Date

30th September 2017

Start

10:00am

Location

Prudhoe

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

234

Race Results

Essity Prudhoe Miners 10k Run 2017

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Andrew Alderson Blaydon Harriers & AC 303 Male 1 Senior 1 00:35:30 00:35:28
2 David BEST Blackhill Bounders 323 Male 2 V40 1 00:36:45 00:36:43
3 Lloyd HALL Unattached 424 Male 3 Senior 2 00:36:52 00:36:49
4 Martin Dunn Manchester Frontrunners 390 Male 4 Senior 3 00:37:12 00:37:09
5 Jack BOADEN Blaydon Harriers & AC 325 Male 5 Senior 4 00:37:42 00:37:41
6 Nicholas Stevenson Blaydon Harriers & AC 539 Male 6 V45 1 00:38:17 00:38:15
7 Neil Clubbs Unattached 359 Male 7 Senior 5 00:38:22 00:38:19
8 Richard DAVIES Elswick Harriers 374 Male 8 Senior 6 00:39:17 00:39:14
9 James Dias Derwent Valley Running Club 378 Male 9 Senior 7 00:39:36 00:39:33
10 Michael Friberg Blaydon Harriers & AC 408 Male 10 V40 2 00:40:02 00:40:00
11 David Humble Blackhill Bounders 443 Male 11 V40 3 00:40:04 00:40:02
12 Michael Pearson Unattached 505 Male 12 V45 2 00:40:12 00:40:09
13 Gary DIXON Blackhill Bounders 381 Male 13 V45 3 00:40:18 00:40:15
14 Catherine Young Claremont Road Runners 580 Female 1 Senior 1 00:40:52 00:40:49
15 Phil Smith Unattached 536 Male 14 V40 4 00:41:33 00:41:29
16 Russell Dickinson-Deane Newcastle Frontrunners 376 Male 15 V50 1 00:41:34 00:41:29
17 Danny Jarvis Vegan Runners UK 446 Male 16 Senior 8 00:41:49 00:41:45
18 Thomas Scott Aycliffe Running Club 528 Male 17 Senior 9 00:41:52 00:41:49
19 Adam Hucklesby Stocksfield Striders 441 Male 18 Senior 10 00:41:55 00:41:53
20 Mark Sutherland Newcastle Frontrunners 544 Male 19 Senior 11 00:42:47 00:42:43
21 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 436 Male 20 V45 4 00:43:09 00:43:03
22 matt OFFER Saltwell Harriers 496 Male 21 Senior 12 00:43:15 00:43:07
23 Daniel Pollard Unattached 508 Male 22 Senior 13 00:43:22 00:43:17
24 Oliver WILLIAMS Newcastle Frontrunners 570 Male 23 V45 5 00:44:01 00:43:56
25 Paul Griffin Stocksfield Striders 420 Male 24 V50 2 00:44:08 00:44:02
26 Ethan Robson Stocksfield Striders 518 Male 25 V40 5 00:44:12 00:44:06
27 KEVIN SCOTT Unattached 527 Male 26 V50 3 00:44:22 00:44:12
28 russell toogood Unattached 555 Male 27 Senior 14 00:44:31 00:44:23
29 Larry Taylor Unattached 550 Male 28 Senior 15 00:44:33 00:44:26
30 Michael GRAHAM Low Fell RC 419 Male 29 V50 4 00:44:36 00:44:31
31 Hubert Desgranges Unattached 377 Male 30 V40 6 00:44:37 00:44:28
32 Adam Maloyd Unattached 468 Male 31 Senior 16 00:44:37 00:44:30
33 Peter MCMULLON Unattached 478 Male 32 Senior 17 00:44:38 00:44:31
34 Claire Davies Unattached 373 Female 2 V35 1 00:44:38 00:44:31
35 Steven Outterside Jarrow & Hebburn AC 500 Male 33 V40 7 00:44:43 00:44:40
36 Chris Sumsion Tyne Bridge Harriers 543 Male 34 V50 5 00:44:49 00:44:43
37 William CARR Unattached 349 Male 35 V60 1 00:44:52 00:44:41
38 Nina Cameron Heaton Harriers & AC 344 Female 3 V45 1 00:44:57 00:44:54
39 Willard Wright Unattached 578 Male 36 V50 6 00:45:09 00:45:02
40 Phillip Hall Newcastle Frontrunners 425 Male 37 Senior 18 00:45:17 00:45:13
41 Brian Smith Newcastle Frontrunners 533 Male 38 V50 7 00:45:22 00:45:16
42 David Ellin Unattached 395 Male 39 V45 6 00:45:36 00:45:16
43 Christopher Price Unattached 510 Male 40 V45 7 00:45:43 00:45:34
44 Alan BROWN Unattached 334 Male 41 V55 1 00:45:44 00:45:23
45 Sean Gill Newcastle Frontrunners 416 Male 42 Senior 19 00:45:49 00:45:43
46 Charmaine Ho Unattached 437 Female 4 Senior 2 00:45:55 00:45:51
47 Ian Lowdon Heaton Harriers & AC 462 Male 43 Senior 20 00:46:06 00:45:59
48 Lloyd VAN MOORHEM Unattached 558 Male 44 Senior 21 00:46:12 00:46:01
49 Harry BROOME Unattached 333 Male 45 Senior 22 00:46:12 00:46:03
50 Steve FOSTER Unattached 407 Male 46 V45 8 00:46:30 00:46:15
Page 1 of 5 (234 results) 1 2 3 4 5 Next page