Date

10th June 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

543

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
252 Anna MIDDLEMAS Unattached 1380 Female 80 Senior 23 00:54:56 00:54:01
253 Kathryn SIDDLE Unattached 509 Female 81 Senior 24 00:54:58 00:54:58
254 allison wilson Unattached 410 Female 82 V40 17 00:55:01 00:54:25
255 Lesley Watson Sunderland Strollers 122 Female 173 V55 11 00:55:14 00:54:59
256 Ruth LETHAM Fife Athletic Club 1326 Female 83 V35 18 00:55:15 00:54:54
257 Peter ROSENZWEIG Unattached 1488 Male 174 V65 4 00:55:20 00:55:19
258 Ruary Slater Alnwick Harriers 513 Male 175 Senior 79 00:55:20 00:54:29
259 Graham Mather Unattached 1348 Male 176 V45 24 00:55:21 00:54:44
260 Richard EASTOE Alnwick Harriers 1160 Male 177 V60 5 00:55:25 00:53:59
261 Mark Shaverin Saltwell Harriers 505 Male 178 V55 12 00:55:27 00:54:38
262 Emma McGee Alnwick Harriers 1402 Female 84 V35 19 00:55:28 00:55:04
263 Deirdre Hoyle Bellahouston Harriers 1264 Female 85 V65 1 00:55:32 00:54:55
264 Paul Dunster Unattached 434 Male 179 V45 25 00:55:38 00:55:21
265 Alison Cowie Unattached 1097 Female 86 V35 20 00:55:40 00:55:34
266 Paul Blackwell Unattached 1041 Male 180 Senior 80 00:55:44 00:54:48
267 Heather Barnes Unattached 1026 Female 87 V50 6 00:55:45 00:54:51
268 William REYNOLDS Unattached 1465 Male 181 V45 26 00:55:45 00:54:47
269 Alex Thompson Unattached 551 Female 88 Senior 25 00:55:46 00:55:04
270 Rikki Grimes Unattached 1212 Male 182 V40 29 00:55:48 00:55:48
271 Jenesis Squires Unattached 522 Female 89 Senior 26 00:55:48 00:55:41
272 Paul AMOND Unattached 1008 Male 183 V45 27 00:55:49 00:55:28
273 Kate Miller Unattached 1383 Female 90 V45 11 00:55:49 00:55:49
274 Martin SLEEP Unattached 516 Male 184 V55 13 00:55:50 00:54:40
275 Paul Steanson Unattached 524 Male 185 V40 30 00:55:50 00:55:16
276 Rachel Edmunds Unattached 1162 Female 91 V40 18 00:55:51 00:55:00
277 Lynsay ALLISON Unattached 1006 Female 92 Senior 27 00:55:58 00:55:34
278 Helen Dickinson Alnwick Harriers 1136 Female 93 V40 19 00:56:02 00:55:16
279 Aidan Cairns Unattached 1071 Male 186 V50 25 00:56:03 00:55:51
280 Harold Fern North Shields Polytechnic Club 1173 Male 94 V70 1 00:56:20 00:55:21
281 Juliana Amaral Unattached 1007 Female 95 V35 21 00:56:23 00:56:11
282 Elaine CUMMINGS Sunderland Strollers 1108 Female 96 Senior 28 00:56:33 00:56:05
283 Jonathan DIXON Unattached 1139 Male 187 V65 5 00:56:35 00:56:35
284 James HARRISON Unattached 1229 Male 188 Senior 81 00:56:39 00:55:56
285 Sheila HUDSON Sunderland Strollers 1267 Female 97 V60 3 00:56:41 00:56:24
286 Rachael SPANNER Tyne Bridge Harriers 519 Female 98 V45 12 00:56:41 00:56:30
287 Simon MADEN Unattached 1341 Male 189 V40 31 00:56:49 00:56:05
288 Katrina REYNOLDS Unattached 1463 Female 99 V40 20 00:56:59 00:56:01
289 Anne Wallace Unattached 591 Female 100 V40 21 00:56:59 00:56:53
290 Beverley Mcturk Unattached 1374 Female 101 V40 22 00:57:00 00:56:29
291 Rachel Young Unattached 457 Female 102 V35 22 00:57:00 00:56:02
292 Martin Nesbitt Unattached 1408 Male 190 V50 26 00:57:01 00:56:07
293 Anne Macfie Bellahouston Harriers 1337 Female 103 V50 7 00:57:04 00:56:27
294 Ade Barrass Unattached 1027 Male 191 V55 14 00:57:08 00:56:53
295 Trevor Wyatt Unattached 1110 Male 104 V45 13 00:57:08 00:56:33
296 Andrew HANLEY Unattached 1221 Male 192 Unknown 1 00:57:10 00:56:17
297 John BROWN Unattached 1061 Male 193 V60 6 00:57:12 00:57:12
298 Julian HINDLE Unattached 1249 Male 194 V50 27 00:57:15 00:56:01
299 Sohvi RIEKKINEN Unattached 1473 Female 105 Senior 29 00:57:17 00:56:35
300 Elizabeth Knox Unattached 1307 Female 106 V45 14 00:57:29 00:56:30
301 Karen Westcott Unattached 285 Female 107 V55 8 00:57:33 00:57:22
Page 6 of 11 (543 results) Previous page   2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next page