:26 00:55:14
249 Paul Sewell Unattached 701 Male 184 Senior Men 82 00:55:28 00:54:51
250 Lee Robison Unattached 681 Male 185 40-44 22 00:55:30 00:55:02
Page 5 of 11 (503 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page