Date

25th November 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

326

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
101 Dave Kidd Low Fell RC 823 Male 80 Senior 34 01:16:12 01:16:04
102 Stephen Reynolds Red Kite Runners 923 Male 81 V55 4 01:16:16 01:15:59
103 Hannah CRAXFORD South Shields Harriers & AC 704 Female 22 Senior 8 01:16:18 01:16:00
104 Damon LISCOMBE South Shields Harriers & AC 839 Male 82 Senior 35 01:16:19 01:16:00
105 Mungai Wairia Claremont Road Runners 991 Male 83 V60 5 01:16:27 01:15:58
106 Emma Wilson Unattached 2410 Female 23 V40 4 01:16:50 01:16:38
107 Stephen Daniels Bourne Town Harriers 708 Male 84 Senior 36 01:16:51 01:16:31
108 Lindsey Grant Elswick Harriers 754 Female 24 V45 6 01:17:00 01:16:57
109 David Triplow Ashington Hirst Running Club 982 Male 85 Senior 37 01:17:05 01:16:53
110 Hannah Martin Unattached 855 Female 25 V55 1 01:17:13 01:17:10
111 Ben Halfpenny Unattached 759 Male 86 V40 18 01:17:16 01:16:51
112 Alan Wilkinson York Knavesmire Harriers 2356 Male 87 Senior 38 01:17:17 01:17:10
113 Keren Chapman Saltwell Harriers 682 Female 26 Senior 9 01:17:19 01:17:14
114 Jane Greening Unattached 1070 Female 27 Senior 10 01:17:34 01:17:14
115 Liam Kennedy Red Kite Runners 819 Male 88 Senior 39 01:17:40 01:17:23
116 Stephen Buston Unattached 1015 Male 89 Senior 40 01:17:51 01:17:43
117 Mel Steer Alnwick Harriers 956 Female 28 V50 2 01:17:53 01:17:46
118 Janice Kelly Unattached 818 Female 29 V45 7 01:17:59 01:17:51
119 andrew patchett Ashington Hirst Running Club 906 Male 90 V45 13 01:18:00 01:17:48
120 Julia Atkinson-tait Sedgefield Harriers 1066 Female 30 V50 3 01:18:04 01:17:52
121 Amanda Phillips Blackhill Bounders 910 Female 31 V45 8 01:18:10 01:18:00
122 Lucy Pritchard Unattached 914 Female 32 V35 5 01:18:44 01:18:28
123 david smith Unattached 949 Male 91 V40 19 01:18:47 01:18:30
124 Andrew Hudson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 790 Male 92 Senior 41 01:18:57 01:18:41
125 Michael Woodison Unattached 2478 Male 93 Senior 42 01:19:25 01:19:15
126 Richard Docherty Jarrow & Hebburn AC 721 Male 94 Senior 43 01:19:27 01:19:14
127 David Alderson Unattached 67 Male 95 V60 6 01:19:30 01:19:14
128 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 678 Male 96 Senior 44 01:19:31 01:19:14
129 Paul Atkinson Unattached 345 Male 97 Senior 45 01:19:34 01:19:08
130 Andrew Holt Unattached 784 Male 98 V50 11 01:19:36 01:19:22
131 Carla Malhotra Unattached 850 Female 33 V35 6 01:19:38 01:19:16
132 Dawn Ash Poole AC 283 Female 34 V50 4 01:19:46 01:19:33
133 Alan ECCLES Sunderland Strollers 729 Male 99 V55 5 01:19:56 01:19:24
134 Alex Lockey Stocksfield Striders 840 Male 100 V40 20 01:19:58 01:19:43
135 peter atkinson North Shields Polytechnic Club 1108 Male 101 Senior 46 01:20:05 01:19:50
136 Kellie Campbell South Shields Harriers & AC 673 Female 35 V35 7 01:20:06 01:19:48
137 Colin Winter North Shields Polytechnic Club 2434 Male 102 V45 14 01:20:06 01:19:51
138 Michelle Kerr Unattached Female 36 V35 8
138 Graeme Leathard Unattached 822 Male 103 V55 6 01:20:10 01:20:03
139 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 593 Male 104 V40 21 01:20:20 01:20:07
140 Kim Lancaster South Shields Harriers & AC 827 Female 36 V35 8 01:20:22 01:20:17
141 Michelle Watson Unattached 997 Female 37 Senior 11 01:20:22 01:20:18
142 Andrew Keogh-Laws Heaton Harriers & AC 820 Male 105 Senior 47 01:20:28 01:20:20
143 Chris Hassell Unattached 769 Male 106 V55 7 01:20:58 01:20:50
144 Adrian James Unattached 802 Male 107 V45 15 01:21:07 01:21:01
145 Wayne Pinkerton Red Kite Runners 911 Male 108 V50 12 01:21:16 01:20:58
146 Shaun ROWLEY Unattached 935 Male 109 V45 16 01:21:23 01:21:14
147 Janet McRae Sedgefield Harriers 1031 Female 38 Senior 12 01:21:27 01:21:15
148 Lesley Sinclair North Shields Polytechnic Club 944 Female 39 V45 9 01:21:29 01:21:14
149 Lisa Atkinson Gateshead Harriers & AC 315 Female 40 V35 9 01:21:49 01:21:33
Page 3 of 7 (326 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page