Date

30th September 2018

Start

10:00am

Location

Prudhoe

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

180

Race Results

Essity Prudhoe Miners Run 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Adam Pratt Tynedale Harriers & AC 143 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:02 00:35:00
2 Jack Boaden Blaydon Harriers & AC 18 Male 2 Senior 2 00:37:25 00:37:22
3 Neil Clubbs Unattached 37 Male 3 Senior 3 00:37:30 00:37:27
4 Clayton Bannon Hercules Wimbledon AC 11 Male 4 V40 1 00:39:03 00:39:01
5 Gary DIXON Blackhill Bounders 52 Male 5 V45 1 00:39:20 00:39:17
6 Peter Brown Blyth Running Club 24 Male 6 V45 2 00:39:41 00:39:38
7 Luke Shears Blaydon Harriers & AC 157 Male 7 Senior 4 00:39:42 00:39:40
8 Luke Hilliard Unattached 87 Male 8 Senior 5 00:39:48 00:39:45
9 Daniel Pollard Unattached 142 Male 9 Senior 6 00:41:16 00:41:12
10 Neil Fellows Blaydon Harriers & AC 68 Male 10 V40 2 00:41:58 00:41:56
11 dan nicholson Unattached 128 Male 11 V45 3 00:42:01 00:41:53
12 Rick van Gerwen Unattached 179 Male 12 Senior 7 00:42:35 00:42:31
13 Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 177 Male 13 Senior 8 00:42:39 00:42:37
14 Maria Catterall Unattached 34 Female 1 Senior 1 00:42:44 00:42:39
15 John TAYLOR Blaydon Harriers & AC 167 Male 14 V40 3 00:42:47 00:42:41
16 Kamil Andrzejczak Unattached 06 Male 15 Senior 9 00:42:55 00:42:52
16 Graeme Darbyshire Unattached 48 Male 5 All Ages 5 00:18:22 00:17:52
17 Grant RAMSDEN Derwent Valley Running Club 149 Male 16 Senior 10 00:43:00 00:42:56
18 Alex WALKER Unattached 182 Male 17 Senior 11 00:43:41 00:43:36
19 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 161 Male 18 V50 1 00:43:49 00:43:43
20 Charmaine Ho Unattached 91 Female 2 V35 1 00:43:57 00:43:53
21 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 90 Male 19 V50 2 00:44:10 00:44:10
22 Steven Finnie Unattached 72 Not specified 20 Senior 12 00:44:31 00:44:27
23 Massimo Ragnedda Unattached 147 Not specified 21 V40 4 00:44:37 00:44:26
24 Elaine McKechnie Gosforth Harriers & AC 120 Female 3 V40 1 00:44:41 00:44:36
25 Willard Wright Unattached 194 Male 22 V50 3 00:45:19 00:45:15
26 Graeme Dockwray Unattached 56 Male 23 V50 4 00:45:24 00:45:18
27 David Ellin Unattached 61 Male 24 V45 4 00:45:32 00:45:28
28 Richard Walters Derwent Valley Running Club 184 Male 25 V40 5 00:45:38 00:45:29
29 Will Nicholson Unattached 131 Male 26 V40 6 00:45:50 00:45:50
30 Jean Latham Unattached 109 Female 4 V40 2 00:46:04 00:46:04
31 mungai wairia Claremont Road Runners 181 Male 27 V60 1 00:46:06 00:46:00
32 David Leat Stocksfield Striders 110 Male 28 V65 1 00:46:12 00:46:02
33 craig lowdon Unattached 113 Male 29 Senior 13 00:46:17 00:46:09
34 Mike DANN Durham City Harriers & AC 47 Male 30 V50 5 00:46:34 00:46:30
35 Carolyn DIXON Unattached 51 Female 9 All Ages 9 00:09:45 00:09:42
35 Steven Wade Derwent Valley Running Club 180 Male 31 Senior 14 00:46:35 00:46:29
36 Gary Cowell Vegan Runners UK 43 Male 32 V45 5 00:46:37 00:46:29
37 James Sibbald Tyne Bridge Harriers 158 Male 33 Senior 15 00:46:40 00:46:33
38 Daniel GILHOLME Stocksfield Striders 75 Male 34 V45 6 00:46:42 00:46:38
39 Colin Morris Newcastle Frontrunners 126 Male 35 Senior 16 00:46:45 00:46:40
40 Frank de Jong Unattached 50 Male 29 All Ages 29 00:10:08 00:09:59
40 russell toogood Unattached 174 Male 36 V40 7 00:46:46 00:46:37
41 Lee Crawford Unattached 45 Male 12 All Ages 12 00:10:11 00:10:02
41 Aaron Holmes Saltwell Harriers 93 Male 37 Senior 17 00:46:47 00:46:47
42 Steven Fairbairn Unattached 66 Male 38 V40 8 00:46:47 00:46:39
43 David Alderson Unattached 01 Male 39 V60 2 00:46:48 00:46:41
44 Gary Beadling Unattached 12 Male 40 Senior 18 00:46:55 00:46:50
45 Mark Gubbins Blaydon Harriers & AC 79 Male 41 V40 9 00:47:00 00:46:53
46 Michael Woodison Unattached 191 Male 42 Senior 19 00:47:02 00:46:57
Page 1 of 4 (180 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page