Date

10th June 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

543

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
102 Warwick ROBERTS Blyth Running Club 1476 Male 85 V45 11 00:46:22 00:46:17
103 Linda WALKER Unattached 588 Female 18 V55 3 00:46:29 00:46:21
104 Gary Dunmore Sunderland Strollers 1155 Male 86 V45 12 00:46:40 00:45:31
105 Alexis Birchall Unattached 1038 Male 87 Senior 44 00:46:41 00:46:35
106 Jil Davies North Shields Polytechnic Club 1122 Female 19 V35 6 00:46:53 00:46:50
107 RAYMOND KAROLEWSKI Unattached 1289 Male 88 V55 6 00:46:55 00:46:12
108 Derek Wright Sunderland Strollers 427 Male 89 V65 1 00:47:01 00:46:47
109 Adam Nott Unattached 1415 Male 90 Senior 45 00:47:09 00:47:09
110 Ben Roffe Unattached 1484 Male 91 Senior 46 00:47:25 00:47:05
111 Clare SWIFT North Shields Polytechnic Club 540 Female 20 V35 7 00:47:39 00:46:59
112 Stuart CRAIG Unattached 1101 Male 92 V50 12 00:47:44 00:47:44
113 PHILIP Young Saltwell Harriers 455 Male 93 V45 13 00:48:08 00:48:08
114 Adrian Dockey Unattached 1143 Male 94 V50 13 00:48:09 00:47:31
115 Richard Hodgson Unattached 1252 Male 95 V45 14 00:48:09 00:48:01
116 Gareth Banks Unattached 1023 Male 96 V40 14 00:48:14 00:47:44
117 Ronald PATTERSON Unattached 1436 Male 97 V45 15 00:48:15 00:47:36
118 David Mortemore Unattached 1397 Male 98 Senior 47 00:48:17 00:47:49
119 Ross WELLINGTON Unattached 282 Male 99 Senior 48 00:48:19 00:48:15
120 Mick TODD Unattached 562 Male 100 V45 16 00:48:21 00:48:21
121 Anu Vaittinen Unattached 579 Female 21 Senior 4 00:48:29 00:48:29
122 John Parker Unattached 1430 Male 101 Senior 49 00:48:31 00:47:53
123 Alan WYNESS Unattached 443 Male 102 V40 15 00:48:33 00:48:33
124 Lucy SMALLEY Unattached 517 Female 22 V35 8 00:48:36 00:48:28
125 Catherine Isaac Tyne Bridge Harriers 1272 Female 23 Senior 5 00:48:47 00:47:54
126 Hannah Turley Unattached 571 Female 24 Senior 6 00:48:49 00:48:46
127 Stella WILSON Unattached 414 Female 25 Senior 7 00:48:53 00:48:22
128 Mike Bird Ashington Hirst Running Club 1039 Male 103 V40 16 00:48:58 00:48:39
129 Stephen KISZOW Sunderland Strollers 1306 Male 104 V40 17 00:49:03 00:48:20
130 James Morris Unattached 1395 Male 105 Senior 50 00:49:03 00:48:40
131 Peter HOLLIDAY Sunderland Strollers 1257 Male 106 V55 7 00:49:04 00:48:27
132 Karen NASH North Shields Polytechnic Club 1405 Female 26 V50 1 00:49:06 00:48:07
133 Tom Oakes Unattached 1417 Male 107 V40 18 00:49:06 00:49:06
134 clare allan Unattached 1004 Female 27 Senior 8 00:49:12 00:49:12
135 peter NEEDLER Unattached 1407 Male 108 V70 1 00:49:13 00:48:37
136 Jo Woodcock Unattached 422 Female 28 Senior 9 00:49:23 00:48:30
137 Chris Watson Saltwell Harriers 599 Male 109 Senior 51 00:49:25 00:49:25
138 Adrian JONES Unattached 1283 Male 110 V40 19 00:49:26 00:49:10
139 Carol Anne McLachlan Unattached 1372 Female 29 V40 4 00:49:26 00:48:38
140 Jonathan Paul WALKER Unattached 587 Male 111 V55 8 00:49:28 00:48:46
141 Colin Winter North Shields Polytechnic Club 418 Male 112 V40 20 00:49:28 00:48:48
142 Martin Lee Unattached 1325 Male 113 Senior 52 00:49:31 00:49:03
143 Chris DAY Unattached 1129 Male 114 Senior 53 00:49:33 00:49:24
144 Bill Doidge Low Fell RC 1147 Male 115 V65 2 00:49:34 00:49:25
145 John Haxon Unattached 1235 Male 116 Senior 54 00:49:34 00:49:29
146 Gary Byers Unattached 1069 Male 117 V40 21 00:49:39 00:49:22
147 Louise Dawson Unattached 1128 Female 30 V40 5 00:49:41 00:49:38
148 Michael McKenna Tyne Bridge Harriers 1369 Male 118 Senior 55 00:49:45 00:49:32
149 Zoe Harvey Unattached 1015 Female 119 V60 3 00:49:51 00:49:07
150 John Brown Unattached 1060 Male 120 Senior 56 00:49:56 00:49:54
151 Katie MCCORMACK Sunderland Strollers 1355 Female 31 Senior 10 00:50:13 00:49:05
Page 3 of 11 (543 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page