Date

24th November 2019

Start

09:45am

Location

Ponteland

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

281

Race Results

Run Northumberland BIG 10 Miler 2019

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Ali Bailey Gateshead Harriers & AC 835 Male 1 Senior 1 00:55:30 00:55:28
2 Matthew Alderson Unattached 349 Male 2 Senior 2 00:56:39 00:56:37
3 Chris Snowball Wakefield District H & AC 5438 Male 3 Senior 3 00:57:03 00:57:01
4 Reece Jefferson Run Nation Running Club 5305 Male 4 4 00:58:21 00:58:20
5 Michael Elgie Unattached 5236 Male 5 V40 1 00:58:57 00:58:51
6 Andrew Forbes Sunderland Strollers 5254 Male 6 Senior 5 01:00:13 01:00:10
7 Maurice Bourke Gosforth Harriers & AC 853 Male 7 Senior 6 01:01:12 01:01:09
8 Hedley Fletcher Blaydon Harriers & AC 5253 Male 8 V45 1 01:01:32 01:01:30
9 Luke Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 5350 Male 9 Senior 7 01:02:18 01:02:15
10 Stephen HAMIL Durham City Harriers & AC 5273 Male 10 V45 2 01:02:29 01:02:26
11 Luke Hilliard Elswick Harriers 5286 Male 11 Senior 8 01:02:52 01:02:51
12 Gillian Manford Gateshead Harriers & AC 5341 Female 1 V35 1 01:03:49 01:03:46
13 Paul Dalton Quakers Running Club 5160 Male 12 V45 3 01:03:50 01:03:45
14 John Firby Wallsend Harriers & AC 5250 Male 13 Senior 9 01:04:17 01:04:15
15 Mark Crowe Elswick Harriers 5134 Male 14 Senior 10 01:04:42 01:04:39
16 Chris Aspinall Unattached 772 Male 15 Senior 11 01:04:46 01:04:39
17 Dan Anderson Sunderland Strollers 396 Male 16 Senior 12 01:04:54 01:04:52
18 Martin Connelly Elswick Harriers 4839 Male 17 V50 1 01:04:58 01:04:56
19 James Johnson Morpeth Harriers & AC 5308 Male 18 V45 4 01:05:01 01:04:58
20 Matthew Price North Shields Polytechnic Club 5389 Male 19 V45 5 01:05:56 01:05:50
21 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders 5401 Male 20 V50 2 01:06:00 01:05:55
22 Ritchie GERRY Sunderland Strollers 5261 Male 21 V55 1 01:06:09 01:06:04
23 Wendy Chapman Sunderland Strollers 892 Female 2 V50 1 01:06:33 01:06:30
24 Paddy Mcshane Jarrow & Hebburn AC 5357 Male 22 V40 2 01:06:58 01:06:56
25 Michael McGrath Unattached 5353 Male 23 Senior 13 01:07:06 01:07:02
26 Neil Procter Sunderland Strollers 5392 Male 24 V45 6 01:07:34 01:07:29
27 Darren Parks Jarrow & Hebburn AC 5378 Male 25 V45 7 01:07:46 01:07:44
28 Daren Harman Unattached 5275 Male 26 V50 3 01:07:59 01:07:52
29 Mike Russell Unattached 999 Male 27 V50 4 01:08:19 01:08:16
30 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 866 Male 28 V45 8 01:08:21 01:08:18
31 Iain SINGER Ashington Hirst Running Club 5429 Male 29 V45 9 01:08:29 01:08:26
32 William Kellard Unattached 5313 Male 30 Senior 14 01:08:33 01:08:17
33 George Martin Unattached 5346 Male 31 V40 3 01:08:33 01:08:28
34 Steven Brewes Unattached 856 Male 32 Senior 15 01:08:37 01:08:28
35 Arran Stephenson Ponteland Runners 5442 Male 33 V40 4 01:08:49 01:08:42
36 Jamie Stewart South Shields Harriers & AC 998 Male 34 Senior 16 01:09:15 01:09:12
37 Leigh Owbridge Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 5374 Male 35 V45 10 01:09:23 01:09:19
38 Martin Randall Swaledale Runners 5398 Male 36 V45 11 01:10:01 01:09:50
39 Hugh Bingham Unattached 993 Male 37 V55 2 01:10:03 01:09:58
40 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 5472 Male 38 V50 5 01:10:37 01:10:26
41 Andrew Dobinson Sunderland Strollers 5188 Male 39 V50 6 01:10:41 01:10:30
42 David Young Ponteland Runners 5497 Male 40 Senior 17 01:11:00 01:10:52
43 Chris Parker Sunderland Strollers 5377 Male 41 Senior 18 01:11:06 01:11:00
44 Tim Falconer Alnwick Harriers 5248 Male 42 V55 3 01:11:26 01:11:19
45 Stu Smith South Shields Harriers & AC 5436 Male 43 Senior 19 01:11:27 01:11:16
46 Mark Shotton Unattached 5426 Male 44 Senior 20 01:11:33 01:11:23
47 Gary Dunmore Sunderland Strollers 5203 Male 45 V50 7 01:11:43 01:11:31
48 madeleine Wood Unattached 5495 Female 3 Senior 1 01:11:45 01:11:31
49 Chris Duke Sunderland Strollers 5199 Male 46 V50 8 01:11:46 01:11:34
50 Adam Wedgwood Cumberland AC 5483 Male 47 V40 5 01:11:49 01:11:44
Page 1 of 6 (281 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next page