Date

25th November 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

326

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
250 Ron AVERY Sunderland Strollers 349 Male 153 V65 2 01:34:10 01:33:59
251 David Anderson Blackhill Bounders 136 Male 154 V45 26 01:34:38 01:34:38
252 John Million Unattached 876 Male 155 V50 24 01:34:38 01:34:27
253 Gay Eastoe Alnwick Harriers 727 Female 98 V65 1 01:34:46 01:34:12
254 Richard EASTOE Alnwick Harriers 728 Male 156 V60 8 01:34:46 01:34:14
255 DIANNE SANDFORD Ashington Hirst Running Club 939 Female 99 V45 22 01:35:06 01:34:54
256 Nichola Charles Unattached 683 Female 100 V35 21 01:35:11 01:34:49
257 Mark Fletcher Unattached 745 Female 101 Senior 22 01:35:17 01:34:47
258 Rob Leatt Unattached 833 Male 157 Senior 59 01:35:24 01:34:53
259 Abbi Mason Hunwick Harriers 856 Female 102 Senior 23 01:35:50 01:35:30
260 Susie Hogg Unattached 780 Female 103 V40 13 01:36:04 01:35:40
261 jim ross Elswick Harriers 930 Male 158 V55 11 01:36:25 01:36:10
262 Helen Keegan Unattached 816 Female 104 V45 23 01:36:27 01:36:00
263 Debbie Heaney Unattached 770 Female 105 V45 24 01:36:31 01:36:06
264 Julie Jones Unattached 812 Female 106 V45 25 01:36:35 01:36:12
265 Vicki Hutcheon Unattached 796 Female 107 Senior 24 01:36:37 01:36:15
266 Diane Thompson Unattached 973 Female 108 V50 21 01:36:37 01:36:15
267 Amy Taylor Unattached 967 Female 109 Senior 25 01:36:46 01:36:36
268 Callum Taylor Unattached 968 Male 159 Senior 60 01:36:46 01:36:37
269 Grace Holt Ponteland Runners 785 Female 110 Senior 26 01:37:26 01:37:10
270 Steve Malvern Unattached 852 Female 111 V50 22 01:37:35 01:37:13
271 Emma Kelly Unattached 817 Female 112 Senior 27 01:38:11 01:37:55
272 Hannah Telford Unattached 970 Female 113 Senior 28 01:38:15 01:38:09
273 Gavin Spickett Tynedale Harriers & AC 954 Male 160 V60 9 01:38:23 01:38:23
274 Hannah Muirhead Unattached 885 Female 114 V35 22 01:38:41 01:38:20
275 Samantha Tucker Evenwood Road Runners 984 Female 115 V45 26 01:39:51 01:39:22
276 Phil Lightburn Unattached 838 Male 161 V50 25 01:39:56 01:39:42
277 Alison Gould Unattached 752 Female 116 V40 14 01:40:07 01:39:54
278 Joanne Dixon Unattached 717 Female 117 V35 23 01:40:17 01:39:53
279 Joanna Cook Unattached 700 Female 118 V35 24 01:40:27 01:40:02
280 Lizzy Swaddle Unattached 963 Female 119 V45 27 01:40:49 01:40:18
281 Bev Harrison Unattached 765 Female 120 V55 3 01:41:24 01:41:05
282 Deborah Twomey Unattached 987 Not specified 121 V35 25 01:41:34 01:41:05
283 Kirsty Charlton Unattached 685 Female 122 V35 26 01:41:57 01:41:43
284 Paul Clark Unattached 690 Male 162 V50 26 01:42:09 01:41:46
285 Stewart Bell Unattached 584 Not specified 163 Senior 61 01:42:30 01:42:06
286 Catherine GRAY Ashington Hirst Running Club 755 Female 123 V45 28 01:42:36 01:42:24
287 Deborah Hill Ashington Hirst Running Club 775 Female 124 V40 15 01:42:37 01:42:25
288 michelle armstrong North Shields Polytechnic Club 160 Female 125 V50 23 01:43:17 01:43:17
289 Ian Young Jarrow & Hebburn AC 2497 Male 164 V55 12 01:43:18 01:42:51
290 Natasha Tanner Red Kite Runners 966 Female 126 V40 16 01:43:57 01:43:33
291 Claire Knowles Unattached 825 Female 127 V40 17 01:44:00 01:43:31
292 Eric Mill Unattached 874 Male 165 V55 13 01:44:25 01:44:13
293 christine baudouin Gateshead Harriers & AC 532 Female 128 V60 2 01:44:27 01:44:22
294 Yvonne Mordue Unattached 882 Female 129 V35 27 01:44:40 01:44:28
295 Val BARELLA Sunderland Strollers 397 Female 130 V50 24 01:44:43 01:44:25
296 Samantha Dobson Unattached 718 Female 131 V45 29 01:44:43 01:44:25
297 Mandy Preece Sunderland Strollers 912 Female 132 V35 28 01:44:44 01:44:26
298 Clare Lynch Unattached 845 Female 133 V40 18 01:44:54 01:44:40
299 Elsa Dean Unattached 715 Female 134 V35 29 01:45:32 01:45:09
Page 6 of 7 (326 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page