Date

25th November 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

326

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Michael Barker Unattached 423 Male 1 Senior 1 00:55:54 00:55:54
2 Matthew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & AC 91 Male 2 Senior 2 00:56:14 00:56:13
3 Kevin Connolly Gateshead Harriers & AC 698 Male 3 V40 1 00:56:27 00:56:26
4 Alastair Johnson Gosforth Harriers & AC 808 Male 4 V45 1 00:57:03 00:57:02
5 Steven Medd Gateshead Harriers & AC 870 Male 5 V40 2 00:57:57 00:57:57
6 Andrew Heppell Gosforth Harriers & AC 773 Male 6 V40 3 00:58:26 00:58:24
7 Robert Holt Ponteland Runners 786 Male 7 Senior 3 00:58:26 00:58:23
8 Nicholas HAMILTON Achilles Club 760 Male 8 Senior 4 00:58:27 00:58:26
9 Benedict MOORE Gosforth Harriers & AC 879 Male 9 Senior 5 00:58:29 00:58:27
10 graham crammond North Shields Polytechnic Club 703 Male 10 Senior 6 00:58:36 00:58:35
11 Paul Stewart Unattached 959 Male 11 V45 2 00:59:21 00:59:18
12 Chris Camps South Shields Harriers & AC 674 Male 12 Senior 7 00:59:31 00:59:29
13 Lloyd Harrison Unattached 1093 Male 13 Senior 8 01:00:03 01:00:02
14 Jonny Stephenson Gosforth Harriers & AC 958 Male 14 Senior 9 01:01:02 01:00:59
15 Jonathan Law Jesmond Joggers 830 Male 15 Senior 10 01:01:40 01:01:38
16 James Leiper Ponteland Runners 834 Male 16 V40 4 01:02:09 01:02:06
17 Reece Jefferson Unattached 806 Male 17 Senior 11 01:02:31 01:02:28
18 Maurice Bourke Gosforth Harriers & AC 645 Male 18 Senior 12 01:02:43 01:02:41
19 Andy Niven Unattached 894 Male 19 Senior 13 01:03:18 01:03:16
20 Steph Pattinson Jarrow & Hebburn AC 908 Female 1 Senior 1 01:03:29 01:03:28
21 Tom Whelan Houghton Harriers & AC 2280 Male 20 Senior 14 01:04:41 01:04:39
22 Finlay White Hercules Wimbledon AC 2346 Male 21 Senior 15 01:04:54 01:04:52
23 Gavin Holder Unattached 781 Male 22 V45 3 01:05:21 01:05:16
24 Peter Armstrong Darlington H & AC 250 Male 23 Senior 16 01:05:39 01:05:36
25 Michael THORNTON Jarrow & Hebburn AC 976 Male 24 V55 1 01:05:46 01:05:31
26 James Johnson Morpeth Harriers & AC 811 Male 25 V45 4 01:05:51 01:05:48
27 Gareth Wilson North York Moors AC 2413 Male 26 V40 5 01:06:09 01:06:07
28 Paddy Mcshane Jarrow & Hebburn AC 868 Male 27 Senior 17 01:06:11 01:05:55
29 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders 920 Male 28 V45 5 01:07:10 01:07:05
30 Mike Russell Elswick Harriers 936 Male 29 V45 6 01:07:26 01:07:26
31 Shaun McGill Gosforth Harriers & AC 864 Male 30 Senior 18 01:07:29 01:07:28
32 paul thompson Scarborough Athletic Club 974 Male 31 V55 2 01:07:30 01:07:29
33 Chris Lawrence Jesmond Joggers 831 Male 32 Senior 19 01:07:34 01:07:32
34 Neil Fellows Blaydon Harriers & AC 736 Male 33 V40 6 01:07:35 01:07:33
35 John Firby Unattached 739 Male 34 Senior 20 01:07:36 01:07:33
36 David Brown Darlington H & AC 662 Male 35 Senior 21 01:07:37 01:07:37
37 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 668 Male 36 V45 7 01:07:46 01:07:43
38 Glen Fraser South Shields Harriers & AC 748 Male 37 Senior 22 01:07:50 01:07:46
39 Thomas Mortimer Unattached 884 Male 38 Senior 23 01:07:58 01:07:52
40 Grant RAMSDEN Derwent Valley Running Club 918 Male 39 Senior 24 01:08:48 01:08:44
41 Christopher Davison Sunderland Harriers & AC 712 Male 40 Senior 25 01:08:52 01:08:48
42 Jeannie Brady Tynedale Harriers & AC 650 Female 2 V45 1 01:09:09 01:09:05
43 Martin Randall Swaledale Runners 1064 Male 41 V45 8 01:09:17 01:09:04
44 Maria Catterall Unattached 679 Female 3 Senior 2 01:09:21 01:09:16
45 Arran Stephenson Ponteland Runners 957 Male 42 V40 7 01:09:24 01:09:20
46 Ash Howard Harrogate Harriers & AC 788 Male 43 Senior 26 01:09:30 01:09:25
47 Mervyn Evans Unattached 734 Male 44 V50 1 01:09:33 01:09:28
48 Kevin BROWN Unattached 665 Male 45 V50 2 01:09:34 01:09:25
49 Amy Kerr Portobello Running Club 821 Female 4 V45 2 01:09:37 01:09:31
50 Geoffrey Blair Jesmond Joggers 595 Male 46 V55 3 01:09:38 01:09:36
Page 1 of 7 (326 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next page