Date

25th November 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

326

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
150 Ray Flanagan Wallsend Harriers & AC 741 Male 110 Senior 48 01:21:52 01:21:37
151 Stefania Williams Ponteland Runners 2401 Female 41 V50 5 01:22:10 01:22:03
152 Jordi Sabate Villaret Elvet Striders 937 Male 111 V50 13 01:22:11 01:21:41
153 Joanne Clemmit Unattached 694 Female 42 V35 10 01:22:24 01:22:07
154 Aidan Hughes Blackhill Bounders 792 Male 112 V45 17 01:22:28 01:22:18
155 Victoria DYKES Unattached 1026 Female 43 Senior 13 01:22:34 01:22:22
156 Dave Smith Darlington H & AC 948 Male 113 Senior 49 01:22:36 01:22:29
157 Melissa BATESON Elswick Harriers 513 Female 44 V50 6 01:22:46 01:22:42
158 Trevor Chaytor Elvet Striders 687 Male 114 V55 8 01:22:53 01:22:23
159 Rachael SPANNER Tyne Bridge Harriers 952 Female 45 V45 10 01:23:23 01:23:11
160 Emma Dinsley-Todd Unattached 716 Female 46 V35 11 01:23:25 01:23:06
161 James Winnifrith Unattached 2429 Male 115 V40 22 01:23:40 01:23:27
162 Daniel Nicholson Unattached 892 Male 116 Senior 50 01:23:50 01:23:38
163 Ray Drummond Unattached 723 Male 117 V45 18 01:23:56 01:23:49
164 Meg Holmes Jesmond Joggers 783 Female 47 Senior 14 01:24:07 01:23:59
165 Bryan Charlton Unattached 684 Male 118 V55 9 01:24:10 01:24:00
166 Jennifer Allison Unattached 118 Female 48 V35 12 01:24:19 01:24:09
167 Neil Henderson Unattached 772 Male 119 V45 19 01:24:27 01:24:27
168 Alexander Knight Unattached 824 Male 120 Senior 51 01:24:39 01:24:13
169 Tony Brown Stocksfield Striders 669 Male 121 V50 14 01:24:42 01:24:26
170 Neil Richmond Unattached 925 Male 122 V50 15 01:24:43 01:24:22
171 Julie Collinson Wallsend Harriers & AC 696 Female 49 V50 7 01:24:45 01:24:37
172 Shaun Harris Unattached 764 Male 123 Senior 52 01:24:47 01:24:21
173 Stephen Ridley Unattached 926 Male 124 Senior 53 01:25:09 01:24:50
174 stephen MCDINE Red Kite Runners 863 Male 125 V45 20 01:25:15 01:24:57
175 Neil Walker South Shields Harriers & AC 992 Male 126 V45 21 01:25:16 01:25:10
176 Victoria Lynch Unattached 846 Female 50 Senior 15 01:25:34 01:25:07
177 Neil Robinson Unattached 928 Male 127 V40 23 01:25:34 01:25:07
178 Craig Whitfield Unattached 2353 Male 128 Senior 54 01:25:56 01:25:39
179 Marie Costello Tyne Bridge Harriers 702 Female 51 Senior 16 01:25:59 01:25:43
180 Steve Wright Unattached 2481 Male 129 V40 24 01:25:59 01:25:44
181 Kirsty Anderson Unattached 147 Female 52 Senior 17 01:26:33 01:26:07
182 simon baudouin Gateshead Harriers & AC 561 Male 130 V60 7 01:26:33 01:26:24
183 Malcolm Aspinall Unattached 293 Male 131 V65 1 01:26:36 01:26:05
184 James MOLLON Askern & District RC 877 Male 132 Senior 55 01:26:37 01:26:10
185 Matthew Milliken Unattached 875 Male 133 Senior 56 01:26:40 01:26:19
186 Stephen Irving Unattached 800 Male 134 Senior 57 01:26:48 01:26:24
187 Tony HARKNESS Unattached 762 Male 135 V45 22 01:26:58 01:26:50
188 Adam Ferris Unattached 738 Male 136 Senior 58 01:27:06 01:26:43
189 Kate O'Neill Unattached 900 Female 53 Senior 18 01:27:10 01:27:05
190 Davina Lonsdale Blyth Running Club 843 Female 54 V50 8 01:27:12 01:27:05
191 will davidson Unattached 711 Male 137 V40 25 01:27:23 01:27:09
192 ian Swaddle Unattached 962 Male 138 V50 16 01:27:42 01:27:11
193 Simon Hartog Unattached 766 Male 139 V55 10 01:28:02 01:27:30
194 J Egdell Unattached 730 Female 55 V50 9 01:28:15 01:27:55
195 Michael Mawn Unattached 859 Male 140 V40 26 01:28:22 01:28:06
196 hilary allen Unattached 112 Female 56 V50 10 01:28:25 01:28:06
197 Pamela Jameson Derwent Valley Running Club 804 Female 57 V40 5 01:28:32 01:28:18
198 Chris Anderson Evenwood Road Runners 130 Male 141 V40 27 01:28:50 01:28:21
199 Rick Bennett Evenwood Road Runners 586 Male 142 V50 17 01:28:50 01:28:21
Page 4 of 7 (326 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page