Date

23rd May 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Bardon Mill

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

127

Race Results

Run Northumberland Vindolanda 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
52 Joanne BRANNEN Washington Running Club 337 Female 42 40-44 6 00:51:18 00:51:10
52 Amy Gallagher Unattached 1943 Female 14 Senior 6 00:53:12 00:53:09
53 Kate Kinnell Unattached 1872 Female 15 Senior 7 00:53:32 00:53:26
54 Chris Hull North East Veterans AC 1859 Male 39 V40 4 00:53:36 00:53:18
55 Janice Kelly Unattached 1869 Female 16 V45 2 00:53:39 00:53:22
56 Matthew Crawford Heaton Harriers & AC 1833 Male 40 Senior 23 00:53:42 00:53:27
57 Neil Douthwaite Crook & Dist Sports AC 1840 Male 41 Senior 24 00:53:59 00:53:49
58 Sharon DARLING South Shields Harriers & AC 1836 Female 17 V50 1 00:54:34 00:54:23
59 Anthony Jones Unattached 1868 Male 42 Senior 25 00:54:37 00:54:30
60 Paul FLEMING Unattached 1844 Male 43 Senior 26 00:54:43 00:54:33
61 Andrew Pringle Unattached 1900 Male 44 V55 2 00:54:46 00:54:38
62 Michael Scott Unattached 1909 Male 45 Senior 27 00:55:07 00:54:51
63 Paul Mitchison Washington Running Club 1889 Male 46 Senior 28 00:55:14 00:54:58
64 Mary Craney Unattached 1832 Female 18 Senior 8 00:55:30 00:55:11
65 Paul Blackwell Unattached 1816 Male 47 Senior 29 00:55:36 00:55:23
66 Michael Mawn Unattached 1883 Male 48 V40 5 00:55:43 00:55:35
67 Alan Lowthian Saltwell Harriers 1880 Male 49 V65 2 00:55:44 00:55:33
68 Daniel Collings Unattached 1829 Male 50 Senior 30 00:55:55 00:55:49
69 Louise Harrison Tyne Bridge Harriers 1854 Female 19 V45 3 00:56:01 00:55:50
70 David TAGUE Unattached 1945 Male 51 V45 6 00:56:11 00:55:55
71 Margaret Walke Allen Valley Striders 1925 Female 20 V60 1 00:56:17 00:56:01
72 Helen Mcleod Unattached 1886 Female 21 Senior 9 00:56:30 00:56:16
74 Penny Trichler Unattached 1920 Female 23 Senior 10 00:56:47 00:56:29
75 Robin Marshall Unattached 1882 Male 52 V50 7 00:56:49 00:56:38
76 Katie WRIGHT Unattached 1939 Female 24 Senior 11 00:57:24 00:57:20
77 Paul Thompson Unattached 1919 Male 53 V45 7 00:57:24 00:57:20
78 Paul VALENTINE Unattached 1924 Male 54 Senior 31 00:57:34 00:57:27
79 Dawn Croft Unattached 1834 Female 25 Senior 12 00:58:00 00:57:44
80 Tony Waters Unattached 1929 Male 55 Senior 32 00:58:00 00:57:44
80 Helen Ramsden Unattached 446 Female 20 45-49 5 00:55:43 00:55:30
81 Neil Bradley Unattached 1818 Male 56 V45 8 00:58:01 00:57:56
83 Andy Bartlett Banbury Harriers AC 1807 Male 57 V60 1 00:58:28 00:58:17
84 Turnbull Turnbull Unattached 1922 Male 58 Senior 33 00:58:33 00:58:23
85 Craig Johnston Unattached 1866 Male 59 Senior 34 00:58:48 00:58:43
86 John Edwards Unattached 1842 Male 60 V70 1 00:58:55 00:58:37
87 Gary Bradshaw Unattached 1820 Male 61 V50 8 00:59:02 00:58:51
88 Charlotte Williamson South Shields Harriers & AC 1935 Female 27 Senior 13 00:59:14 00:59:02
89 Susan STAPLETON Unattached 1914 Female 28 V45 4 00:59:23 00:59:15
90 james hume Unattached 1860 Male 62 V55 3 00:59:24 00:59:20
91 Liam Scott Unattached 1908 Male 63 Senior 35 00:59:26 00:59:18
92 Jayne Phillips Allen Valley Striders 1899 Female 29 V60 2 00:59:38 00:59:23
93 joanne cowens Unattached 1831 Female 30 Senior 14 00:59:57 00:59:48
94 Claire Mumford Birtley AC 1892 Female 31 V40 5 00:59:59 00:59:45
95 Diane Moore Unattached 1890 Female 32 V50 2 00:59:59 00:59:45
96 Heather Withsm Newcastle Frontrunners 1936 Female 33 Senior 15 01:00:03 00:59:44
97 Lesley Ann Pearce South Shields Harriers & AC 1898 Female 34 V50 3 01:00:14 01:00:01
98 Stuart Ingledew Unattached 1862 Male 64 V40 6 01:00:37 01:00:20
99 Mark Wright Unattached 1940 Male 65 Senior 36 01:01:01 01:00:45
100 Ryan Eadington Unattached 1841 Male 66 Senior 37 01:01:10 01:01:05
101 Cath Newson Unattached 1893 Female 35 V45 5 01:01:16 01:00:57
Page 2 of 3 (127 results) Previous page   1 2 3 Next page