Date

31st October 2021

Start

09:30am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Flat

No. of Runners

407

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hexham 10k 2021

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
51 Emma Cartwright Blaydon Harriers & AC 504 Female 7 Senior Women 5 00:42:46 00:42:42
52 James Wilson Ashington Hirst Running Club 993 Male 45 55-59 6 00:42:49 00:42:35
53 Alasdair Gill Unattached 598 Male 46 Senior Men 22 00:43:07 00:42:23
54 Susanne Stephenson Elswick Harriers 896 Female 8 50-54 1 00:43:10 00:43:09
55 Alex Jeffreys Serpentine RC 679 Male 47 45-49 6 00:43:18 00:43:17
56 Peter Wallis North Shields Polytechnic Club 960 Male 48 45-49 7 00:43:19 00:43:17
57 Paul CALLAND Low Fell RC 350 Male 49 55-59 7 00:43:27 00:43:22
58 James Turnbull Unattached 934 Male 50 Senior Men 23 00:43:32 00:43:06
59 David Brookes Unattached 328 Male 51 Senior Men 24 00:43:34 00:43:31
60 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 220 Female 9 35-39 2 00:43:35 00:43:29
61 Andrew Armin Saltwell Harriers 138 Male 52 Senior Men 25 00:43:37 00:43:18
62 Andrew Hay Sunderland Strollers 635 Male 53 55-59 8 00:43:38 00:43:27
63 Stu Smith South Shields Harriers & AC 877 Male 54 Senior Men 26 00:43:41 00:42:58
64 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 540 Male 55 50-54 6 00:43:43 00:43:38
65 Mick Hughes Trawden Athletic Club 668 Male 56 45-49 8 00:43:49 00:43:35
66 John Nicholas Paul Unattached 796 Male 57 45-49 9 00:43:50 00:43:29
67 Matthew Scott Unattached 854 Male 58 Senior Men 27 00:43:51 00:43:30
68 Ellie Clark Heaton Harriers & AC 512 Female 10 15-19 2 00:43:52 00:43:31
69 Andy Squires Alnwick Harriers 890 Male 59 55-59 9 00:44:10 00:44:03
70 Richard Hetherington Unattached 647 Male 60 45-49 10 00:44:10 00:43:29
71 Kevin South Unattached 881 Male 61 Senior Men 28 00:44:16 00:43:59
72 Phil HARRISON Unattached 631 Male 62 40-44 6 00:44:23 00:44:18
73 John Hewitson Unattached 650 Male 63 40-44 7 00:44:23 00:43:48
74 Noel Urwin Unattached 943 Male 64 55-59 10 00:44:24 00:44:22
75 Jadwiga Tyka Unattached 941 Female 11 35-39 3 00:44:30 00:44:30
76 Geoff Hewitson Crook & Dist Sports AC 649 Male 65 60-64 2 00:44:30 00:44:28
77 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 945 Male 66 55-59 11 00:44:31 00:44:09
78 Colin Walker Unattached 952 Male 67 65-69 1 00:44:36 00:44:31
79 Michelle Houghton Sunderland Strollers 665 Female 12 Senior Women 6 00:44:38 00:44:36
80 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 811 Female 13 45-49 1 00:44:54 00:44:32
81 Michael Grant Unattached 616 Male 68 Senior Men 29 00:45:00 00:44:04
82 Katie Haslam Unattached 633 Female 14 15-19 3 00:45:04 00:44:58
83 Allen Mcpherson Unattached 750 Male 69 45-49 11 00:45:08 00:44:42
84 Stephen Seymour Unattached 857 Male 70 Senior Men 30 00:45:08 00:45:03
85 Darryl Bingham Run Nation Running Club 254 Male 71 50-54 7 00:45:17 00:45:07
86 Chris Leahy Unattached 710 Male 72 45-49 12 00:45:22 00:45:00
87 Adrian Bell Run Nation Running Club 231 Male 73 50-54 8 00:45:26 00:45:19
88 Doug Robson Unattached 838 Male 74 50-54 9 00:45:29 00:45:29
89 Jordan Grylls Unattached 621 Male 75 Senior Men 31 00:45:34 00:45:02
90 Chris Shaw Unattached 860 Male 76 Senior Men 32 00:45:39 00:45:21
91 Charmaine Ho Prudhoe Plodders Running Club 806 Female 15 35-39 4 00:45:40 00:45:20
92 Edward Yuill Tynedale Harriers & AC 1480 Male 77 40-44 8 00:45:42 00:45:27
93 Darrel CAMPBELL Unattached 365 Male 78 40-44 9 00:45:43 00:45:35
94 Fergus Trim Stocksfield Striders 929 Male 79 50-54 10 00:45:49 00:45:41
95 Tom Milburn Elswick Harriers 757 Male 80 15-19 3 00:46:06 00:45:11
96 John Younger Unattached 1470 Male 81 40-44 10 00:46:11 00:45:57
97 Matt Coultas Unattached 525 Male 82 Senior Men 33 00:46:15 00:46:09
98 Anthony YOUNG Ilford AC 1440 Male 83 55-59 12 00:46:19 00:45:44
99 John Rawling Tyne & Wear Fire and Rescue Service 821 Male 84 55-59 13 00:46:26 00:45:51
100 Ian Hedley Sedgefield Harriers 641 Male 85 Senior Men 34 00:46:30 00:45:52
Page 2 of 9 (407 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page