Date

11th November 2018

Start

11:01am

Location

Hamsterley Forest

Distance

10 Miles

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

170

Race Results

Run Durham Hamsterley 10 Miler 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Andy Chadfield Billingham Marsh Hse H & AC 127 Male 1 40-44 1 01:02:08 01:02:08
2 Steven Robertson Elswick Harriers 597 Male 2 40-44 2 01:03:57 01:03:57
3 Chris DWYER Sunderland Strollers 260 Male 3 Senior Men 1 01:04:11 01:04:11
4 Paul Stewart South Shields Harriers & AC 617 Male 4 45-49 1 01:05:01 01:05:01
5 Mike Simpson Crook & Dist Sports AC 607 Male 5 45-49 2 01:05:04 01:05:04
6 David ANDERSON Shildon Running & AC 23 Male 6 Senior Men 2 01:05:34 01:05:34
7 Kris White Morpeth Harriers & AC 648 Male 7 Senior Men 3 01:06:07 01:06:07
8 Chris Camps South Shields Harriers & AC 126 Male 8 Senior Men 4 01:06:17 01:06:17
9 Tony Oliver Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 582 Male 9 50-54 1 01:07:05 01:07:04
10 Matthew Hill Vegan Runners UK 342 Male 10 Senior Men 5 01:07:35 01:07:35
11 Brian Martin Quakers Running Club 657 Male 11 60-64 1 01:08:58 01:08:56
12 Michael Burke Stockton Striders AC 116 Male 12 Senior Men 6 01:09:57 01:09:52
13 Claire Davies Unattached 207 Female 1 35-39 1 01:10:03 01:10:02
14 Michael Drinnan Unattached 246 Male 13 50-54 2 01:10:12 01:10:09
15 Allan Renwick Elvet Striders 592 Male 14 45-49 3 01:10:46 01:10:45
16 jeff mcgurty South Shields Harriers & AC 528 Male 15 40-44 3 01:11:45 01:11:45
17 Juan CORBACHO ANTON Elvet Striders 177 Male 16 Senior Men 7 01:12:55 01:12:53
18 Martin Randall Swaledale Runners 591 Male 17 45-49 4 01:14:13 01:14:10
19 Scott Phillips Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 588 Male 18 40-44 4 01:14:44 01:14:40
20 Paul Simpson Bedale & Aiskew Runners 608 Male 19 40-44 5 01:14:56 01:14:54
21 Paul Atkinson Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 30 Male 20 50-54 3 01:14:58 01:14:55
22 Elizabeth Earle Tynedale Harriers & AC 263 Female 2 35-39 2 01:15:26 01:15:23
23 Finlay PENNINGTON Stockton Striders AC 587 Male 21 Senior Men 8 01:15:29 01:15:24
24 Fiona BELGIAN Unattached 65 Female 3 40-44 1 01:15:39 01:15:37
25 Thomas Mason Unattached 480 Male 22 60-64 2 01:15:44 01:15:36
26 Colin Welsh Unattached 646 Male 23 Senior Men 9 01:16:05 01:16:04
27 Mark Sutherland Newcastle Frontrunners 621 Male 24 Senior Men 10 01:16:30 01:16:27
28 Chris Heath Unattached 326 Male 25 40-44 6 01:16:59 01:16:55
29 David Gilfoyle Unattached 302 Male 26 45-49 5 01:17:08 01:17:04
30 Liam Glasper Unattached 307 Male 27 Senior Men 11 01:17:23 01:17:21
31 Hubert Desgranges Unattached 208 Male 28 40-44 7 01:17:37 01:17:30
32 Jenna Maynard Sunderland Strollers 508 Female 4 Senior Ladies 1 01:17:40 01:17:38
33 Chris Davies Unattached 200 Male 29 Senior Men 12 01:17:57 01:17:57
34 Neil Procter Unattached 589 Male 30 45-49 6 01:18:55 01:18:53
35 Hal Graham Unattached 308 Male 31 Senior Men 13 01:18:58 01:18:57
36 Steve MOSS Teesdale AC 546 Male 32 60-64 3 01:19:12 01:19:10
37 David Robinson Unattached 599 Male 33 Senior Men 14 01:19:53 01:19:53
38 Ken Haughan Sun City Tri 321 Male 34 45-49 7 01:19:57 01:19:56
39 Jean Latham Unattached 404 Female 5 40-44 2 01:20:11 01:20:10
40 Terry Topping Sunderland Strollers 631 Male 35 50-54 4 01:20:22 01:20:20
41 Sarah Winter Stockton Striders AC 655 Female 6 Senior Ladies 2 01:20:42 01:20:37
42 Alan McKee Unattached 529 Male 36 40-44 8 01:20:45 01:20:24
43 Ben Robinson Stockton Striders AC 598 Male 37 50-54 5 01:21:13 01:21:08
44 Curtis ALLEN Newcastle Frontrunners 14 Male 38 Senior Men 15 01:21:35 01:21:30
45 Luke Baker Unattached 51 Male 39 Senior Men 16 01:21:54 01:21:53
46 Anthony Affleck Unattached 02 Male 40 Senior Men 17 01:23:01 01:22:58
47 Joanna Shallcross North Shields Polytechnic Club 606 Female 7 40-44 3 01:23:15 01:23:12
48 Kate Lowe Tynedale Harriers & AC 412 Female 8 35-39 3 01:23:45 01:23:41
49 Adam Kuznesof Unattached 392 Male 41 45-49 8 01:23:47 01:23:39
50 Anna Stephenson Unattached 615 Female 9 35-39 4 01:24:02 01:23:55
Page 1 of 4 (170 results) 1 2 3 4 Next page