Date

28th October 2018

Start

09:45am

Location

Hexham

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

439

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hexham 10k 2018

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
52 Caroline Elizabeth Unattached 156 Female 7 Senior 4 00:43:00 00:42:55
53 George Martin Unattached 310 Male 46 V40 8 00:43:00 00:42:51
54 Martin Beattie Unattached 44 Male 47 V50 8 00:43:07 00:43:00
55 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 210 Male 48 V50 9 00:43:08 00:42:54
56 Ruth Bentley Allen Valley Striders 53 Female 8 V35 1 00:43:09 00:43:04
57 Gillian Ritchie Sunderland Strollers 415 Female 9 V35 2 00:43:14 00:43:10
58 clare bedwell Unattached 46 Female 10 V35 3 00:43:28 00:43:15
59 Graham Smith Unattached 450 Male 49 V40 9 00:43:43 00:43:33
60 Graeme Dockwray Unattached 144 Male 50 V50 10 00:43:47 00:43:41
61 Colin Phillipson Unattached 573 Male 51 V45 4 00:43:55 00:43:50
62 Alex Tang Unattached 477 Male 52 Senior 27 00:43:56 00:43:31
63 Gary WALSH Unattached 519 Male 53 V45 5 00:43:58 00:43:58
64 Brian Carroll Sunderland Strollers 87 Male 54 V55 3 00:44:04 00:44:01
65 Willard Wright Unattached 568 Male 55 V50 11 00:44:23 00:44:11
66 Jake McGill Sunderland Strollers 323 Male 56 Senior 28 00:44:29 00:44:08
67 David Cross Unattached 117 Male 57 V50 12 00:44:33 00:44:22
68 Lisa Baston Alnwick Harriers 41 Female 11 V35 4 00:44:39 00:44:33
69 Alexis Birchall Unattached 58 Male 58 Senior 29 00:44:48 00:44:40
70 Magnus McGillivray Heaton Harriers & AC 223 Male 12 Senior 5 00:44:52 00:44:40
71 David Graham Unattached 202 Male 59 V60 1 00:44:53 00:44:44
72 Simon Smith Unattached 451 Male 60 V40 10 00:44:54 00:44:45
73 Ian Batey Unattached 43 Male 61 V50 13 00:44:59 00:44:40
74 Paul FLEMING Unattached 170 Male 62 Senior 30 00:45:07 00:45:03
75 Ian Brown Unattached 75 Male 63 Senior 31 00:45:08 00:44:50
76 David Triplow Unattached 501 Male 64 Senior 32 00:45:11 00:45:07
77 Neil Procter Unattached 394 Male 65 V45 6 00:45:15 00:45:00
78 Iain Summers Unattached 464 Male 66 Senior 33 00:45:18 00:44:51
79 Daniel GILHOLME Stocksfield Striders 194 Male 67 V45 7 00:45:20 00:45:14
80 Mike Steven Morpeth Harriers & AC 460 Male 68 V60 2 00:45:22 00:45:15
81 Jamie Mcmanners Unattached 333 Male 69 Senior 34 00:45:23 00:45:11
82 Ray Burns Unattached 81 Male 70 V50 14 00:45:25 00:45:17
83 TImothy Griffiths Tynedale Harriers & AC 211 Male 71 V55 4 00:45:26 00:45:23
84 Derek Todhunter Allen Valley Striders 497 Male 72 V55 5 00:45:30 00:45:23
85 Harry HARRISON Sunderland Strollers 226 Male 73 V50 15 00:45:33 00:45:07
86 Andrew Sanderson Unattached 431 Male 74 Senior 35 00:45:35 00:45:30
87 Mark Gubbins Blaydon Harriers & AC 213 Male 75 V40 11 00:45:36 00:45:33
88 Steven LAZZARI Unattached 574 Male 76 V40 12 00:45:37 00:45:18
89 James Wilcox Unattached 544 Male 77 Senior 36 00:45:37 00:45:29
90 Colin Walker Unattached 515 Male 78 V60 3 00:45:37 00:45:33
91 Lyne Valentine Sunderland Strollers 511 Female 13 V60 1 00:45:41 00:45:31
92 David Ellin Unattached 157 Male 79 V45 8 00:45:45 00:45:25
93 Gary Raine Unattached 400 Male 80 V40 13 00:45:54 00:45:45
94 Jason Clement Sunderland Strollers 96 Male 81 V45 9 00:45:59 00:45:30
95 Jamie Nicholson Unattached 360 Male 82 V40 14 00:46:01 00:45:35
96 Jonathan Lister Unattached 295 Male 83 Senior 37 00:46:02 00:45:57
97 Amy Williams Gateshead Harriers & AC 548 Female 14 Senior 6 00:46:03 00:45:57
98 David Mordue Unattached 348 Male 84 Senior 38 00:46:04 00:45:48
99 Mick Davis Elvet Striders 129 Male 85 V45 10 00:46:07 00:45:54
100 Emma Wilson Unattached 560 Female 15 V40 3 00:46:09 00:45:54
101 Lee Hill Unattached 238 Male 86 Senior 39 00:46:10 00:46:02
Page 2 of 9 (439 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page