Date

13th December 2020

Start

10:00am

Location

Kirkharle, Northumberland

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

94

Race Results

Run Northumberland Hot Chocolate Kirkharle 10k 2020

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 David Young Birtley AC 578 Male 1 Senior Men 1 00:39:03 00:39:03
2 Peter Grimoldby Gateshead Harriers & AC 693 Male 2 Senior Men 2 00:39:50 00:39:50
3 Matthew Walton Morpeth Harriers & AC 714 Male 3 U20 1 00:39:56 00:39:56
4 Louis Head Unattached 5494 Male 4 Senior Men 3 00:42:11 00:42:11
5 James Leiper Ponteland Runners 703 Male 5 40-44 1 00:42:26 00:42:26
6 Jon Moss Unattached 666 Male 6 Senior Men 4 00:42:56 00:42:56
7 Jack Smith Unattached 701 Male 7 Senior Men 5 00:43:10 00:43:10
8 Lee McCarron Unattached 700 Male 8 Senior Men 6 00:43:40 00:43:40
9 adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 695 Male 9 Senior Men 7 00:43:41 00:43:41
10 Marcus Laws Tynedale Harriers & AC 711 Male 10 U20 2 00:44:38 00:44:38
11 Matty Brown Unattached 613 Male 11 Senior Men 8 00:44:48 00:44:48
12 Richard Leiper Unattached 853 Male 12 40-44 2 00:45:06 00:45:06
13 ROLAND BROWN Ponteland Runners 638 Male 13 45-49 1 00:46:08 00:46:08
14 henry povey Blyth Running Club 677 Male 14 55-59 1 00:48:06 00:48:06
15 Kim SIMPSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 692 Female 1 35-39 1 00:48:29 00:48:29
16 Barry JAMESON Tynedale Harriers & AC 831 Male 15 65+ 1 00:49:03 00:49:03
17 madeleine Wood Unattached 5423 Female 2 Senior Ladies 1 00:49:04 00:49:04
18 Richard Daly Blyth Running Club 852 Male 16 40-44 3 00:49:23 00:49:23
19 Anna MCCLEAN Low Fell RC 716 Female 3 40-44 1 00:49:24 00:49:24
20 John Clark Morpeth Harriers & AC 699 Male 17 40-44 4 00:49:39 00:49:39
21 Jason Williamson Lonely Goat Running Club 682 Male 18 45-49 2 00:50:04 00:50:04
22 Andrew Armin Unattached 865 Male 19 Senior Men 9 00:50:43 00:50:43
23 Cliff Veitch Jesmond Joggers 845 Male 20 50-54 1 00:51:07 00:51:07
24 Charles Hall Unattached 564 Male 21 6064 1 00:51:11 00:51:11
25 Mike Broadhurst Tynedale Harriers & AC 857 Male 22 6064 2 00:51:22 00:51:22
26 Andy Middleton Elswick Harriers 847 Male 23 45-49 3 00:51:31 00:51:31
27 Philip Johnston Allen Valley Striders 837 Male 24 40-44 5 00:52:05 00:52:05
28 Chris Leach Unattached 861 Male 25 Senior Men 10 00:52:06 00:52:06
29 Andrew Hicken Unattached 839 Male 26 40-44 6 00:52:11 00:52:11
30 Kevin Stobbs Unattached 841 Male 27 Senior Men 11 00:52:55 00:52:55
31 Primrose Pease Unattached 5443 Female 4 Senior Ladies 2 00:53:23 00:53:23
32 Natalie Bell Elvet Striders 849 Female 5 Senior Ladies 3 00:54:12 00:54:12
33 Steve Beddoe North Derbyshire RC 835 Male 28 55-59 2 00:54:33 00:54:33
34 helen kipling Derwent Valley Trail Runners 5411 Female 6 50-54 1 00:54:38 00:54:38
35 Laura Percy Heaton Harriers & AC 840 Female 7 Senior Ladies 4 00:54:52 00:54:52
36 Lee Irving Unattached 3493 Male 29 45-49 4 00:55:04 00:55:04
37 Monika Molnar Unattached 864 Female 8 35-39 2 00:55:07 00:55:07
38 Dean Taylor Unattached 5477 Male 30 40-44 7 00:56:06 00:56:06
39 Nick Good Unattached 5463 Male 31 Senior Men 12 00:56:34 00:56:34
40 David Hindmarsh Alnwick Harriers 681 Male 32 55-59 3 00:56:57 00:56:57
41 James Wilcox Unattached 850 Male 33 Senior Men 13 00:58:00 00:58:00
42 Lindsay Aspden Elswick Harriers 3444 Female 9 35-39 3 00:58:00 00:58:00
43 Mark Appleby Unattached 715 Male 34 45-49 5 00:59:01 00:59:01
44 Tanya Velho Saltwell Harriers 5490 Female 10 35-39 4 00:59:26 00:59:26
45 Jennifer Allison Run Nation Running Club 851 Female 11 40-44 2 01:00:23 01:00:23
46 Mike Salthouse Unattached 832 Male 35 55-59 4 01:00:34 01:00:34
47 Peter Graham Tynedale Harriers & AC 860 Male 36 65+ 2 01:00:40 01:00:40
48 Suzanne Sharp Tynedale Harriers & AC 3496 Female 12 55-59 1 01:00:46 01:00:46
49 Barbara Swan Unattached 866 Female 13 45-49 1 01:00:49 01:00:49
50 Bridget Broadhurst Tynedale Harriers & AC 858 Female 14 6064 1 01:00:53 01:00:53
Page 1 of 2 (94 results) 1 2 Next page