Date

10th June 2017

Start

09:30am

Location

Bamburgh

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

543

Race Results

Run Northumberland Bamburgh 10k 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Darrell HASTIE Gala Harriers 1232 Male 1 Senior 1 00:33:09 00:33:07
2 James TAYLOR Morpeth Harriers & AC 545 Male 2 Senior 2 00:33:33 00:33:32
3 Marcus D'AGROSA Gala Harriers 1113 Male 3 Senior 3 00:33:59 00:33:57
4 Wayne Mcintosh Gala Harriers 1368 Male 4 V40 1 00:35:33 00:35:32
5 Marko GVERO Keighley & Craven AC 1214 Male 5 V45 1 00:35:42 00:35:40
6 Dave RICHARDSON Morpeth Harriers & AC 1471 Male 6 Senior 4 00:36:07 00:36:05
7 Mhairi MACLENNAN Morpeth Harriers & AC 1340 Female 1 Senior 1 00:36:13 00:36:11
8 Chris DWYER Sunderland Strollers 1157 Male 7 Senior 5 00:36:24 00:36:22
9 Daniel MONAGHAN Unattached 1392 Male 8 Senior 6 00:36:36 00:36:34
10 Steve patterson Morpeth Harriers & AC 1437 Male 9 Senior 7 00:37:10 00:37:08
11 Dominic Harris Alnwick Harriers 1226 Male 10 Senior 8 00:37:24 00:37:21
12 Bryan KELLY Unattached 1294 Male 11 V40 2 00:37:38 00:37:35
13 Matt Walker Durham City Harriers & AC 590 Male 12 Senior 9 00:37:42 00:37:41
14 Jon Strong Unattached 533 Male 13 V50 1 00:37:45 00:37:43
15 Simon ELLIS North Shields Polytechnic Club 1165 Male 14 Senior 10 00:37:52 00:37:50
16 Mike Hobson Sunderland Strollers 1251 Male 15 V45 2 00:38:14 00:38:09
17 Iain Williams Teviotdale Harriers 407 Male 16 V40 3 00:38:23 00:38:21
18 Allan Foggon Alnwick Harriers 1176 Male 17 Senior 11 00:38:48 00:38:29
19 Luke Mccormack Sunderland Strollers 1356 Male 18 Senior 12 00:38:53 00:38:52
20 Sarah Turnbull Washington Running Club 503 Female 19 Senior 13 00:39:12 00:39:10
22 Craig O'DONNELL Carnethy Hill Racing Club 1419 Male 21 Senior 15 00:39:16 00:39:12
23 Ian MCAUSLAN Heaton Harriers & AC 1353 Male 22 Senior 16 00:39:21 00:39:15
24 peter GREY Alnwick Harriers 1207 Male 23 V55 1 00:39:46 00:39:44
25 Ritchie GERRY Sunderland Strollers 1191 Male 24 V50 2 00:40:01 00:39:57
26 Greg LOWERY Unattached 1330 Male 25 V40 4 00:40:04 00:40:00
27 Liam Reed Blackhill Bounders 1459 Male 26 Senior 17 00:40:14 00:40:11
28 Darren Landon Unattached 1317 Male 27 Senior 18 00:40:27 00:40:25
29 jordan ROGERSON Alnwick Harriers 1486 Male 28 Senior 19 00:40:29 00:40:26
30 Martin THOMPSON Ashington Hirst Running Club 557 Male 29 Senior 20 00:40:31 00:40:23
31 Lorna Graham Birtley AC 1200 Female 2 V40 1 00:40:37 00:40:30
32 Michael DIXON Sunderland Strollers 1140 Male 30 Senior 21 00:40:42 00:40:39
33 Mark RALPH Sunderland Strollers 1456 Male 31 V45 3 00:40:58 00:40:52
34 nick wild Ponteland Runners 345 Male 32 V50 3 00:41:05 00:40:57
35 Pete HALL Unattached 1217 Male 33 Senior 22 00:41:07 00:41:03
36 Jordan SWEENEY Unattached 538 Male 34 Senior 23 00:41:30 00:41:25
37 Alan Swan Unattached 537 Male 35 V55 2 00:41:45 00:41:41
38 David GARRICK Unattached 1190 Male 36 V50 4 00:41:47 00:41:41
39 Ian Brown Unattached 1059 Male 37 Senior 24 00:41:58 00:41:56
40 James Johnson Unattached 1278 Male 38 V40 5 00:42:01 00:41:52
41 Christopher Chapman Unattached 1080 Male 39 Senior 25 00:42:10 00:42:07
42 Jas BAILLIE Unattached 1020 Male 40 V55 3 00:42:14 00:42:07
43 Ian STEPHENSON Unattached 525 Male 41 Senior 26 00:42:31 00:42:27
44 Helen King Morpeth Harriers & AC 1304 Female 3 V40 2 00:42:38 00:42:39
45 Iain Wintour Unattached 419 Male 42 Senior 27 00:42:38 00:42:37
46 David Williams North Shields Polytechnic Club 362 Male 43 V45 4 00:42:47 00:42:40
47 Kevin O'NEILL Sunderland Strollers 1421 Male 44 V50 5 00:42:55 00:42:54
48 Michael HERNANDEZ Ripon Runners 1243 Male 45 V45 5 00:42:59 00:42:54
49 Steve Jones Unattached 1285 Male 46 V40 6 00:43:00 00:42:44
50 carole page Alnwick Harriers 1428 Female 4 V55 1 00:43:00 00:42:56
51 David Watchman Unattached 596 Male 47 Senior 28 00:43:00 00:42:57
Page 1 of 11 (543 results) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next page