Date

10th June 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

543

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
402 Caroline McDermott Tweed Striders 1360 Female 189 V55 11 01:00:57 01:00:01
403 Rob CRAIG Sunderland Strollers 1100 Male 214 V50 32 01:01:06 00:59:57
404 Angela PAINE Unattached 1429 Female 190 V40 44 01:01:08 01:01:06
405 Louise Selby Unattached 502 Female 191 V40 45 01:01:08 01:01:06
406 Helen HUNTLY Unattached 1269 Female 192 V35 37 01:01:11 01:00:50
407 Raymond Dang Unattached 1117 Male 215 V50 33 01:01:19 01:00:31
408 Dean FAIL Unattached 1167 Male 216 Senior 87 01:01:21 01:00:56
409 Sally HYSLOP Unattached 1270 Female 193 Senior 52 01:01:27 01:00:53
410 Vivienne Mackay Unattached 1339 Female 194 V40 46 01:01:30 01:01:01
411 Lee FAIRCLOUGH Unattached 1168 Male 217 Senior 88 01:01:31 01:00:22
412 Emma Clark Unattached 1081 Female 195 Senior 53 01:01:41 01:01:41
413 Stacey Young Unattached 465 Female 196 V40 47 01:01:41 01:01:41
414 Leanne HENDRY Unattached 1241 Female 197 V35 38 01:01:50 01:01:45
415 Derek MALLINSON Unattached 1342 Male 218 Unknown 2 01:01:57 01:01:15
416 Debbie Wardle Tyne Bridge Harriers 595 Female 198 V45 30 01:02:20 01:02:08
417 Maureen Aitchison Unattached 1001 Female 199 V60 6 01:02:24 01:02:18
418 GARY McCARTNEY Unattached 1354 Male 219 V50 34 01:02:33 01:01:31
419 Marie Bottomley Blaydon Harriers & AC 1047 Female 200 V45 31 01:02:45 01:02:45
420 Sama Armstrong Unattached 1013 Female 201 Senior 54 01:02:57 01:02:30
421 Joanne NEW Sunderland Strollers 1409 Female 202 V45 32 01:02:57 01:02:29
422 Andrew Mathieson Unattached 1349 Male 220 V40 35 01:03:03 01:03:03
423 Lynn MATHIESON Unattached 1350 Female 203 V40 48 01:03:04 01:02:30
424 Bernie Divall Newark Striders Running Club 1138 Female 204 V45 33 01:03:09 01:02:32
425 Gil EDGAR Unattached 1161 Female 205 V35 39 01:03:12 01:02:17
426 Wendy Robinson Unattached 1482 Female 206 V40 49 01:03:18 01:03:01
427 Frank BEST Unattached 1037 Male 221 V65 8 01:03:20 01:02:33
428 Lisa Walsh Blaydon Harriers & AC 592 Female 207 V40 50 01:03:20 01:02:54
429 Maureen DONKIN Unattached 1149 Female 208 V50 13 01:03:36 01:03:05
430 Marilyn PAYNE Unattached 1440 Female 209 V65 2 01:03:37 01:03:18
431 Claire Forsythe Unattached 1179 Female 210 Senior 55 01:03:43 01:03:43
432 Julia SCOTT Unattached 501 Female 211 Senior 56 01:03:45 01:03:11
433 Gail CUTHBERT Unattached 1112 Female 212 Senior 57 01:03:46 01:03:12
434 Helen Hudson Unattached 1266 Female 213 V50 14 01:03:47 01:03:47
435 Frances CORCORAN Unattached 1093 Female 214 V35 40 01:03:53 01:03:09
436 Sarah Davison Unattached 1125 Female 215 V35 41 01:03:55 01:03:09
437 Pam Tuckwell Unattached 569 Female 216 V40 51 01:03:55 01:03:10
438 STACEY BOWEN Unattached 1048 Female 217 Senior 58 01:04:09 01:03:59
439 John Woodcock Unattached 424 Female 218 V60 7 01:04:09 01:02:57
440 Claire Coulthard Unattached 1095 Female 219 Senior 59 01:04:10 01:03:15
441 Imani Hazelhurst Unattached 1236 Female 220 V35 42 01:04:13 01:03:19
442 Sarah Capes Unattached 1074 Female 221 V35 43 01:04:14 01:02:50
443 Louise KENNEDY Unattached 1297 Female 222 V35 44 01:04:24 01:03:37
444 Alan O'Brien Unattached 1418 Male 222 V40 36 01:04:26 01:04:03
445 Jenny BULLOCK Unattached 1066 Female 223 V45 34 01:04:27 01:03:55
446 Janice MITCHESON North Shields Polytechnic Club 1389 Female 224 V60 8 01:04:28 01:03:30
447 Chris Muir Unattached 1399 Male 223 V45 31 01:04:32 01:03:22
448 Julia DAVIDSON Unattached 1119 Female 225 V40 52 01:04:33 01:04:00
449 Helen Laude Unattached 1319 Female 226 V35 45 01:04:33 01:04:00
450 Denise Todd Unattached 560 Female 227 V45 35 01:04:34 01:03:52
451 Claire Hope Unattached 1259 Female 228 Senior 60 01:04:47 01:04:25
Page 9 of 11 (543 results) Previous page   3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Next page