Date

9th October 2016

Start

10:00am

Location

Matfen

Distance

10K

Profile

Undulating

No. of Runners

245

Race Results

Run Northumberland Matfen 10k 2016

Filter results

Show on page

Pos Name Club Race
number
Gender Gender
pos
Category Category
pos
Gun Time Chip Time
108 john Wood Unattached 581 Male 96 Senior 62 00:54:09 00:53:27
109 Sue Hauxwell Unattached 121 Female 13 V40 5 00:54:11 00:53:51
112 chris WILLIAMSON Unattached 296 Male 97 V65 3 00:54:43 00:54:21
113 Maria Hindmarsh Unattached 95 Female 16 V45 2 00:54:44 00:54:34
114 Emily LINDSELL Unattached 63 Female 17 Senior 7 00:54:50 00:54:10
115 Claire Graham Unattached 258 Female 18 V35 2 00:54:58 00:54:26
116 Sam JACKSON Unattached 81 Male 98 Senior 63 00:54:59 00:54:18
117 Mattie THOMPSON Unattached 271 Male 99 Senior 64 00:55:03 00:54:16
118 Russ MOULD Red Kite Runners 184 Male 100 Senior 65 00:55:04 00:54:16
119 David Gilroy Unattached 20 Male 101 V55 4 00:55:06 00:54:53
120 Peter Hopkins Northern Front Runners 136 Male 102 Senior 66 00:55:06 00:54:39
121 Ralph PARLOUR Northern Front Runners 199 Male 103 Senior 67 00:55:16 00:54:56
122 wendy lincoln Unattached 162 Female 19 V45 3 00:55:28 00:55:08
123 Alex BLENKINSOP Unattached 27 Female 20 Senior 8 00:55:29 00:54:47
124 Heather Withsm Northern Front Runners 591 Female 21 V35 3 00:55:38 00:55:18
125 Paul Blackwell Unattached 21 Male 104 Senior 68 00:55:44 00:55:12
126 Laura Mackenzie Unattached 168 Female 22 Senior 9 00:55:48 00:55:28
127 Linda DODSWORTH Unattached 299 Female 23 V40 6 00:55:52 00:55:39
128 Kate Robson Unattached 232 Female 24 V40 7 00:55:58 00:55:41
129 Kate NEWMAN Unattached 41 Female 25 Senior 10 00:56:06 00:55:26
130 Mark McCluskie Unattached 173 Male 105 Senior 69 00:56:15 00:55:51
131 Amy BUCKLEY Unattached 35 Female 26 Senior 11 00:56:18 00:55:41
132 Ruth LEE Unattached 157 Female 27 Senior 12 00:56:24 00:56:16
133 Tina MCIVER Elswick Harriers 175 Female 28 V60 1 00:56:31 00:56:17
134 Louise BANFIELD Unattached 16 Female 29 V35 4 00:56:36 00:56:00
135 Emma Clark Unattached 48 Female 30 Senior 13 00:57:00 00:56:31
136 Andrew SCOTT Unattached 239 Male 106 Senior 70 00:57:00 00:56:44
137 Jane Gibson Unattached 100 Female 107 V45 8 00:57:05 00:56:42
138 Lindsey Lockey Unattached 166 Female 31 V40 8 00:57:05 00:56:53
139 Tracy Thursby Stocksfield Striders 273 Female 32 V45 4 00:57:13 00:57:02
140 Philip LEE Alnwick Harriers 155 Male 108 V55 5 00:57:14 00:57:06
142 Catherine Fish Unattached 87 Female 33 V40 9 00:57:18 00:56:50
143 Nicola SHOTTON Unattached 243 Female 34 Senior 14 00:57:29 00:57:01
144 Nigel Dance Elswick Harriers 60 Female 35 V40 10 00:57:35 00:57:23
145 steve DARKE Unattached 62 Male 110 V50 11 00:57:41 00:57:24
146 Zoe DITCH Unattached 32 Female 36 Senior 15 00:57:41 00:57:01
147 Rebecca Fisher Unattached 88 Female 37 V40 11 00:57:43 00:57:19
148 Claire WILLOCK Unattached 130 Female 38 Senior 16 00:57:51 00:57:10
149 simon GODFREY Ashington Hirst Running Club 107 Male 111 Senior 71 00:58:01 00:57:38
150 Hannah MARSHALL Northern Front Runners 170 Female 39 Senior 17 00:58:02 00:57:35
151 Leah HEATLEY Unattached 56 Female 40 V35 5 00:58:03 00:57:22
152 Irene Ewart Gosforth Harriers & AC 83 Female 41 V55 1 00:58:07 00:57:58
153 Orla BUSH Unattached 40 Female 42 Senior 18 00:58:20 00:57:42
154 Larry BUSH Unattached 254 Male 112 V45 10 00:58:21 00:57:44
155 Rosie Raistrick Unattached 210 Female 113 Senior 72 00:58:41 00:58:13
156 Sarah ANFIELD Stocksfield Striders 06 Female 43 V35 6 00:58:44 00:58:33
157 Graeme O'Boyle Northern Front Runners 194 Male 114 Senior 73 00:58:49 00:58:35
158 Colin Morris Northern Front Runners 180 Male 115 Senior 74 00:58:50 00:58:25
159 Rebecca Robinson Unattached 229 Female 44 Senior 19 00:58:56 00:58:14
160 Sarah Nicholson Unattached 192 Female 45 Senior 20 00:58:58 00:58:36
Page 3 of 5 (245 results) Previous page   1 2 3 4 5 Next page