Date

23rd May 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Bardon Mill

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

127

Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Paul ROGAN Moray Road Runners 1907 Male 1 V45 1 00:36:59 00:36:56
2 Craig Bradshaw Unattached 1819 Male 2 Senior 1 00:37:21 00:37:19
3 Matthew BROWN Unattached 1823 Male 3 Senior 2 00:40:42 00:40:39
4 Reece Jefferson Unattached 1865 Male 4 Senior 3 00:41:40 00:41:37
5 Paul Hunter Tynedale Harriers & AC 1861 Male 5 Senior 4 00:41:48 00:41:43
6 Orlando Hill Unattached 1858 Male 6 Senior 5 00:42:03 00:41:59
7 Alan HANLON Unattached 1852 Male 7 V45 2 00:42:08 00:42:00
8 Ian CHARLTON Saltwell Harriers 1827 Male 8 Senior 6 00:42:43 00:42:40
9 Russell Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Frontrunners 1839 Male 9 V50 1 00:43:31 00:43:27
10 Thomas BENTLEY Allen Valley Striders 1814 Male 10 Senior 7 00:43:54 00:43:49
11 Kate Halliman Unattached 1851 Female 1 V40 1 00:44:06 00:44:02
12 Gareth Forbes Allen Valley Striders 1845 Male 11 V40 1 00:44:12 00:44:07
13 Michelle Bartlett Banbury Harriers AC 1808 Female 2 V45 1 00:44:26 00:44:20
14 Fiona BELGIAN Unattached 1811 Female 3 Senior 1 00:45:02 00:44:57
15 Ben Taylorson Redcar Running Club 1918 Male 12 Senior 8 00:45:10 00:45:06
16 James Ward Unattached 1927 Male 13 Senior 9 00:45:25 00:45:10
17 Simon Barwick Unattached 1809 Male 14 V45 3 00:45:50 00:45:41
18 Ruth Bentley Allen Valley Striders 1813 Female 4 V35 1 00:45:54 00:45:48
19 Claire Davies Unattached 1837 Female 5 V35 2 00:45:58 00:45:51
20 Alan Urwin Tyne Bridge Harriers 1923 Male 15 Senior 10 00:46:45 00:46:42
21 Liam Taylor Derwentside AC 1917 Male 16 Senior 11 00:47:26 00:47:08
22 Sarah Lawson Unattached 1875 Female 6 Senior 2 00:47:41 00:47:36
23 stephen sparke Ponteland Runners 1912 Male 17 V50 2 00:47:41 00:47:34
24 Peter Cantwelll Unattached 1825 Male 18 Senior 12 00:47:50 00:47:44
25 Andrew Yarnold Allen Valley Striders 1941 Male 19 Senior 13 00:47:50 00:47:45
26 Michael Woodison Unattached 1938 Male 20 Senior 14 00:48:16 00:48:07
27 Chris Leach Unattached 1876 Male 21 Senior 15 00:48:34 00:48:27
28 Daniel KERR Unattached 1871 Male 22 Senior 16 00:48:41 00:48:35
29 Neil Cummings Washington Running Club 1835 Male 23 V45 4 00:49:09 00:49:02
30 Julia Gray Carnaffin Unattached 1849 Female 7 V55 1 00:49:39 00:49:34
31 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 1826 Male 24 Senior 17 00:49:42 00:49:27
32 Fergus Trim Unattached 1921 Male 25 V45 5 00:49:44 00:49:34
33 Sophie McPhillips Unattached 1887 Female 8 Senior 3 00:49:46 00:49:30
34 Andrew Mcleod Unattached 1885 Male 26 Senior 18 00:50:13 00:50:09
35 Mikey Waters Unattached 1928 Male 27 Senior 19 00:50:16 00:50:12
36 stuart havery Low Fell RC 1855 Male 28 Senior 20 00:50:21 00:50:06
37 Ian Brown Unattached 1822 Male 29 Senior 21 00:50:22 00:50:18
38 David MacGillivray DH Runners 1946 Male 30 V55 1 00:50:24 00:50:14
39 Brendon Jackson Allen Valley Striders 1863 Male 31 V50 3 00:50:26 00:50:12
40 Martyn Weller Unattached 1930 Male 32 V50 4 00:50:31 00:50:15
41 Lucy Pritchard Unattached 1902 Female 9 V35 3 00:50:37 00:50:30
42 Peter Tabori Unattached 1915 Male 33 V50 5 00:51:11 00:50:59
43 Aidan Cairns Unattached 1824 Male 34 V50 6 00:51:14 00:51:10
44 Fred Webb Unattached 1944 Male 35 V65 1 00:51:31 00:51:20
45 Elizabeth O'Connor Gateshead Harriers & AC 1896 Female 10 Senior 4 00:51:53 00:51:44
46 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 1815 Male 36 V40 2 00:52:09 00:51:59
47 Michael Cooper Unattached 1830 Male 37 V40 3 00:52:13 00:52:02
48 Christopher Pringle Unattached 1901 Male 38 Senior 22 00:52:26 00:52:18
49 Emma Welsh Unattached 1931 Female 11 V35 4 00:52:42 00:52:35
50 Claire Adams Unattached 1801 Female 12 V40 2 00:52:51 00:52:38
Page 1 of 3 (127 results) 1 2 3 Next page