Date

27th October 2019

Start

10:00am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

503

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hexham 10k 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Dave Suddes Unattached 737 Male 45 50-54 8 00:43:45 00:43:36
52 Jadwiga Tyka Run Nation Running Club 781 Female 7 Senior Women 4 00:43:48 00:43:20
53 Chris Parkin Unattached 633 Male 46 Senior Men 24 00:43:52 00:43:35
54 Simon Cyhanko Sunderland Strollers 341 Male 47 40-44 7 00:44:05 00:43:55
55 David Weddell Unattached 798 Male 48 Senior Men 25 00:44:11 00:44:06
56 Andrew Hayden Unattached 455 Male 49 Senior Men 26 00:44:11 00:43:39
57 Kevin Dowden Unattached 365 Male 50 50-54 9 00:44:18 00:44:11
58 Richard Kent Allen Valley Striders 514 Male 51 50-54 10 00:44:19 00:44:11
59 David Ellin Lonely Goat Running Club 373 Male 52 50-54 11 00:44:22 00:44:09
60 Paul Cunningham Unattached 339 Male 53 Senior Men 27 00:44:26 00:44:07
61 Sarah Riley Unattached 674 Female 8 40-44 1 00:44:28 00:44:22
62 Graham Soady Sunderland Strollers 723 Male 54 45-49 6 00:44:30 00:44:20
63 John Hewitson Unattached 465 Male 55 Senior Men 28 00:44:33 00:44:23
64 Josh Andrew Unattached 158 Male 56 Senior Men 29 00:44:35 00:44:24
65 Tom Milburn Unattached 592 Male 57 15-19 1 00:44:39 00:44:16
66 Mick Meaney Ponteland Runners 587 Male 58 60-64 1 00:44:42 00:44:36
67 Ian Batey Unattached 254 Male 59 50-54 12 00:44:45 00:44:34
68 Charmaine Ho Unattached 476 Female 9 35-39 2 00:44:51 00:44:40
69 Andrew Quinn South Shields Harriers & AC 656 Male 60 Senior Men 30 00:44:57 00:44:51
70 Chris Lockey Unattached 548 Male 61 40-44 8 00:44:57 00:44:53
71 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 429 Male 62 50-54 13 00:44:59 00:44:51
72 David Milligan Unattached 593 Male 63 50-54 14 00:45:08 00:44:56
73 Saskia Devereux Unattached 352 Female 10 Senior Women 5 00:45:12 00:44:49
74 Lee Johnson Unattached 505 Male 64 Senior Men 31 00:45:13 00:44:56
75 Hannah Hawken Unattached 454 Female 11 Senior Women 6 00:45:17 00:44:58
76 Colin Walker Unattached 786 Male 65 60-64 2 00:45:17 00:45:08
77 Matthew Hardcastle Stocksfield Striders 445 Male 66 Senior Men 32 00:45:18 00:45:08
78 Stephen Belford Unattached 256 Male 67 Senior Men 33 00:45:18 00:45:04
79 David Chadderton Stockport Harriers & AC 316 Male 68 70+ 1 00:45:20 00:45:09
80 Shaun Roberts Tyne Bridge Harriers 678 Male 69 40-44 9 00:45:22 00:45:18
81 Jak Smith Unattached 717 Male 70 Senior Men 34 00:45:25 00:45:19
82 Tim Nichol Unattached 607 Male 71 Senior Men 35 00:45:25 00:45:20
83 Mark Gubbins Unattached 4640 Male 72 40-44 10 00:45:29 00:45:19
84 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 651 Female 12 45-49 2 00:45:30 00:45:22
85 Steven LAZZARI Unattached 533 Male 73 45-49 7 00:45:34 00:45:25
86 Paul Eltringham Run Nation Running Club 377 Male 74 40-44 11 00:45:36 00:45:25
87 graham white Derwent Valley Running Club 804 Male 75 Senior Men 36 00:45:38 00:44:55
88 Alexis Birchall Heaton Harriers & AC 267 Male 76 40-44 12 00:45:44 00:45:33
89 Steven Richardson Red Kite Runners 672 Male 77 55-59 3 00:45:52 00:45:49
90 Simon Bright Stocksfield Striders 278 Male 78 40-44 13 00:45:53 00:45:45
91 Anna Halstead Stocksfield Striders 440 Female 13 40-44 2 00:45:56 00:45:47
92 Miles Witham Unattached 819 Male 79 45-49 8 00:45:57 00:45:40
93 Oliver Bahrami-Jenkins Unattached 233 Male 80 Senior Men 37 00:45:59 00:45:53
94 Ian Brown Run Nation Running Club 287 Male 81 Senior Men 38 00:46:00 00:45:49
95 Donna Brogan Unattached 280 Female 14 45-49 3 00:46:02 00:45:50
96 Sarah Beech Unattached 255 Female 15 Senior Women 7 00:46:03 00:45:49
97 Paula Goodson Sunderland Harriers & AC 417 Female 16 50-54 1 00:46:04 00:45:50
98 Will Finley Unattached 390 Male 82 Senior Men 39 00:46:04 00:45:32
99 andrew patchett Ashington Hirst Running Club 637 Male 83 45-49 9 00:46:05 00:45:58
100 Michael Wilson Unattached 816 Male 84 45-49 10 00:46:10 00:46:03
Page 2 of 11 (503 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page