Date

1st July 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

70

Race Results

Run Northumberland Coquet 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 simeon bates Unattached 107 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:32 00:35:30
2 Andrew Hussey Cheltenham and County Harriers 136 Male 2 50-54 1 00:37:32 00:37:32
3 Owen McArdle Chester Le Street & Dist AC 148 Male 3 Senior 2 00:40:13 00:40:10
4 Neil Fellows Blaydon Harriers & AC 127 Male 4 1 00:41:13 00:41:11
5 Jon Balmer Unattached 106 Male 5 Senior 3 00:41:51 00:41:51
6 Anthony Liddle Claremont Road Runners 141 Male 6 Senior 4 00:42:11 00:42:08
7 Lee Pattison Blaydon Harriers & AC 166 Male 7 40-44 1 00:42:18 00:42:16
8 dan nicholson Unattached 163 Male 8 45-49 1 00:43:52 00:43:45
9 carole page Alnwick Harriers 164 Female 1 55-59 1 00:44:42 00:44:40
10 Philip JOBSON Blaydon Harriers & AC 137 Male 9 Senior 5 00:44:52 00:44:50
11 Martyn Weller Unattached 178 Male 10 50-54 2 00:46:32 00:46:29
12 Mark Bainbridge Aycliffe Running Club 105 Male 11 Senior 6 00:46:47 00:46:44
13 Graeme Davidson Unattached 122 Male 12 Senior 7 00:47:23 00:47:20
14 Dave Parsisson Unattached 165 Male 13 50-54 3 00:47:27 00:47:19
15 Scott Armstrong Heaton Harriers & AC 103 Male 14 40-44 2 00:47:55 00:47:55
16 Andrew Hay Unattached 134 Male 15 50-54 4 00:48:26 00:48:21
17 Fiona Sim Unattached 170 Female 2 40-44 1 00:48:48 00:48:46
18 Claire Fairbairn Unattached 126 Female 3 Senior 1 00:49:12 00:49:07
19 carl marriner Unattached 145 Male 16 45-49 2 00:49:18 00:49:11
20 Jalal Amin South Shields Harriers & AC 101 Male 17 40-44 3 00:49:39 00:49:32
21 Connor Lawson Unattached 139 Male 18 Senior 8 00:50:07 00:50:05
22 Rachel Malthouse Unattached 144 Female 4 Senior 2 00:50:57 00:50:52
23 Mark Appleby Unattached 102 Male 19 40-44 4 00:51:02 00:50:56
24 Martin Lee Unattached 182 Male 20 2 00:51:13 00:51:05
25 Karen Walker Tyne Bridge Harriers 175 Female 5 50-54 1 00:51:33 00:51:28
25 Georgie Collingwood-Cameron Unattached 437 Female 24 50-54 5 00:46:39 00:46:29
26 Howard Walker Tyne Bridge Harriers 174 Male 21 45-49 3 00:52:25 00:52:19
27 andre ferri Chirnside Chasers 128 Male 22 55-59 1 00:53:43 00:53:37
28 Rebecca Croft Unattached 120 Female 6 Senior 3 00:56:23 00:56:20
29 Henry Gill North East Veterans AC 132 Male 23 50-54 5 00:57:34 00:57:24
30 Michael Mckeough Low Fell RC 150 Male 24 55-59 2 00:58:30 00:58:26
31 Ailsa Birkett Unattached 110 Female 7 55-59 2 00:58:50 00:58:44
32 Emma Stevens Unattached 173 Female 8 Senior 4 00:59:42 00:59:38
33 Dawn Croft Unattached 119 Female 9 Senior 5 01:00:29 01:00:26
34 Kevin Foster Unattached 129 Male 25 40-44 5 01:00:36 01:00:28
35 Rachel McCracken Tyne Bridge Harriers 149 Female 10 50-54 2 01:00:58 01:00:49
36 Claire Mooney Unattached 155 Female 11 Senior 6 01:01:42 01:01:35
37 Paul MOONEY Unattached 156 Male 26 Senior 9 01:01:42 01:01:35
38 Sarah Mckeough Unattached 151 Female 12 Senior 7 01:01:59 01:01:55
39 Anne Wallace Unattached 176 Female 13 40-44 2 01:02:05 01:01:54
40 Steven Kirby Unattached 138 Male 27 Senior 10 01:04:06 01:03:58
41 Neil Whatley Unattached 179 Male 28 50-54 6 01:04:34 01:04:29
42 Debbie Noble Unattached 200 Female 14 1 01:04:55 01:04:46
43 Maria MROZ Unattached 161 Female 15 55-59 3 01:05:01 01:04:55
44 Gavin Spickett Tynedale Harriers & AC 171 Male 29 60+ 1 01:05:45 01:05:37
45 Rachel Mitchell Unattached 153 Female 16 Senior 8 01:05:52 01:05:41
46 Heather Moorhouse Unattached 157 Female 17 Senior 9 01:05:52 01:05:42
47 Teresa Rogers Unattached 199 Female 18 2 01:06:03 01:05:53
48 Liesa Stephenson Unattached 172 Female 19 45-49 1 01:06:41 01:06:35
49 Sharon Mckeough Unattached 152 Female 20 50-54 3 01:10:31 01:10:26
Page 1 of 2 (70 results) 1 2 Next page