Date

28th October 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

439

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hexham 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
102 Mark Dawson Unattached 135 Male 87 Senior 40 00:46:16 00:45:40
103 Jeff Dixon Ashington Hirst Running Club 141 Male 88 V40 15 00:46:18 00:46:06
104 Julia Gray Carnaffin Unattached 205 Female 16 V55 1 00:46:22 00:46:12
105 Chris Leach Unattached 290 Male 89 Senior 41 00:46:24 00:46:17
106 Dave Kidd Unattached 280 Male 90 Senior 42 00:46:30 00:46:16
107 Paul Carr Unattached 86 Male 91 Senior 43 00:46:35 00:46:35
108 Hasina Khanom Sunderland Strollers 279 Female 17 V35 5 00:46:43 00:46:38
109 Peter Davies Tynedale Harriers & AC 128 Male 92 V45 11 00:46:43 00:46:36
110 Paul Norvell Unattached 364 Male 93 Senior 44 00:46:51 00:46:34
111 andrew patchett Ashington Hirst Running Club 378 Male 94 V45 12 00:46:54 00:46:41
112 Keren Chapman Saltwell Harriers 94 Female 18 Senior 7 00:46:58 00:46:54
113 Paula Goodson Unattached 199 Female 19 V45 2 00:47:01 00:46:40
114 Adam Parkinson Unattached 376 Male 95 Senior 45 00:47:03 00:46:47
115 Martin Lee Unattached 291 Male 96 Senior 46 00:47:06 00:46:51
116 Maria Meredith Unattached 338 Male 97 V40 16 00:47:07 00:46:55
117 Dominic Cook Unattached 107 Male 98 V50 16 00:47:10 00:46:40
118 Alison Williams Unattached 551 Female 20 Senior 8 00:47:11 00:46:59
119 Jo Powell Alnwick Harriers 389 Female 21 V45 3 00:47:12 00:47:07
120 Alex Hopkins Unattached 251 Male 99 V45 13 00:47:18 00:47:05
121 Heather Donald Unattached 145 Female 22 Senior 9 00:47:21 00:47:08
122 Alex Lockey Stocksfield Striders 296 Male 100 V40 17 00:47:39 00:47:26
123 Alexandra Harwood Unattached 229 Female 23 Senior 10 00:47:39 00:47:09
124 Paul Collins Unattached 102 Male 101 Senior 47 00:47:42 00:47:09
125 Robb Young Unattached 570 Male 102 Senior 48 00:47:47 00:47:46
126 Louise Taylor Unattached 484 Female 24 V35 6 00:47:50 00:47:42
127 Laura Henderson Unattached 235 Female 25 Senior 11 00:47:51 00:47:38
128 Jonathan Thornes Unattached 493 Male 103 Senior 49 00:47:55 00:47:29
129 Graham Soady Sunderland Strollers 453 Male 104 V45 14 00:47:58 00:47:26
130 Graeme Ferguson Unattached 163 Male 105 Senior 50 00:47:59 00:47:31
131 Lee Anderson Blyth Running Club 15 Male 106 V50 17 00:48:09 00:47:42
132 Barry Williams Unattached 547 Male 107 V45 15 00:48:13 00:48:06
133 Clare Mckitterick Unattached 328 Female 26 V40 4 00:48:17 00:48:10
134 Neil Aitchison Unattached 04 Male 108 Senior 51 00:48:17 00:47:53
135 Daniel Brand Unattached 72 Male 109 Senior 52 00:48:24 00:48:08
136 Tony Forster Unattached 178 Male 110 V55 6 00:48:30 00:48:21
137 Matthew Crawford Heaton Harriers & AC 114 Male 111 Senior 53 00:48:31 00:48:07
138 Allan Callender Red Kite Runners 83 Male 112 V50 18 00:48:38 00:48:13
139 Richard Guppy Unattached 214 Male 113 V50 19 00:48:41 00:48:41
140 Katharine hillier Unattached 240 Female 114 V45 16 00:48:45 00:48:32
141 Simon Hamilton Unattached 219 Male 115 Senior 54 00:48:47 00:48:43
142 Vincent Courtney Tynedale Harriers & AC 111 Male 116 V45 17 00:48:47 00:48:17
143 Aidan MacDermott Unattached 303 Male 117 V50 20 00:48:48 00:48:31
144 Phil Trow Unattached 502 Male 118 V40 18 00:48:52 00:48:48
145 Hannah Wilson Unattached 555 Female 27 Senior 12 00:48:55 00:48:37
146 Eva Larsen Unattached 288 Female 28 V40 5 00:49:05 00:48:58
147 Ian Judd Sunderland Strollers 274 Male 119 V40 19 00:49:07 00:48:45
148 jason taylor Blackhill Bounders 487 Male 120 V45 18 00:49:13 00:48:59
149 chris scullion Jarrow & Hebburn AC 436 Male 121 Senior 55 00:49:16 00:48:49
150 Hannah Rowley Unattached 426 Female 29 Senior 13 00:49:17 00:49:03
151 Michael Henry Alnwick Harriers 236 Male 122 V65 1 00:49:29 00:49:23
Page 3 of 9 (439 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page