Date

25th November 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

326

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
200 Claire McConnell Blaydon Harriers & AC 860 Female 58 Senior 19 01:29:08 01:28:57
201 Jacqueline Elliot Blaydon Harriers & AC 731 Female 59 V45 11 01:29:09 01:28:58
202 janis meek Jesmond Joggers 871 Female 60 Senior 20 01:29:11 01:28:43
203 Fiona Nicholson Ponteland Runners 893 Female 61 V50 11 01:29:12 01:29:04
204 Chris Sykes Unattached 965 Male 143 V50 18 01:29:20 01:29:02
205 Colin Christie Unattached 688 Male 144 V50 19 01:29:50 01:29:50
206 Dean Shaw Unattached 942 Male 145 V50 20 01:30:04 01:29:53
207 Amy MacGregor Unattached 848 Female 62 V35 13 01:30:05 01:29:39
208 Joyce Shaw Blackhill Bounders 943 Female 63 V50 12 01:30:16 01:30:06
209 Peter I'Anson Unattached 798 Male 146 V45 23 01:30:40 01:30:14
210 Beth Wilson Unattached 2406 Female 64 V35 14 01:30:45 01:30:19
211 Louise Nealings Unattached 890 Female 65 V40 6 01:30:52 01:30:28
212 Antonia Docherty Jarrow & Hebburn AC 719 Female 66 Senior 21 01:30:55 01:30:27
213 Laura Lane Unattached 828 Female 67 V45 12 01:31:04 01:30:45
214 Julia Davidson Unattached 710 Female 68 V45 13 01:31:06 01:30:47
215 Ashley Price-Sabate Elvet Striders 913 Female 69 V50 13 01:31:16 01:30:48
216 Helen Whitfield Unattached 2354 Female 70 V35 15 01:31:30 01:31:13
217 Paul Agnew Unattached 29 Male 147 V50 21 01:31:38 01:31:20
218 Chris BARNWELL Unattached 492 Male 148 V45 24 01:31:38 01:31:20
219 Paula Brown Unattached 666 Female 71 V45 14 01:31:58 01:31:45
220 Ann Revell Unattached 921 Female 72 V50 14 01:32:01 01:31:49
221 Tania Tucker Ponteland Runners 985 Female 73 V40 7 01:32:04 01:31:55
222 Justine Norman Alnwick Harriers 895 Female 74 V45 15 01:32:06 01:31:53
223 Ciara Tibbitts Ashington Hirst Running Club 979 Female 75 V40 8 01:32:06 01:31:52
224 Michael Fisher Unattached 740 Male 149 V50 22 01:32:09 01:32:00
225 Monika Horner Unattached 787 Female 76 V40 9 01:32:09 01:31:59
226 Emily Underwood-Lea Unattached 988 Female 77 V35 16 01:32:09 01:31:58
227 Angela Corry Unattached 701 Female 78 V35 17 01:32:42 01:32:21
228 Richard Burnham Unattached 672 Male 150 V50 23 01:32:50 01:32:36
229 Rebekah Thornton Unattached 977 Female 79 V50 15 01:32:53 01:32:32
230 Andrea Sutherland Derwentside AC 961 Female 80 V35 18 01:32:54 01:32:34
231 Pauline WRIGHT Unattached 2480 Female 81 V55 2 01:33:01 01:32:31
232 Helen Bell Unattached 565 Female 82 V45 16 01:33:06 01:32:48
233 Clare Bureau Unattached 670 Female 83 V35 19 01:33:15 01:32:53
234 Gregory Bureau Unattached 671 Male 151 V40 28 01:33:15 01:32:52
235 Sharron Pearson Unattached 909 Female 84 V50 16 01:33:23 01:32:56
236 Julie Rowell Gateshead Harriers & AC 934 Female 85 V45 17 01:33:24 01:32:59
237 Ian Rowell Gateshead Harriers & AC 933 Male 152 V45 25 01:33:26 01:33:01
238 Alison Welford Unattached 998 Female 86 V40 10 01:33:28 01:33:14
239 Alyson Robson Unattached 929 Female 87 V40 11 01:33:30 01:33:27
240 Femi Sobo-Allen Holmfirth Harriers AC 951 Female 88 V45 18 01:33:38 01:33:12
241 Kate Brown Unattached 664 Female 89 V35 20 01:33:40 01:33:14
242 Catherine Williams Tyne Bridge Harriers 2384 Female 90 V50 17 01:33:41 01:33:30
243 Jane Charteries Unattached 686 Female 91 V45 19 01:33:42 01:33:16
244 Tonia THOMPSON Unattached 975 Female 92 V45 20 01:33:42 01:33:15
245 alison guadagno Ponteland Runners 758 Female 93 V40 12 01:33:44 01:33:24
246 Mel Brennan Unattached 653 Female 94 V45 21 01:33:45 01:33:24
247 Bev Flattery Unattached 743 Female 95 V50 18 01:33:46 01:33:24
248 Jo Turner Elswick Harriers 986 Female 96 V50 19 01:33:46 01:33:25
249 Alison Britt Unattached 660 Female 97 V50 20 01:33:48 01:33:27
Page 5 of 7 (326 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page