Date

9th October 2016

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

245

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
1 Lee Gifford Jarrow & Hebburn AC 103 Male 1 Senior 1 00:34:44 00:34:43
2 Adam Pratt Tynedale Harriers & AC 330 Male 2 Senior 2 00:35:01 00:35:01
3 Robert DOBSON Gateshead Harriers & AC 68 Male 3 Senior 3 00:35:14 00:35:13
4 George Anderson Hyde Park Harriers 11 Male 4 Senior 4 00:35:59 00:35:55
6 Harry Putnam Unattached 207 Male 6 Senior 6 00:36:14 00:36:11
7 ben grayson Unattached 110 Male 7 Senior 7 00:36:45 00:36:42
8 Paul Jones Elswick Harriers 372 Male 8 Senior 8 00:37:34 00:37:33
9 adam Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 223 Male 9 9 00:37:44 00:37:41
10 Matthew BROWN Unattached 352 Male 10 Senior 10 00:38:13 00:38:08
11 Lee Gaukrodger Unattached 98 Male 11 V40 1 00:38:26 00:38:21
12 Sam Burt Unattached 111 Male 12 Senior 11 00:39:13 00:39:10
13 Richard Houghton Elswick Harriers 138 Male 13 Senior 12 00:39:20 00:39:17
14 Liam GUTCHER Unattached 112 Male 14 Senior 13 00:39:26 00:39:18
15 Carl Watson Low Fell RC 283 Male 15 V45 1 00:39:56 00:39:55
17 Phil Smith Unattached 252 Male 17 Senior 15 00:40:04 00:39:58
18 Michael Jones Unattached 148 Male 18 V50 1 00:40:20 00:40:18
19 Edward Davies Unattached 497 Male 19 Senior 16 00:40:36 00:40:27
21 Keith BISHOP Unattached 54 Male 21 V50 2 00:41:00 00:40:56
22 Jonny SUMMERS Unattached 262 Male 22 Senior 18 00:41:11 00:41:02
23 Robert CARTER Tynedale Harriers & AC 44 Male 23 V40 2 00:41:17 00:41:11
24 Tony THOMPSON Sunderland Harriers & AC 272 Male 24 V60 1 00:41:59 00:41:57
25 Russell Dickinson-Deane Northern Front Runners 65 Male 25 V50 3 00:42:02 00:41:47
26 David WATCHMAN Unattached 282 Male 26 Senior 19 00:42:05 00:42:00
27 Aria CAMPBELL-DANESH Unattached 05 Male 27 Senior 20 00:42:16 00:42:11
28 Hugh Welch Tynedale Harriers & AC 04 Male 28 V55 1 00:42:16 00:42:11
29 Michael GRAHAM Low Fell RC 109 Male 29 V50 4 00:42:23 00:42:20
30 C Young Tweed Striders 455 Male 30 Senior 21 00:42:42 00:42:38
31 Philip Hindmarsh Stocksfield Striders 131 Male 31 V45 2 00:43:12 00:43:03
32 david francis Unattached 537 Male 32 Senior 22 00:43:17 00:43:14
33 Aidan WHITFIELD Unattached 290 Male 33 Senior 23 00:43:19 00:43:16
34 Daisy BAGGS Unattached 13 Female 1 Senior 1 00:43:30 00:43:25
35 Mark Sutherland Northern Front Runners 265 Male 34 Senior 24 00:43:40 00:43:27
36 Tom LUDLOW Unattached 33 Male 35 Senior 25 00:43:46 00:43:06
37 David ANDERSON Unattached 03 Male 36 V45 3 00:44:00 00:43:58
38 Martin ANFIELD Stocksfield Striders 519 Male 37 V40 3 00:44:09 00:44:04
39 Dean Johnson Unattached 145 Male 38 V40 4 00:44:12 00:44:09
40 Darren HODGSON North Shields Polytechnic Club 133 Male 39 Senior 26 00:44:16 00:44:10
41 David Graham Red Kite Runners 108 Male 40 V60 2 00:44:21 00:44:18
42 P R Sill Morpeth Harriers & AC 244 Male 41 V60 3 00:44:40 00:44:37
43 Andrew FOX Unattached 94 Male 42 Senior 27 00:44:42 00:44:31
44 alan taylor Unattached 267 Male 43 Senior 28 00:44:44 00:44:23
45 Richard SMITH Unattached 253 Male 44 Senior 29 00:44:51 00:44:39
46 Johnny Fairley Northern Front Runners 84 Male 45 Senior 30 00:44:53 00:44:39
47 Ian Brown Unattached 29 Male 46 31 00:45:04 00:44:55
48 Willard Wright Unattached 467 Male 47 V50 5 00:45:07 00:45:01
49 Michael Leighton Unattached 159 Male 48 Senior 32 00:45:12 00:45:08
50 Dave ARKLEY Unattached 07 Male 49 Senior 33 00:45:13 00:45:13
51 Phil Elstob Unattached 80 Male 50 V40 5 00:45:30 00:45:17
52 Adam ASTON Unattached 79 Male 51 Senior 34 00:45:33 00:44:54
53 Arthur Win Sun Liu Claremont Road Runners 291 Male 52 Senior 35 00:45:40 00:45:23
Page 1 of 5 (245 results) 1 2 3 4 5 Next page