Date

11th November 2017

Start

11:00am

Location

Hamsterley

Distance

5 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

77

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 5 Miler 2017

Pos Name Club Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Amy FOSTER Teesdale AC Female 1 Senior Ladies 1 00:32:18 00:32:18
2 Greg Hart Unattached Male 1 40-44 1 00:32:30 00:32:30
3 Josh Pearson Unattached Male 2 Senior Men 1 00:33:25 00:33:25
4 Kevin Wheatley Unattached Male 3 Senior Men 2 00:33:42 00:33:42
5 Richard TROWLES Shildon Running & AC Male 4 Senior Men 3 00:35:16 00:35:16
6 stephen BROWN Unattached Male 5 45-49 1 00:36:04 00:36:04
7 Michael Dufton Crook & Dist Sports AC Male 6 40-44 2 00:36:30 00:36:30
8 Will Nicholson Unattached Male 7 40-44 3 00:37:25 00:37:25
9 Federico SCACCO Unattached Male 8 40-44 4 00:38:08 00:38:08
10 Jo Ann KAYE Unattached Female 2 Senior Ladies 2 00:39:36 00:39:36
11 Katie MILNER-MCLOONE Tyne Bridge Harriers Female 3 Senior Ladies 3 00:40:50 00:40:50
12 Lee CRAWFORD Tyne Bridge Harriers Male 9 Senior Men 4 00:40:51 00:40:51
13 James Stephenson Unattached Male 10 Senior Men 5 00:40:54 00:40:54
14 John Goldsmith Unattached Male 11 50-54 1 00:41:49 00:41:49
15 SCOTT WILSON South Shields Harriers & AC Male 12 Senior Men 6 00:42:24 00:42:24
16 Sean Evis Unattached Male 13 Senior Men 7 00:42:33 00:42:33
18 Allyson Mccourt Unattached Female 5 45-49 1 00:45:26 00:45:26
19 Joe Robson Unattached Male 14 Senior Men 8 00:46:14 00:46:14
20 Stephen FIRMAN Unattached Male 15 40-44 5 00:46:39 00:46:39
21 Judith GRAY Unattached Female 6 45-49 2 00:46:39 00:46:39
22 Sajni Gupta Unattached Female 7 40-44 1 00:46:56 00:46:56
23 Lisa RICHARDSON Unattached Female 8 35-39 2 00:47:05 00:47:05
24 Claire Jane REWCASTLE Unattached Female 9 40-44 2 00:47:53 00:47:53
25 paul WANN Unattached Male 16 40-44 6 00:47:55 00:47:55
26 Jessica Cowley Unattached Female 10 Senior Ladies 4 00:49:03 00:49:03
27 Claire McGrogan Unattached Female 11 45-49 3 00:49:09 00:49:09
28 Sean Carpenter Unattached Male 17 Senior Men 9 00:49:17 00:49:17
29 Louise Harrington Unattached Female 12 45-49 4 00:49:18 00:49:18
30 Jennifer BANNATYNE Unattached Female 13 Senior Ladies 5 00:49:24 00:49:24
31 Jessica BEATTIE Unattached Female 14 35-39 3 00:49:24 00:49:24
32 Emma THOMPSON Unattached Female 15 40-44 3 00:50:01 00:50:01
33 Sarah CROSBY Unattached Female 16 Senior Ladies 6 00:50:04 00:50:04
34 Jane Hughes Unattached Female 17 55-59 1 00:50:10 00:50:10
35 Lynda Kempsey Unattached Female 18 50-54 1 00:50:12 00:50:12
36 stephen OSHAUGHNESSY Unattached Male 18 40-44 7 00:50:14 00:50:14
37 Claire Lines Unattached Female 19 45-49 5 00:50:14 00:50:14
38 Kate Macpherson Unattached Female 20 45-49 6 00:50:16 00:50:16
39 Katherine PRESTON Unattached Female 21 45-49 7 00:50:16 00:50:16
40 Kate Madison Unattached Female 22 Senior Ladies 7 00:50:22 00:50:22
41 Jodie Collins Unattached Female 23 Senior Ladies 8 00:50:22 00:50:22
42 Alan Tait Unattached Male 19 60+ 1 00:50:24 00:50:24
43 Helen Hedley Team Coco Female 24 Senior Ladies 9 00:50:48 00:50:48
44 abigail THOMPSON Unattached Female 25 40-44 4 00:51:28 00:51:28
45 Laura Heath Unattached Female 26 35-39 4 00:51:28 00:51:28
46 Paula Crawford Unattached Female 27 35-39 5 00:51:34 00:51:34
47 Joanne Brown Unattached Female 28 40-44 5 00:51:34 00:51:34
48 Reuben HANLON Unattached Male 20 45-49 2 00:52:15 00:52:15
49 Kirsty Taylor Unattached Female 29 Senior Ladies 10 00:52:17 00:52:17
50 FIONA WILSON South Shields Harriers & AC Female 30 Senior Ladies 11 00:52:48 00:52:48
51 David BROWN Unattached Male 21 Senior Men 10 00:52:53 00:52:53
Page 1 of 2 (77 entries) 1 2 Next page