Date

31st October 2021

Start

09:30am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

407

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hexham 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
101 gordon scott Unattached 853 Male 86 40-44 11 00:46:39 00:46:30
102 Trevor WYATT Unattached 1390 Male 87 55-59 14 00:46:42 00:46:31
103 Ian Jackson Unattached 675 Male 88 40-44 12 00:46:45 00:46:08
104 Adele Southern Unattached 882 Female 16 50-54 2 00:46:47 00:46:35
105 Robert Steer Unattached 892 Male 89 Senior Men 35 00:47:01 00:46:54
106 Scott KIRKLEY Unattached 697 Male 90 60-64 3 00:47:02 00:46:43
107 Leeann Barber Cumberland AC 202 Female 17 40-44 1 00:47:02 00:46:28
108 Mike Steven Morpeth Harriers & AC 897 Male 91 60-64 4 00:47:06 00:46:58
109 Kate Mclean Blyth Running Club 746 Female 18 Senior Women 7 00:47:09 00:47:02
110 Willard Wright Heaton Harriers & AC 1380 Male 92 55-59 15 00:47:16 00:46:57
111 Colin Simpson Unattached 862 Male 93 Senior Men 36 00:47:18 00:47:10
112 David Bailey Unattached 193 Male 94 50-54 11 00:47:22 00:47:14
113 Gary Sowerby Evenwood Road Runners 883 Male 95 Senior Men 37 00:47:24 00:47:09
114 David Sole Unattached 878 Male 96 Senior Men 38 00:47:27 00:46:41
115 Richard Daly Blyth Running Club 537 Male 97 40-44 13 00:47:28 00:47:09
116 Derek Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 923 Male 98 60-64 5 00:47:29 00:47:09
117 Ian Sanderson Heaton Harriers & AC 850 Male 99 45-49 13 00:47:33 00:47:08
118 Andrea Simmons Ponteland Runners 861 Female 19 Senior Women 8 00:47:35 00:47:20
119 Andrew Reed Unattached 827 Male 100 50-54 12 00:47:36 00:47:24
120 James Knight Unattached 699 Male 101 Senior Men 39 00:47:39 00:47:39
121 Martin Blakelock Unattached 273 Male 102 Senior Men 40 00:47:57 00:47:25
122 Steve HILLIER Unattached 656 Male 103 50-54 13 00:48:00 00:47:49
123 Joanne Cotton Stockton Striders AC 524 Female 20 40-44 2 00:48:02 00:47:27
124 Gareth Gwynnette Unattached 622 Male 104 Senior Men 41 00:48:03 00:48:03
125 Anthony Daglish Heaton Harriers & AC 536 Male 105 Senior Men 42 00:48:06 00:47:38
126 Monika Molnar Unattached 762 Female 21 35-39 5 00:48:06 00:47:44
127 Caroline Nixon Unattached 782 Female 22 35-39 6 00:48:07 00:47:31
128 Ian Batey Unattached 229 Male 106 55-59 16 00:48:13 00:47:50
129 Bernard Kivlehan Unattached 698 Male 107 60-64 6 00:48:28 00:47:56
130 Jennifer HUGHES Heaton Harriers & AC 667 Female 23 35-39 7 00:48:29 00:48:02
131 Laura Percy Heaton Harriers & AC 803 Female 24 Senior Women 9 00:48:30 00:48:10
132 Peter Davies Tynedale Harriers & AC 539 Male 108 50-54 14 00:48:35 00:48:24
133 Steven Dowse Unattached 563 Male 109 Senior Men 43 00:48:39 00:48:39
134 Craig Armstrong Unattached 145 Male 110 Senior Men 44 00:48:44 00:48:11
135 Barry Revels Unattached 831 Male 111 55-59 17 00:48:44 00:48:22
136 Connor Campbell Unattached 359 Male 112 Senior Men 45 00:48:46 00:47:47
137 David Nelson Unattached 778 Male 113 Senior Men 46 00:48:46 00:48:44
138 Joseph Bolton Unattached 298 Male 114 Senior Men 47 00:48:46 00:47:47
139 Mike James Unattached 676 Male 115 40-44 14 00:48:46 00:48:20
140 Ian Kille Unattached 737 Male 116 60-64 7 00:48:47 00:48:20
141 Hannah Gordon Elswick Harriers 605 Female 25 Senior Women 10 00:48:51 00:48:44
142 Phil Mcgill Unattached 742 Male 117 40-44 15 00:48:54 00:48:47
143 Darren Cowell Newburn Running Club 526 Male 118 50-54 15 00:48:54 00:48:48
144 Michael Mullaney Unattached 773 Male 119 55-59 18 00:48:59 00:48:51
145 James Turnbull Unattached 933 Male 120 45-49 14 00:49:01 00:47:59
146 Michael Henry Alnwick Harriers 645 Male 121 70+ 1 00:49:01 00:48:54
147 Ruth Lewis Unattached 714 Female 26 55-59 1 00:49:06 00:48:58
148 Mike Bird Unattached 256 Male 122 45-49 15 00:49:07 00:48:55
149 Paul Wassell Stocksfield Striders 968 Male 123 50-54 16 00:49:10 00:48:35
150 Andrew Turnell Crook & Dist Sports AC 935 Male 124 65-69 2 00:49:15 00:48:50
Page 3 of 9 (407 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page