Date

14th April 2018

Start

09:30am

Location

Rothbury

Distance

10K

Profile

Hilly

No. of Runners

517

Race Results

Run Northumberland Cragside 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Sparrow Morley Tyne Bridge Harriers 660 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:22 00:35:22
2 Rory Woods Unattached 890 Male 2 Senior 2 00:36:17 00:36:16
3 Andrew Hussey Cheltenham and County Harriers 545 Male 3 V50 1 00:36:36 00:36:36
4 Lisa Harpin Heaton Harriers & AC 638 Female 4 Senior 3 00:37:14 00:37:13
5 Rob Andrew Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club 312 Male 5 V50 2 00:38:05 00:38:04
6 Joel Woods Unattached 889 Male 6 Senior Men 4 00:38:09 00:38:06
7 Will Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 397 Male 7 Senior 5 00:38:27 00:38:26
8 Andrew Leech Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 595 Male 8 Senior 6 00:38:53 00:38:52
10 Liam Reed Blackhill Bounders 718 Male 10 Senior 8 00:39:23 00:39:21
11 Ben Alcock Low Fell RC 307 Male 11 Senior 9 00:39:28 00:39:25
12 Owen McArdle Chester Le Street & Dist AC 628 Male 12 Senior 10 00:40:01 00:39:59
13 Kris White Morpeth Harriers & AC 863 Male 13 V35 1 00:40:10 00:40:08
14 Stephen Garbutt Newcastle Frontrunners 475 Male 14 Senior 11 00:40:13 00:40:11
15 Thomas Bell Heaton Harriers & AC 927 Male 15 Senior 12 00:40:19 00:40:18
16 Anthony Liddle Claremont Road Runners 600 Male 16 Senior 13 00:40:30 00:40:27
16 Natalie McDermott Ashington Hirst Running Club 338 Female 16 40-44 3 00:45:04 00:45:02
17 Keith HADDEN Heaton Harriers & AC 377 Male 17 45-49 3 00:45:12 00:45:08
17 David Barker Ashington Hirst Running Club 328 Male 17 V40 1 00:40:46 00:40:43
18 Jonathan CASWELL Unattached 388 Male 18 V60 1 00:41:17 00:41:14
19 David SNELL Unattached 778 Male 19 V40 2 00:41:18 00:41:16
19 Deborah Redshaw Unattached 389 Female 19 45-49 4 00:45:23 00:45:21
20 Darren Bransby Unattached 357 Male 20 V40 3 00:41:22 00:41:21
21 Daniel Cubitt Unattached 335 Male 21 45-49 5 00:45:39 00:45:34
21 Alex HODGSON Unattached 533 Male 21 V45 1 00:41:29 00:41:20
22 Stephanie Taylor Unattached 347 Female 1 35-39 1 00:45:55 00:45:47
22 Jonathan Branthwaite Unattached 358 Male 22 Senior 14 00:41:29 00:41:22
23 Noreen Rees North Shields Polytechnic Club 487 Female 22 Senior Men 10 00:45:59 00:45:53
23 Andy Leeson Morpeth Harriers & AC 596 Male 23 V40 4 00:41:33 00:41:31
24 Dan Peters Gosforth Harriers & AC 698 Male 24 Senior 15 00:41:40 00:40:49
25 James Ellerby Unattached 453 Male 25 Senior 16 00:41:42 00:41:37
27 Alan HANLON Unattached 920 Male 27 V45 2 00:42:02 00:41:54
28 John Borley Unattached 931 Male 28 Senior 18 00:42:11 00:41:57
29 Rachael Wainwright Unattached 318 Female 27 40-44 4 00:47:53 00:47:50
29 James Johnson Unattached 561 Male 29 V40 5 00:42:16 00:42:11
30 Maria Catterall Unattached 390 Female 1 Senior 1 00:42:27 00:42:18
32 Stefan Sabuda Unattached 423 Male 30 Senior Men 14 00:48:40 00:48:38
32 Paul McAleer Wallsend Harriers & AC 626 Male 31 Senior 19 00:42:38 00:42:32
33 Nick Howell Tyne Bridge Harriers 542 Male 32 V40 7 00:42:43 00:42:39
34 Richard Heslop Stocksfield Striders 524 Male 33 V40 8 00:42:56 00:42:49
35 Steve Jones Unattached 566 Male 34 V40 9 00:43:05 00:42:57
36 Andrew Chiu Tyne Bridge Harriers 394 Male 35 Senior 20 00:43:11 00:43:10
36 Keith McClean Low Fell RC 429 Male 33 50-54 7 00:49:07 00:48:54
37 Andy Duguid Heaton Harriers & AC 449 Male 36 Senior 21 00:43:17 00:43:16
38 Dean Johnson Unattached 560 Male 37 V40 10 00:43:27 00:43:22
39 Jaycee Shotton Tynedale Harriers & AC 768 Male 38 V45 3 00:43:36 00:43:36
40 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 530 Male 39 V50 3 00:43:38 00:43:31
41 Christian Young Unattached 943 Male 40 V40 11 00:43:40 00:43:36
41 Amy PETERS Unattached 428 Female 5 35-39 3 00:50:16 00:50:07
42 Cheryl Brotherton Ashington Hirst Running Club 432 Female 6 Senior Ladies 1 00:50:16 00:50:08
42 Richard Walters Derwent Valley Running Club 850 Male 41 Senior 22 00:43:55 00:43:40
Page 1 of 11 (517 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page