Date

11th November 2018

Start

11:01am

Location

Hamsterley Forest

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

170

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Vicki Dias Unattached 215 Female 10 Senior Ladies 3 01:24:02 01:23:55
52 Andrew Barclay Unattached 59 Male 42 Senior Men 18 01:24:28 01:24:16
53 Sophie McPhillips Unattached 535 Female 11 Senior Ladies 4 01:24:37 01:24:27
54 Janice Kelly Unattached 387 Female 12 45-49 1 01:24:37 01:24:26
55 Andy JOHNSTON Unattached 369 Male 43 50-54 6 01:24:41 01:24:36
56 Noel Urwin Unattached 635 Male 44 50-54 7 01:24:52 01:24:48
57 Julia Atkinson-tait Sedgefield Harriers 45 Female 13 50-54 1 01:25:17 01:25:15
58 NICKY THOMPSON Quakers Running Club 627 Female 14 40-44 4 01:25:25 01:25:07
59 Carly Henderson South Shields Harriers & AC 327 Female 15 Senior Ladies 5 01:25:32 01:25:32
60 John Nicholson Unattached 564 Male 45 45-49 9 01:25:34 01:25:11
61 Anna Jordinson Unattached 385 Female 16 Senior Ladies 6 01:25:37 01:25:15
62 Jason Marr Crook & Dist Sports AC 442 Male 46 45-49 10 01:26:30 01:26:29
63 Graham Lawton Lancaster & Morecambe AC 407 Male 47 40-44 9 01:26:40 01:26:11
64 Lee Teare Unattached 625 Male 48 Senior Men 19 01:27:05 01:26:51
65 Raymond Lightle Bedale & Aiskew Runners 408 Male 49 65-69 1 01:27:10 01:27:03
66 Stephen Irving Unattached 358 Male 50 Senior Men 20 01:27:11 01:27:07
67 Ben Jones Unattached 373 Male 51 Senior Men 21 01:27:14 01:26:43
68 stuart green Unattached 309 Male 52 40-44 10 01:27:26 01:27:26
69 Matthew Brimm Unattached 109 Male 53 40-44 11 01:27:27 01:27:14
70 Steven Widdowfield Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 649 Male 54 40-44 12 01:27:27 01:27:26
71 Craig Lamb Low Fell RC 399 Male 55 40-44 13 01:27:29 01:27:28
72 Jon Bell Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 66 Male 56 40-44 14 01:27:30 01:27:09
73 Harvey Mcconnell Unattached 520 Male 57 50-54 8 01:27:32 01:27:32
74 Rexanne Gascoyne Unattached 301 Female 17 45-49 2 01:27:53 01:27:53
75 Mike Burt Unattached 121 Male 58 45-49 11 01:28:01 01:27:51
76 Graeme SURTEES Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 620 Male 59 55-59 1 01:28:05 01:27:39
77 Ray Drummond Unattached 249 Male 60 45-49 12 01:28:17 01:28:05
78 Caroline Stanger Teesdale AC 614 Female 18 55-59 1 01:28:37 01:28:32
79 Scott Elliot Unattached 281 Male 61 45-49 13 01:28:44 01:28:11
80 Paul Devonport Unattached 212 Male 62 45-49 14 01:29:09 01:29:06
81 Sandra COLLINS Aycliffe Running Club 168 Female 19 50-54 2 01:29:09 01:28:56
82 John Doyle Sun City Tri 244 Male 63 55-59 2 01:29:15 01:29:04
83 Victoria DYKES Unattached 261 Female 20 35-39 5 01:29:21 01:29:17
84 Jane Hughes Unattached 346 Female 21 35-39 6 01:29:42 01:29:23
85 Adrian JONES Unattached 370 Male 64 45-49 15 01:29:43 01:29:32
86 Melanie Haughan Sun City Tri 325 Female 22 45-49 3 01:29:49 01:29:38
87 Samuel Proctor Unattached 590 Male 65 Senior Men 22 01:29:51 01:29:47
88 Jacqueline Turner Newcastle Frontrunners 632 Female 23 45-49 4 01:29:58 01:29:53
89 David WASE Unattached 643 Male 66 Senior Men 23 01:30:23 01:29:51
90 Richard Kelly Unattached 391 Male 67 Senior Men 24 01:30:25 01:30:07
91 MICHELLE WILLIAMS Unattached 651 Female 24 40-44 5 01:30:26 01:30:03
92 Lou Fiona Unattached 286 Female 25 Senior Ladies 7 01:30:41 01:30:24
93 Timothy Affleck Unattached 06 Male 68 Senior Men 25 01:30:59 01:30:59
94 James Taylor Unattached 623 Male 69 Senior Men 26 01:31:02 01:30:58
95 Rachael Mustard Unattached 556 Female 26 Senior Ladies 8 01:31:22 01:31:04
96 Stuart Blackett Unattached 98 Male 70 40-44 15 01:32:08 01:31:53
97 Jason Scott Sun City Tri 604 Male 71 45-49 16 01:32:10 01:32:01
98 Grace Gilpin Swaledale Runners 305 Female 27 55-59 2 01:32:13 01:32:09
99 Elizabeth Mallett Unattached 441 Female 28 40-44 6 01:32:33 01:32:16
100 Kate O'Neill Unattached 583 Female 29 Senior Ladies 9 01:32:37 01:32:30
Page 2 of 4 (170 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 Next page