Date

20th June 2018

Start

19:30pm

Location

Stamfordham

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

105

Race Results

Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Richard Johnson Unattached 1504 Male 1 Senior 1 00:36:30 00:36:27
2 Tim Greenald East Cheshire Harriers & Tameside AC 289 Male 2 V45 1 00:37:07 00:37:05
3 Alastair SPANNER Tyne Bridge Harriers 1869 Male 3 V45 2 00:37:22 00:37:19
4 Edward Davies Unattached 19 Male 4 V40 1 00:38:37 00:38:32
5 Lisa Harpin Heaton Harriers & AC 1578 Female 5 Senior 2 00:38:52 00:38:50
6 Robert MORRIS Unattached 1802 Male 6 Senior 3 00:39:38 00:39:35
7 Andy Harrison Tyne Bridge Harriers 324 Male 7 V45 3 00:39:50 00:39:46
8 Andy Kahn Unattached 1512 Male 8 Senior 4 00:40:34 00:40:30
9 Gina Howorth Elswick Harriers 449 Female 1 V35 1 00:40:44 00:40:42
10 Shaun LAND Alnwick Harriers 1514 Male 9 Senior 5 00:40:51 00:40:47
11 James Johnson Morpeth Harriers & AC 949 Male 10 V40 2 00:41:20 00:41:17
12 Antony BEYNON Unattached 217 Male 11 V40 3 00:41:28 00:41:25
13 Lewis Belfour Tynedale Harriers & AC 12 Male 12 Senior 6 00:42:02 00:41:58
14 Matthew Turnbull Stocksfield Striders 1903 Male 13 Senior 7 00:42:04 00:42:01
15 Andrea Banner Elswick Harriers 211 Female 2 V45 1 00:42:18 00:42:14
16 Peter SLOAN Elswick Harriers 1867 Male 14 V60 1 00:42:45 00:42:42
17 Grant RAMSDEN Derwent Valley Running Club 1850 Male 15 Senior 8 00:43:09 00:43:06
18 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 295 Male 16 V50 1 00:43:15 00:43:11
19 Charles Hall Unattached 314 Male 17 V60 2 00:43:31 00:43:26
20 Alex WALKER Unattached 1910 Male 18 Senior 9 00:44:25 00:44:20
21 Lisa Harpin Heaton Harriers & AC 322 Female 3 Senior 1 00:44:33 00:44:25
22 Gary Pemberton Unattached 1836 Not specified 19 V65 1 00:44:36 00:44:33
23 David Jardin Elswick Harriers 15 Male 20 V45 4 00:44:39 00:44:35
24 Lee Head North Shields Polytechnic Club 325 Male 21 V45 5 00:44:41 00:44:35
25 Philip Johnston Northumberland Fell Runners 1509 Male 22 Senior 10 00:45:13 00:45:09
26 Sarah Lawson Unattached 1532 Female 4 Senior 2 00:45:27 00:45:21
27 Chris Leach Unattached 1537 Male 23 Senior 11 00:45:34 00:45:29
28 Andrew Davies Elvet Striders 253 Male 24 V40 4 00:45:48 00:45:41
29 Willard Wright Unattached 1949 Male 25 V50 2 00:46:29 00:46:21
30 Josh Andrew Unattached 209 Not specified 26 Senior 12 00:46:51 00:46:38
31 Lucy Pritchard Unattached 1844 Female 5 V35 2 00:46:56 00:46:46
32 Lindsey Grant Elswick Harriers 288 Female 6 V45 2 00:47:02 00:46:59
33 Sam Cattanach Low Fell RC 238 Male 27 Senior 13 00:47:09 00:46:54
34 David MacGillivray DH Runners 1573 Male 28 V55 1 00:47:11 00:47:03
35 Fiona Nicholson Unattached 1810 Female 7 V50 1 00:47:14 00:47:04
36 Paul Holborow Ponteland Runners 444 Male 29 V50 3 00:47:23 00:47:11
37 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 1843 Female 8 V45 3 00:47:31 00:47:23
38 Charlotte Baston Elswick Harriers 212 Female 9 Senior 3 00:47:36 00:47:31
39 Jeff Dixon Ashington Hirst Running Club 259 Male 30 V40 5 00:47:48 00:47:36
40 Ben SUTTON Unattached 1882 Male 31 Senior 14 00:48:24 00:48:16
41 Carl Johnson Unattached 939 Male 32 Senior 15 00:48:35 00:48:26
42 David Newman Jesmond Joggers 1806 Male 33 V55 2 00:48:42 00:48:32
43 Billy Shaw Blyth Running Club 1865 Male 34 V45 6 00:48:59 00:48:52
44 Claire Adams Unattached 205 Female 10 V40 1 00:49:02 00:48:56
45 Adrian Dockey Unattached 260 Male 35 V50 4 00:49:02 00:48:50
46 Mark Cowell Ponteland Runners 249 Not specified 36 V40 6 00:49:14 00:49:04
47 David Bullock Heaton Harriers & AC 229 Male 37 Senior 16 00:49:22 00:49:13
48 alison guadagno Ponteland Runners 308 Female 11 V40 2 00:49:29 00:49:16
49 Joe Guadagno Unattached 311 Male 38 V45 7 00:49:29 00:49:16
50 Ian MORGAN Houghton Harriers & AC 1580 Male 39 V65 2 00:49:38 00:49:30
Page 1 of 3 (105 results) 1 2 3 Next page