Date

25th November 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

326

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Chris Heath Unattached 771 Male 47 V40 8 01:09:48 01:09:42
52 Darren Parks Jarrow & Hebburn AC 905 Male 48 V45 9 01:09:49 01:09:34
53 Danielle Jackson Blackhill Bounders 801 Female 5 Senior 3 01:10:11 01:10:02
54 Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers 396 Female 6 V45 3 01:10:15 01:10:11
55 Elaine McKechnie Gosforth Harriers & AC 865 Female 7 V40 1 01:10:20 01:10:15
56 Richard Leiper Unattached 835 Male 49 Senior 27 01:10:26 01:10:23
57 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 777 Male 50 V50 3 01:10:33 01:10:18
58 Cliff Veitch Unattached 990 Male 51 V50 4 01:10:53 01:10:47
59 Steven Bond Unattached 628 Male 52 V40 9 01:10:55 01:10:32
60 Neil Armstrong Wallsend Harriers & AC 227 Male 53 V40 10 01:10:56 01:10:49
61 rachel Breheny South Shields Harriers & AC 652 Female 8 V35 1 01:11:03 01:11:01
62 Mark WARWICK Ponteland Runners 996 Male 54 V40 11 01:11:07 01:11:03
63 Joshua James Unattached 803 Male 55 Senior 28 01:11:18 01:11:12
64 Jackie MURDY South Shields Harriers & AC 887 Female 9 V50 1 01:11:18 01:11:17
65 Kathleen BANCROFT South Shields Harriers & AC 351 Female 10 Senior 4 01:11:20 01:11:01
66 rob leslie Ponteland Runners 837 Male 56 V40 12 01:11:22 01:11:18
67 Joanne Brown Elswick Harriers 663 Female 11 V45 4 01:11:26 01:11:22
68 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 757 Male 57 V50 5 01:11:35 01:11:20
69 Susan Walker Elvet Striders 993 Female 12 V60 1 01:11:47 01:11:16
70 Sam Proud Wallsend Harriers & AC 916 Male 58 Senior 29 01:11:50 01:11:43
71 Daniel NETTLE Elswick Harriers 891 Male 59 V45 10 01:12:03 01:12:00
72 Garry BROOKS Jarrow & Hebburn AC 661 Male 60 Senior 30 01:12:09 01:11:53
73 Les Hill Dumfries Running Club 776 Male 61 V60 1 01:12:32 01:12:29
74 Chris Duke Sunderland Strollers 724 Male 62 V50 6 01:12:38 01:12:16
75 Robert Sewell Unattached 941 Male 63 V60 2 01:12:52 01:12:51
76 Richard Dye Unattached 726 Male 64 Senior 31 01:13:11 01:12:52
77 Simon Wells Jesmond Joggers 1000 Male 65 V50 7 01:13:14 01:13:12
78 Daren Harman Unattached 763 Male 66 V45 11 01:13:16 01:13:13
79 Sophie McPhillips Unattached 866 Female 13 Senior 5 01:13:18 01:13:10
80 John Rawling Unattached 919 Male 67 V50 8 01:13:25 01:13:18
81 Sarah Norman Unattached 896 Female 14 V40 2 01:13:26 01:13:19
82 Mick Meaney Ponteland Runners 869 Male 68 V60 3 01:13:27 01:13:23
83 Anna Stancombe Gosforth Harriers & AC 955 Female 15 V35 2 01:13:33 01:13:26
84 Chris TOOP Unattached 980 Male 69 V40 13 01:13:37 01:13:18
85 Philip Brown Unattached 667 Male 70 Senior 32 01:13:47 01:13:25
86 Neil Procter Unattached 915 Male 71 V45 12 01:13:50 01:13:45
87 Claire Baudouin Mornington Chasers 545 Female 16 Senior 6 01:13:54 01:13:50
88 Dean Johnson Unattached 809 Male 72 V40 14 01:13:54 01:13:51
89 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 953 Male 73 V50 9 01:13:56 01:13:51
90 Stuart Logan Portobello Running Club 841 Male 74 V60 4 01:14:30 01:14:24
91 Mavinder Chahal Ponteland Runners 681 Male 75 Senior 33 01:14:32 01:14:28
92 Graham Smith Unattached 950 Male 76 V40 15 01:14:34 01:14:25
93 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 510 Female 17 V35 3 01:14:47 01:14:40
94 simon cavey Sedgefield Harriers 680 Male 77 V40 16 01:15:05 01:14:56
95 Ellie Page York Knavesmire Harriers 903 Female 18 Senior 7 01:15:10 01:15:05
96 Amanda Odd Unattached 898 Female 19 V40 3 01:15:41 01:15:35
97 Rachel Wyse Unattached 2487 Female 20 V35 4 01:15:42 01:15:12
98 Edward Yuill Tynedale Harriers & AC 2498 Male 78 V40 17 01:15:43 01:15:34
99 Iain FENWICK Unattached 737 Male 79 V50 10 01:16:01 01:16:01
100 Julie Williams Wallsend Harriers & AC 2397 Female 21 V45 5 01:16:11 01:16:03
Page 2 of 7 (326 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page