Date

16th August 2016

Start

19:30pm

Location

Stamfordham

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

128

Race Results

Run Northumberland Stamfordham 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Alex KIEL Quakers Running Club 949 Male 1 Senior 1 00:34:06 00:34:05
2 paul COON Derwent AC Cockermouth 910 Male 2 Senior 2 00:36:29 00:36:28
3 Richard DAVIES Elswick Harriers 914 Male 3 Senior 3 00:38:48 00:38:46
4 Jon Strong North East Veterans AC 996 Male 4 V50 1 00:38:59 00:38:57
5 Andrew Heppell Unattached 940 Male 5 Senior 4 00:39:21 00:39:21
6 Irene Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 919 Female 6 Senior 5 00:39:32 00:39:28
7 Michael McGrath Tyne Bridge Harriers 964 Male 7 Senior 6 00:39:41 00:39:36
8 Paul Jackson Unattached 943 Male 8 Senior 7 00:40:03 00:39:59
9 Paul Robinson Elswick Harriers 49 Male 9 V40 1 00:40:09 00:40:05
10 John McGargill Ponteland Runners 962 Male 10 V55 1 00:40:12 00:40:10
11 Thomas Price Unattached 978 Male 11 Senior 8 00:40:18 00:40:11
12 David Atkinson Swaledale Runners 886 Male 12 V40 2 00:40:21 00:40:20
13 Daniel GALLAGHER Unattached 925 Male 13 Senior 9 00:40:41 00:40:36
14 John JAMES Heaton Harriers & AC 59 Male 14 V60 1 00:40:54 00:40:52
15 Scott Brady Elswick Harriers 897 Male 15 Senior 10 00:40:59 00:40:57
16 Paul Banks Morpeth Harriers & AC 891 Male 16 V45 1 00:41:09 00:41:07
17 Paul GOUGH Unattached 928 Male 17 V40 3 00:41:16 00:41:14
18 Sarah Hill Gateshead Harriers & AC 941 Female 1 Senior 1 00:41:17 00:41:16
19 Rupert Bainbridge Unattached 888 Male 18 Senior 11 00:41:22 00:41:18
20 Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 761 Female 2 Senior 2 00:41:40 00:41:34
21 David Levison Ponteland Runners 955 Male 19 V45 2 00:42:09 00:42:09
22 Fiona BELGIAN Unattached 893 Female 3 V35 1 00:42:24 00:42:18
23 Willard Wright Unattached 752 Male 20 V50 2 00:42:40 00:42:35
24 Matthew Edwards Unattached 916 Male 21 Senior 12 00:42:43 00:42:39
25 alan taylor Unattached 998 Male 22 Senior 13 00:42:55 00:42:55
26 David Walker Unattached 856 Male 23 Senior 14 00:42:58 00:42:47
27 Mike Steven Morpeth Harriers & AC 993 Male 24 V55 2 00:43:57 00:43:52
28 Alasdair BLAIN Tyne Bridge Harriers 895 Male 25 Senior 15 00:44:18 00:44:14
29 Rebecca Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers 971 Female 4 Senior 3 00:44:19 00:44:16
30 Alan Ward Elswick Harriers 835 Male 26 V45 3 00:44:21 00:43:52
31 Sophie Byrne Tipton Harriers 901 Female 5 Senior 4 00:44:21 00:44:20
32 Megan PARKIN Tyne Bridge Harriers 970 Female 6 Senior 5 00:45:35 00:45:32
33 Roland Young Unattached 730 Male 27 V40 4 00:46:06 00:45:59
34 John McGibbon Unattached 43 Male 28 V55 3 00:46:07 00:46:01
36 Philip ABRAHAM Unattached 882 Male 30 Senior 16 00:46:32 00:46:22
37 Noel Urwin Unattached 149 Male 31 V50 3 00:46:38 00:46:29
38 Sid Astbury South Shields Harriers & AC 885 Male 32 V65 2 00:46:43 00:46:40
40 Jess ILLINGWORTH Unattached 58 Female 7 Senior 6 00:46:45 00:46:39
41 Alister robson Fetch Everyone 985 Male 34 V40 5 00:46:54 00:46:54
42 Arthur Win Sun Liu Claremont Road Runners 958 Male 35 Senior 18 00:47:09 00:47:00
43 jo kilner Unattached 951 Female 8 V50 1 00:47:15 00:47:11
44 Bec KILNER Unattached 950 Female 9 Senior 7 00:47:16 00:47:11
46 Chris Wright Ponteland Runners 766 Male 36 V55 4 00:47:25 00:47:12
47 Emily Johnston Unattached 945 Female 11 Senior 8 00:47:27 00:47:13
48 Chris Parkin Tyne Bridge Harriers 968 Male 37 V50 4 00:48:37 00:48:31
49 Huw Parry Unattached 972 Male 38 V50 5 00:48:42 00:48:39
50 Mark Batey Unattached 892 Male 39 V55 5 00:48:45 00:48:34
51 Damian Foster Morpeth Harriers & AC 923 Male 40 V45 4 00:48:49 00:48:37
52 Tracy KENNY Unattached 08 Female 12 V35 2 00:49:02 00:48:52
54 Gillian Wallace Unattached 849 Female 13 V45 1 00:49:28 00:49:24
Page 1 of 3 (128 results) 1 2 3 Next page